Softball

Tournament Note

This event is a 4 Game Guarantee weather permitting and is schedule as a SAT & SUNDAY only, but with a large number of sign ups in the past we have taken volunteers to play Friday night. Please note on your registration if you would be willing/able to play Friday if necessary.

16/18U

Summer Slam

Jun 3 - 4, 2023
PA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

16/18 & Under Pool E
Team W L T
RS
RA
Bullpen Bulls 18u - Berg (Indiana, PA) 3 0 0 17 9
Pittsburgh Riot 07 (West Mifflin, PA) 3 1 0 38 7
Pa Renegades 16u Pinneri (Elizabeth, pa) 2 1 0 19 15
Pittsburgh Power 16U Myers (Gibsonia, PA) 2 1 0 19 16
South Hills Elite 16U (Clairton, PA) 2 1 0 15 18
Lady Halos (Monongahela, PA) 1 2 0 20 14
West Hills '07 (Clinton, PA) 1 2 0 18 24
Devil Dogs (Bethel Park, PA) 0 3 0 3 21
Lady Canes - Crise (Scottdale, pa) 0 3 0 8 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Industry Ballfield Lady Halos
4 5 Pittsburgh Power 16U Myers
Revert Back
P7 8:00 AM William Penn Elementary Pa Renegades 16u Pinneri
2 12 Pittsburgh Riot 07
P2 9:30 AM Industry Ballfield South Hills Elite 16U
0 12 West Hills '07
P8 9:30 AM William Penn Elementary Devil Dogs
0 7 Pittsburgh Riot 07
P3 11:00 AM Industry Ballfield Lady Halos
6 8 South Hills Elite 16U
P9 11:00 AM William Penn Elementary Devil Dogs
1 8 Pa Renegades 16u Pinneri
P4 12:30 PM Industry Ballfield Lady Halos
10 1 West Hills '07
P10 12:30 PM William Penn Elementary Bullpen Bulls 18u - Berg
4 2 Pittsburgh Riot 07
P5 2:00 PM Industry Ballfield Pittsburgh Power 16U Myers
14 5 West Hills '07
P11 2:00 PM William Penn Elementary Lady Canes - Crise
1 17 Pittsburgh Riot 07
P6 3:30 PM Industry Ballfield Pittsburgh Power 16U Myers
0 7 South Hills Elite 16U
P12 3:30 PM William Penn Elementary Devil Dogs
2 6 Bullpen Bulls 18u - Berg
P13 5:00 PM William Penn Elementary Pa Renegades 16u Pinneri
9 2 Lady Canes - Crise
P14 6:30 PM William Penn Elementary Bullpen Bulls 18u - Berg
7 5 Lady Canes - Crise
Sunday, June 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM William Penn Elementary [8] Devil Dogs
8 2 [9] Lady Canes - Crise
B4 8:00 AM Industry Ballfield [3] Pa Renegades 16u Pinneri
2 0 [6] Lady Halos
B2 9:30 AM William Penn Elementary [1] Bullpen Bulls 18u - Berg
9 5 [8] Devil Dogs
B5 9:30 AM Industry Ballfield [2] Pittsburgh Riot 07
3 1 [7] West Hills '07
B3 11:00 AM William Penn Elementary [4] Pittsburgh Power 16U Myers
5 1 [5] South Hills Elite 16U
B7 11:00 AM Industry Ballfield [3] Pa Renegades 16u Pinneri
5 3 [2] Pittsburgh Riot 07
B6 12:30 PM William Penn Elementary [1] Bullpen Bulls 18u - Berg
3 0 [4] Pittsburgh Power 16U Myers
B8 2:00 PM William Penn Elementary [1] Bullpen Bulls 18u - Berg
11 2 [3] Pa Renegades 16u Pinneri
5 innings

Bracket

16/18U Bracket
[1] Bullpen Bulls 18u - Berg
Champion
[1] Bullpen Bulls 18u - Berg - 9
B2 - Sun 6/4 9:30AM William Penn Elementary
[8] Devil Dogs - 5
[4] Pittsburgh Power 16U Myers - 5
B3 - Sun 6/4 11:00AM William Penn Elementary
[5] South Hills Elite 16U - 1
[8] Devil Dogs - 8
B1 - Sun 6/4 8:00AM William Penn Elementary
[9] Lady Canes - Crise - 2
[1] Bullpen Bulls 18u - Berg - 3
B6 - Sun 6/4 12:30PM William Penn Elementary
[4] Pittsburgh Power 16U Myers - 0
[1] Bullpen Bulls 18u - Berg - 11
B8 - Sun 6/4 2:00PM William Penn Elementary
[3] Pa Renegades 16u Pinneri - 2
[3] Pa Renegades 16u Pinneri - 5
B7 - Sun 6/4 11:00AM Industry Ballfield
[2] Pittsburgh Riot 07 - 3
[3] Pa Renegades 16u Pinneri - 2
B4 - Sun 6/4 8:00AM Industry Ballfield
[6] Lady Halos - 0
[2] Pittsburgh Riot 07 - 3
B5 - Sun 6/4 9:30AM Industry Ballfield
[7] West Hills '07 - 1