Tournament Note

Update: Wed 3pm Eastern - event team/player listings can be seen now. Schedule will begin posting late tonight.

All Round-Robin matches are played to 11, win by 2.

Championship/Medal Bracket matches are played to 15, win by 2.

All consolation brackets/matches are played to 11, win by 2.

Singles 4.0

Chicago Indoor Amateur Open @ Naperville Tennis Club

Jan 8, 2023
Naperville, IL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
SD
S. Glosner 3 0 24
M. Diaz 2 1 11
J. Rowoldt 1 2 -8
W. Shin 0 3 -27
Pool B
Team W L
SD
Z. Gonnering 3 0 22
S. Nelson 2 1 9
L. Reidy 1 2 -13
S. DePrima 0 3 -18

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, January 08, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 12 W. Shin
6 11 S. Glosner
P2 2:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 13 J. Rowoldt
1 11 M. Diaz
P3 2:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 14 S. Nelson
6 11 Z. Gonnering
P4 2:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 15 S. DePrima
10 12 L. Reidy
P5 2:20 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 13 S. Glosner
11 2 J. Rowoldt
P6 2:20 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 12 W. Shin
0 11 M. Diaz
P7 2:20 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 15 Z. Gonnering
11 3 S. DePrima
P8 2:20 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 14 S. Nelson
11 5 L. Reidy
P9 2:40 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 12 M. Diaz
1 11 S. Glosner
P10 2:40 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 13 W. Shin
0 11 J. Rowoldt
P11 2:40 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 15 L. Reidy
2 11 Z. Gonnering
P12 2:40 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 14 S. Nelson
11 3 S. DePrima
B1 3:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 12 [1] S. Glosner
13 15 [2] S. Nelson
B2 3:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 13 [2] M. Diaz
2 15 [1] Z. Gonnering
B5 3:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 14 [3] J. Rowoldt
0 11 [4] S. DePrima
B6 3:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 15 [3] L. Reidy
11 0 [4] W. Shin
B3 3:20 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 13 [1] S. Glosner
15 13 [2] M. Diaz
B4 3:20 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 12 [2] S. Nelson
14 16 [1] Z. Gonnering
B7 3:20 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 15 [3] J. Rowoldt
0 0 [4] W. Shin
withdrew
B8 3:20 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 14 [4] S. DePrima
8 11 [3] L. Reidy

Bracket

[1] Z. Gonnering
Gold
[1] S. Glosner
Bronze
[3] L. Reidy
5th
Bracket Winner B7
7th
[1] S. Glosner - 13
B1 - Sun 1/8 3:00PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 12
[2] S. Nelson - 15
[2] S. Nelson - 14
B4 - Sun 1/8 3:20PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 12
[1] Z. Gonnering - 16
[4] S. DePrima - 8
B8 - Sun 1/8 3:20PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 14
[3] L. Reidy - 11
[3] J. Rowoldt - 0
B5 - Sun 1/8 3:00PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 14
[4] S. DePrima - 11
[2] M. Diaz - 2
B2 - Sun 1/8 3:00PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 13
[1] Z. Gonnering - 15
[1] S. Glosner - 15
B3 - Sun 1/8 3:20PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 13
[2] M. Diaz - 13
[3] L. Reidy - 11
B6 - Sun 1/8 3:00PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 15
[4] W. Shin - 0
[3] J. Rowoldt - 0
B7 - Sun 1/8 3:20PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 15
[4] W. Shin - 0