Soccer

Tournament Note

2023 Memorial Day Classic May 27-29, 2023

The 24th edition of the Memorial Day Classic will be held May 27-29, 2023 in Erie, PA

Field Maps and Parking:
https://eriepremiersports.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2023/05/memorial-day-classic-field-map-2023.pdf

U13 Boys - 2010 Red

Memorial Day Classic

May 27 - 29, 2023
Edinboro, PA • Erie, PA • Waterford, PA
 Info Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Arsenal FC Of Pittsburgh 2010 Navy

U13 Boys - 2010 Red Champion

Sat May 27, 2023 - Mon May 29, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Arsenal FC Of Pittsburgh 2010 Navy 3 0 0 9 12 16 3
FC Pittsburgh Boys 2010 Gold 2 1 0 6 6 9 3
SVBarca 1 2 0 3 -2 8 10
Chaos FC 10 Boys Elite 0 3 0 0 -16 2 19
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Arsenal PGH Hotspurs 2010B Yellow 3 0 0 9 8 12 4
TCSC Yellow 2 1 0 6 6 13 7
Beadling 2010 North Elite 1 2 0 3 -4 3 7
Liberty FC U13 Boys 0 3 0 0 -10 2 12

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 27, 2023
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P3 10:50 AM Fort LeBoeuf High School - Grass Field TCSC Yellow (Pool B)
2 0 Beadling 2010 North Elite (Pool B)
P4 10:50 AM PennWest Edinboro - Field 2 Liberty FC U13 Boys (Pool B)
0 2 Arsenal PGH Hotspurs 2010B Yellow (Pool B)
P1 12:15 PM PennWest Edinboro - Field 2 SVBarca (Pool A)
2 6 Arsenal FC Of Pittsburgh 2010 Navy (Pool A)
P2 1:40 PM Fort LeBoeuf High School - Grass Field FC Pittsburgh Boys 2010 Gold (Pool A)
5 1 Chaos FC 10 Boys Elite (Pool A)
P8 4:30 PM PennWest Edinboro - Field 1 Beadling 2010 North Elite (Pool B)
0 5 Arsenal PGH Hotspurs 2010B Yellow (Pool B)
P7 5:55 PM Fort LeBoeuf High School - Grass Field TCSC Yellow (Pool B)
7 2 Liberty FC U13 Boys (Pool B)
P9 7:20 PM Gannon University FC Pittsburgh Boys 2010 Gold (Pool A)
3 0 SVBarca (Pool A)
P10 7:20 PM PennWest Edinboro - Field 3 Chaos FC 10 Boys Elite (Pool A)
0 8 Arsenal FC Of Pittsburgh 2010 Navy (Pool A)
Sunday, May 28, 2023
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P5 12:15 PM PennWest Edinboro - Field 1 Chaos FC 10 Boys Elite (Pool A)
1 6 SVBarca (Pool A)
P11 12:15 PM PennWest Edinboro - Field 2 Arsenal PGH Hotspurs 2010B Yellow (Pool B)
5 4 TCSC Yellow (Pool B)
P6 1:40 PM PennWest Edinboro - Field 2 Arsenal FC Of Pittsburgh 2010 Navy (Pool A)
2 1 FC Pittsburgh Boys 2010 Gold (Pool A)
P12 1:40 PM PennWest Edinboro - Field 1 Beadling 2010 North Elite (Pool B)
3 0 Liberty FC U13 Boys (Pool B)
B1 5:55 PM Mercyhurst University - The William J. Vorsheck Jr. Athletic Complex [1] Arsenal FC Of Pittsburgh 2010 Navy (Pool A)
8 1 [2] TCSC Yellow (Pool B)
B2 5:55 PM McDowell Senior High School - Gus Anderson Stadium [1] Arsenal PGH Hotspurs 2010B Yellow (Pool B)
0 3 [2] FC Pittsburgh Boys 2010 Gold (Pool A)
Monday, May 29, 2023
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B3 10:50 AM Mercyhurst University - Saxon Stadium [1] Arsenal FC Of Pittsburgh 2010 Navy (Pool A)
1 0 [2] FC Pittsburgh Boys 2010 Gold (Pool A)

Bracket

[1] Arsenal FC Of Pittsburgh 2010 Navy (Pool A)
Champion
[1] Arsenal PGH Hotspurs 2010B Yellow (Pool B) - 0
B2 - Sun 5/28 5:55PM McDowell Senior High School - Gus Anderson Stadium
[2] FC Pittsburgh Boys 2010 Gold (Pool A) - 3
[1] Arsenal FC Of Pittsburgh 2010 Navy (Pool A) - 1
B3 - Mon 5/29 10:50AM Mercyhurst University - Saxon Stadium
[2] FC Pittsburgh Boys 2010 Gold (Pool A) - 0
[1] Arsenal FC Of Pittsburgh 2010 Navy (Pool A) - 8
B1 - Sun 5/28 5:55PM Mercyhurst University - The William J. Vorsheck Jr. Athletic Complex
[2] TCSC Yellow (Pool B) - 1