Softball

Tournament Note

This event is a 5 Game Guarantee weather permitting.

14 & Under

Spring Fling

May 19 - 21, 2023
Canonsburg, PA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

14U Pool C
Team W L T
RS
RA
Pittsburgh Passion 09 (Irwin, Pa) 4 0 0 24 4
Team PA 2K9 Welsh/Hayes (Belle Vernon, Pa) 4 0 0 22 5
Canonsburg Lady Knights (Canonsburg, PA) 4 0 0 31 9
Steel City Athletics - 13U Teachout (Imperial, PA) 2 2 0 21 17
Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners '09 (Washington, PA) 1 3 0 17 13
Washington Wildcats 14u (amity, PA) 1 3 0 10 19
PA Revolution 08 (Waynesburg, PA) 0 4 0 7 17
Pa Rage - Chapman (Uniontown, PA) 0 4 0 1 49

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 19, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 5:20 PM North Strabane Municipal Park - Field 2 Canonsburg Lady Knights (14U Pool C)
4 3 Washington Wildcats 14u (14U Pool C)
P7 6:40 PM North Strabane Municipal Park - Field 2 Pittsburgh Passion 09 (14U Pool C)
4 0 PA Revolution 08 (14U Pool C)
P8 6:40 PM North Strabane Municipal Park - Field 3 Steel City Athletics - 13U Teachout (14U Pool C)
3 4 Team PA 2K9 Welsh/Hayes (14U Pool C)
P6 8:00 PM North Strabane Municipal Park - Field 2 Pa Rage - Chapman (14U Pool C)
0 8 Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners '09 (14U Pool C)
P2 9:20 PM North Strabane Municipal Park - Field 2 Washington Wildcats 14u (14U Pool C)
1 4 Pittsburgh Passion 09 (14U Pool C)
Sunday, May 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:30 AM North Strabane Municipal Park - Field 2 Pa Rage - Chapman (14U Pool C)
1 18 Canonsburg Lady Knights (14U Pool C)
P15 9:30 AM North Strabane Municipal Park - Field 3 Washington Wildcats 14u (14U Pool C)
2 8 Steel City Athletics - 13U Teachout (14U Pool C)
P4 11:00 AM North Strabane Municipal Park - Field 2 PA Revolution 08 (14U Pool C)
1 4 Team PA 2K9 Welsh/Hayes (14U Pool C)
P9 11:00 AM North Strabane Municipal Park - Field 3 Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners '09 (14U Pool C)
2 4 Canonsburg Lady Knights (14U Pool C)
P12 12:30 PM North Strabane Municipal Park - Field 3 Steel City Athletics - 13U Teachout (14U Pool C)
3 5 Pittsburgh Passion 09 (14U Pool C)
P14 12:30 PM North Strabane Municipal Park - Field 2 Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners '09 (14U Pool C)
1 2 Team PA 2K9 Welsh/Hayes (14U Pool C)
P10 2:00 PM North Strabane Municipal Park - Field 2 PA Revolution 08 (14U Pool C)
3 4 Washington Wildcats 14u (14U Pool C)
P16 2:00 PM North Strabane Municipal Park - Field 3 Pa Rage - Chapman (14U Pool C)
0 11 Pittsburgh Passion 09 (14U Pool C)
P3 3:30 PM North Strabane Municipal Park - Field 2 Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners '09 (14U Pool C)
6 7 Steel City Athletics - 13U Teachout (14U Pool C)
P11 3:30 PM North Strabane Municipal Park - Field 3 Team PA 2K9 Welsh/Hayes (14U Pool C)
12 0 Pa Rage - Chapman (14U Pool C)
P13 5:00 PM North Strabane Municipal Park - Field 2 Canonsburg Lady Knights (14U Pool C)
5 3 PA Revolution 08 (14U Pool C)

Bracket

14U BRACKET
Bracket Winner B7
Champion
14U Pool C 4th Place
B3
14U Pool C 5th Place
Bracket Winner B1
B5
Bracket Winner B2
Bracket Winner B5
B7
Bracket Winner B6
14U Pool C 2nd Place
B2
14U Pool C 7th Place
14U Pool C 1st Place
B4
14U Pool C 8th Place
Bracket Winner B3
B6
Bracket Winner B4
14U Pool C 3rd Place
B1
14U Pool C 6th Place