Softball

Tournament Note

This event is a 4 Game Guarantee weather permitting and is schedule as a SAT & SUNDAY only, but with a large number of sign ups in the past we have taken volunteers to play Friday night. Please note on your registration if you would be willing/able to play Friday if necessary.

8 & Under

Summer Slam

Jun 3 - 4, 2023
PA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

8 & Under Pool A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners (Pittsburgh, PA) 3 0 0 44 11
Ohio Outlaws (Dunbar, PENNSYLVANIA) 2 1 0 31 16
Pittsburgh Tigers 8u Toth (McKeesport, Pa) 2 1 0 43 32
Queen Bee 8u Brown (Wheeling, West Virginia) 1 2 0 18 40
PA Renegades (Elizabeth, Pennsylvania) 1 2 0 23 32
GAMA Storm (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania) 0 3 0 13 41

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Washington Twp. Athletic (Fairhope) - Field 1 Ohio Outlaws
10 15 Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners
P5 8:00 AM Washington Twp. Athletic (Fairhope) - Field 4 GAMA Storm
13 14 Pittsburgh Tigers 8u Toth
P2 9:30 AM Washington Twp. Athletic (Fairhope) - Field 1 Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners
14 1 Queen Bee 8u Brown
P6 9:30 AM Washington Twp. Athletic (Fairhope) - Field 4 Pittsburgh Tigers 8u Toth
12 13 PA Renegades
P3 12:30 PM Washington Twp. Athletic (Fairhope) - Field 1 GAMA Storm
0 15 Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners
P7 12:30 PM Washington Twp. Athletic (Fairhope) - Field 4 Pittsburgh Tigers 8u Toth
17 6 Queen Bee 8u Brown
P4 2:00 PM Washington Twp. Athletic (Fairhope) - Field 1 GAMA Storm
0 12 Ohio Outlaws
P8 2:00 PM Washington Twp. Athletic (Fairhope) - Field 4 PA Renegades
9 11 Queen Bee 8u Brown
P9 3:30 PM Washington Twp. Athletic (Fairhope) - Field 4 Ohio Outlaws
9 1 PA Renegades
Sunday, June 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:30 AM Washington Twp. Athletic (Fairhope) - Field 4 [4] Queen Bee 8u Brown
9 8 [5] PA Renegades
B2 9:30 AM Washington Twp. Athletic (Fairhope) - Field 1 [3] Pittsburgh Tigers 8u Toth
4 8 [6] GAMA Storm
B3 11:00 AM Washington Twp. Athletic (Fairhope) - Field 4 [4] Queen Bee 8u Brown
0 12 [1] Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners
B4 11:00 AM Washington Twp. Athletic (Fairhope) - Field 1 [6] GAMA Storm
1 9 [2] Ohio Outlaws
B5 12:30 PM Washington Twp. Athletic (Fairhope) - Field 1 [1] Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners
10 8 [2] Ohio Outlaws

Bracket

8U BRACKET
[1] Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners
Champion
[3] Pittsburgh Tigers 8u Toth - 4
B2 - Sun 6/4 9:30AM Washington Twp. Athletic (Fairhope) - Field 1
[6] GAMA Storm - 8
[6] GAMA Storm - 1
B4 - Sun 6/4 11:00AM Washington Twp. Athletic (Fairhope) - Field 1
[2] Ohio Outlaws - 9
[1] Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners - 10
B5 - Sun 6/4 12:30PM Washington Twp. Athletic (Fairhope) - Field 1
[2] Ohio Outlaws - 8
[4] Queen Bee 8u Brown - 9
B1 - Sun 6/4 9:30AM Washington Twp. Athletic (Fairhope) - Field 4
[5] PA Renegades - 8
[4] Queen Bee 8u Brown - 0
B3 - Sun 6/4 11:00AM Washington Twp. Athletic (Fairhope) - Field 4
[1] Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners - 12