Softball

Tournament Note

This event is a 4 Game Guarantee weather permitting and is schedule as a SAT & SUNDAY only, but with a large number of sign ups in the past we have taken volunteers to play Friday night. Please note on your registration if you would be willing/able to play Friday if necessary.

12 & Under

Summer Slam

Jun 3 - 4, 2023
PA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Team PA Harvey

12 & Under Champion

Sat Jun 3, 2023 - Sun Jun 4, 2023

Pool Standings

12 & Under Pool C
Team W L T
RS
RA
Team PA Harvey (Greensburg, PA) 3 0 0 28 0
Devil Dogs Capozzoli 12u (Castle Shannon, PA) 3 0 0 20 4
Team Pennsylvania 2011 Popowitz (Belle Vernon, Pa) 2 0 1 14 2
PVS MEAN GIRLS 12U (Houston, pa) 2 0 1 19 4
Gamastorm 2010 (New Stanton, Pa) 2 1 0 20 2
Valley Rage (Monaca, PA) 2 1 0 19 11
PA Renegades 11u (Sutersville, PA) 2 1 0 12 14
South Hills Elite 12U (South Park, Pennsylvania) 2 1 0 11 14
Lady Halos (McDonald, PA) 1 2 0 5 18
PA Renegades 12U (Rostraver, PA) 0 2 1 9 11
Canonsburg Lady Knights (Canonsburg, Pa) 0 2 1 3 19
Ohio Warriors 12u (Youngstown, Ohio) 0 3 0 5 23
Rebellion 11U (Washington, PA) 0 3 0 7 24
Pittsburgh Tigers-Yester 11u (White Oak, PA) 0 3 0 5 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Cedar Creek Park - Field 4 PA Renegades 11u
6 5 Rebellion 11U
P8 8:00 AM Cedar Creek Park - Field 5 Pittsburgh Tigers-Yester 11u
0 17 Team PA Harvey
P15 8:00 AM Cedar Creek Park - Field 6 Devil Dogs Capozzoli 12u
3 2 PA Renegades 12U
P2 9:30 AM Cedar Creek Park - Field 4 PA Renegades 11u
2 6 South Hills Elite 12U
P9 9:30 AM Cedar Creek Park - Field 5 Pittsburgh Tigers-Yester 11u
2 10 Valley Rage
P16 9:30 AM Cedar Creek Park - Field 6 Devil Dogs Capozzoli 12u
7 0 Canonsburg Lady Knights
P3 11:00 AM Cedar Creek Park - Field 4 Rebellion 11U
0 8 Team Pennsylvania 2011 Popowitz
P10 11:00 AM Cedar Creek Park - Field 5 Team PA Harvey
10 0 Lady Halos
P17 11:00 AM Cedar Creek Park - Field 6 PVS MEAN GIRLS 12U
9 0 Canonsburg Lady Knights
P4 12:30 PM Cedar Creek Park - Field 4 Rebellion 11U
2 10 Devil Dogs Capozzoli 12u
P11 12:30 PM Cedar Creek Park - Field 5 Gamastorm 2010
0 1 Team PA Harvey
P18 12:30 PM Cedar Creek Park - Field 6 Ohio Warriors 12u
1 7 Valley Rage
P5 2:00 PM Cedar Creek Park - Field 4 PA Renegades 11u
4 3 Pittsburgh Tigers-Yester 11u
P12 2:00 PM Cedar Creek Park - Field 5 South Hills Elite 12U
0 9 Gamastorm 2010
P19 2:00 PM Cedar Creek Park - Field 6 Valley Rage
2 8 PVS MEAN GIRLS 12U
P6 3:30 PM Cedar Creek Park - Field 4 Team Pennsylvania 2011 Popowitz
4 0 Lady Halos
P13 3:30 PM Cedar Creek Park - Field 5 South Hills Elite 12U
5 3 Ohio Warriors 12u
P20 3:30 PM Cedar Creek Park - Field 6 PA Renegades 12U
3 3 Canonsburg Lady Knights
P7 5:00 PM Cedar Creek Park - Field 4 Team Pennsylvania 2011 Popowitz
2 2 PVS MEAN GIRLS 12U
P14 5:00 PM Cedar Creek Park - Field 5 Gamastorm 2010
11 1 Ohio Warriors 12u
P21 5:00 PM Cedar Creek Park - Field 6 PA Renegades 12U
4 5 Lady Halos
Sunday, June 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Cedar Creek Park - Field 4 [8] South Hills Elite 12U
1 4 [9] Lady Halos
B2 8:00 AM Cedar Creek Park - Field 5 [4] PVS MEAN GIRLS 12U
6 3 [13] Rebellion 11U
B3 8:00 AM Cedar Creek Park - Field 6 [5] Gamastorm 2010
12 2 [12] Ohio Warriors 12u
B4 9:30 AM Cedar Creek Park - Field 4 [3] Team Pennsylvania 2011 Popowitz
8 2 [14] Pittsburgh Tigers-Yester 11u
B5 9:30 AM Cedar Creek Park - Field 5 [6] Valley Rage
3 0 [11] Canonsburg Lady Knights
B6 9:30 AM Cedar Creek Park - Field 6 [7] PA Renegades 11u
4 5 [10] PA Renegades 12U
B7 11:00 AM Cedar Creek Park - Field 4 [1] Team PA Harvey
5 0 [9] Lady Halos
B10 11:00 AM Cedar Creek Park - Field 5 [2] Devil Dogs Capozzoli 12u
2 5 [10] PA Renegades 12U
B8 12:30 PM Cedar Creek Park - Field 4 [4] PVS MEAN GIRLS 12U
2 3 [5] Gamastorm 2010
B9 12:30 PM Cedar Creek Park - Field 5 [3] Team Pennsylvania 2011 Popowitz
5 0 [6] Valley Rage
B11 2:00 PM Cedar Creek Park - Field 4 [1] Team PA Harvey
6 1 [5] Gamastorm 2010
B12 2:00 PM Cedar Creek Park - Field 5 [3] Team Pennsylvania 2011 Popowitz
9 2 [10] PA Renegades 12U
B13 3:30 PM Cedar Creek Park - Field 4 [1] Team PA Harvey
8 1 [3] Team Pennsylvania 2011 Popowitz

Bracket

12U BRACKET
[1] Team PA Harvey
Champions
[8] South Hills Elite 12U - 1
B1 - Sun 6/4 8:00AM Cedar Creek Park - Field 4
[9] Lady Halos - 4
[4] PVS MEAN GIRLS 12U - 2
B8 - Sun 6/4 12:30PM Cedar Creek Park - Field 4
[5] Gamastorm 2010 - 3
[1] Team PA Harvey - 5
B7 - Sun 6/4 11:00AM Cedar Creek Park - Field 4
[9] Lady Halos - 0
[1] Team PA Harvey - 6
B11 - Sun 6/4 2:00PM Cedar Creek Park - Field 4
[5] Gamastorm 2010 - 1
[1] Team PA Harvey - 8
B13 - Sun 6/4 3:30PM Cedar Creek Park - Field 4
[3] Team Pennsylvania 2011 Popowitz - 1
[3] Team Pennsylvania 2011 Popowitz - 8
B4 - Sun 6/4 9:30AM Cedar Creek Park - Field 4
[14] Pittsburgh Tigers-Yester 11u - 2
[3] Team Pennsylvania 2011 Popowitz - 9
B12 - Sun 6/4 2:00PM Cedar Creek Park - Field 5
[10] PA Renegades 12U - 2
[4] PVS MEAN GIRLS 12U - 6
B2 - Sun 6/4 8:00AM Cedar Creek Park - Field 5
[13] Rebellion 11U - 3
[3] Team Pennsylvania 2011 Popowitz - 5
B9 - Sun 6/4 12:30PM Cedar Creek Park - Field 5
[6] Valley Rage - 0
[2] Devil Dogs Capozzoli 12u - 2
B10 - Sun 6/4 11:00AM Cedar Creek Park - Field 5
[10] PA Renegades 12U - 5
[6] Valley Rage - 3
B5 - Sun 6/4 9:30AM Cedar Creek Park - Field 5
[11] Canonsburg Lady Knights - 0
[5] Gamastorm 2010 - 12
B3 - Sun 6/4 8:00AM Cedar Creek Park - Field 6
[12] Ohio Warriors 12u - 2
[7] PA Renegades 11u - 4
B6 - Sun 6/4 9:30AM Cedar Creek Park - Field 6
[10] PA Renegades 12U - 5