Softball

Tournament Note

This event is a 4 Game Guarantee weather permitting and is schedule as a SAT & SUNDAY only, but with a large number of sign ups in the past we have taken volunteers to play Friday night. Please note on your registration if you would be willing/able to play Friday if necessary.

14 & Under

Summer Slam

Jun 3 - 4, 2023
PA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

14 & Under Pool D
Team W L T
RS
RA
Canonsburg Lady Knights (Canonsburg, PA) 3 0 0 18 2
GAMA Storm Kuehn (North Huntingdon, PA) 3 0 0 28 6
Pa Renegades 09 (West mifflin, PA) 3 0 0 21 13
Steel City Athletics 09 Reho (Mount Pleasant, PA) 2 1 0 17 4
PA Revolution 08 (Ambridge, PA) 1 2 0 11 10
PA RAGE 14u-Clingenpeel (Monessen, PA) 1 2 0 3 13
AC Rivers Fury 13u (Adrian, Pa) 1 2 0 11 19
Pittsburgh Power / Smith (Ambridge, PA) 0 2 1 11 23
West Hills -Mirich (McDonald, PA) 0 2 1 13 24
PA RAGE 13U (Finleyville, PA) 0 3 0 3 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 8:00 AM Municipal Field Pa Renegades 09
4 2 PA Revolution 08
P2 8:00 AM Mount Vernon - Field 3 AC Rivers Fury 13u
1 6 Canonsburg Lady Knights
P3 9:30 AM Mount Vernon - Field 3 Canonsburg Lady Knights
10 0 PA RAGE 13U
P10 9:30 AM Municipal Field PA Revolution 08
9 2 Pittsburgh Power / Smith
P4 11:00 AM Mount Vernon - Field 3 AC Rivers Fury 13u
5 3 PA RAGE 13U
P11 11:00 AM Municipal Field Pa Renegades 09
10 5 Pittsburgh Power / Smith
P5 12:30 PM Mount Vernon - Field 3 AC Rivers Fury 13u
5 10 GAMA Storm Kuehn
P12 12:30 PM Municipal Field Pa Renegades 09
7 6 West Hills -Mirich
P6 2:00 PM Mount Vernon - Field 3 Canonsburg Lady Knights
2 1 PA RAGE 14u-Clingenpeel
P13 2:00 PM Municipal Field PA Revolution 08
0 4 Steel City Athletics 09 Reho
P7 3:30 PM Mount Vernon - Field 3 PA RAGE 13U
0 7 GAMA Storm Kuehn
P14 3:30 PM Municipal Field Pittsburgh Power / Smith
4 4 West Hills -Mirich
P8 5:00 PM Mount Vernon - Field 3 GAMA Storm Kuehn
11 1 PA RAGE 14u-Clingenpeel
P15 5:00 PM Municipal Field Steel City Athletics 09 Reho
13 3 West Hills -Mirich
P1 6:30 PM Municipal Field PA RAGE 14u-Clingenpeel
1 0 Steel City Athletics 09 Reho
Sunday, June 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Mount Vernon - Field 3 [8] Pittsburgh Power / Smith
1 10 [9] West Hills -Mirich
B2 8:00 AM Municipal Field [7] AC Rivers Fury 13u
4 3 [10] PA RAGE 13U
B5 9:30 AM Mount Vernon - Field 3 [1] Canonsburg Lady Knights
9 8 [9] West Hills -Mirich
B6 9:30 AM Municipal Field [7] AC Rivers Fury 13u
1 8 [2] GAMA Storm Kuehn
B3 11:00 AM Mount Vernon - Field 3 [4] Steel City Athletics 09 Reho
13 2 [5] PA Revolution 08
B4 11:00 AM Municipal Field [3] Pa Renegades 09
6 5 [6] PA RAGE 14u-Clingenpeel
B7 12:30 PM Mount Vernon - Field 3 [1] Canonsburg Lady Knights
1 7 [4] Steel City Athletics 09 Reho
B8 12:30 PM Municipal Field [3] Pa Renegades 09
3 11 [2] GAMA Storm Kuehn
B9 3:30 PM Mount Vernon - Field 3 [4] Steel City Athletics 09 Reho
6 1 [2] GAMA Storm Kuehn

Bracket

14U BRACKET
[4] Steel City Athletics 09 Reho
Champion
[4] Steel City Athletics 09 Reho - 13
B3 - Sun 6/4 11:00AM Mount Vernon - Field 3
[5] PA Revolution 08 - 2
[4] Steel City Athletics 09 Reho - 6
B9 - Sun 6/4 3:30PM Mount Vernon - Field 3
[2] GAMA Storm Kuehn - 1
[1] Canonsburg Lady Knights - 1
B7 - Sun 6/4 12:30PM Mount Vernon - Field 3
[4] Steel City Athletics 09 Reho - 7
[8] Pittsburgh Power / Smith - 1
B1 - Sun 6/4 8:00AM Mount Vernon - Field 3
[9] West Hills -Mirich - 10
[1] Canonsburg Lady Knights - 9
B5 - Sun 6/4 9:30AM Mount Vernon - Field 3
[9] West Hills -Mirich - 8
[7] AC Rivers Fury 13u - 1
B6 - Sun 6/4 9:30AM Municipal Field
[2] GAMA Storm Kuehn - 8
[3] Pa Renegades 09 - 3
B8 - Sun 6/4 12:30PM Municipal Field
[2] GAMA Storm Kuehn - 11
[3] Pa Renegades 09 - 6
B4 - Sun 6/4 11:00AM Municipal Field
[6] PA RAGE 14u-Clingenpeel - 5
[7] AC Rivers Fury 13u - 4
B2 - Sun 6/4 8:00AM Municipal Field
[10] PA RAGE 13U - 3