Soccer

Tournament Note

2023 Memorial Day Classic May 27-29, 2023

The 24th edition of the Memorial Day Classic will be held May 27-29, 2023 in Erie, PA

Field Maps and Parking:
https://eriepremiersports.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2023/05/memorial-day-classic-field-map-2023.pdf

U17 Boys - 2006

Memorial Day Classic

May 27 - 29, 2023
Edinboro, PA • Erie, PA • Waterford, PA
 Info Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Erie Flash

U17 Boys - 2006 Champion

Sat May 27, 2023 - Mon May 29, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
FC Pittsburgh Boys 2006 Gold 2 0 1 7 3 5 2
Spencerport Blue 2 1 0 6 1 5 4
Barca Academy Red 1 1 1 4 -1 4 5
Liberty FC U17 Boys 0 3 0 0 -3 1 4
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Toledo Celtics Black 2006 2 0 1 7 3 4 1
Erie Flash 2 1 0 6 3 7 4
Penn United Foxes 1 1 1 4 -1 4 5
TCSC 0 3 0 0 -5 1 6

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 27, 2023
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P9 8:00 AM Gannon University Barca Academy Red (Pool A)
2 2 FC Pittsburgh Boys 2006 Gold (Pool A)
P10 8:00 AM Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy Liberty FC U17 Boys (Pool A)
1 2 Spencerport Blue (Pool A)
P3 9:25 AM Gannon University Erie Flash (Pool B)
4 2 Penn United Foxes (Pool B)
P4 9:25 AM Fort LeBoeuf High School - Carm Bonito Field TCSC (Pool B)
0 2 Toledo Celtics Black 2006 (Pool B)
P1 3:05 PM Gannon University FC Pittsburgh Boys 2006 Gold (Pool A)
2 0 Spencerport Blue (Pool A)
P2 3:05 PM Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy Barca Academy Red (Pool A)
1 0 Liberty FC U17 Boys (Pool A)
P7 4:30 PM PennWest Edinboro - Sox Harrison Stadium Penn United Foxes (Pool B)
1 1 Toledo Celtics Black 2006 (Pool B)
P8 4:30 PM Mercyhurst University - Soccer Field Erie Flash (Pool B)
3 1 TCSC (Pool B)
Sunday, May 28, 2023
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P5 8:00 AM Gannon University Toledo Celtics Black 2006 (Pool B)
1 0 Erie Flash (Pool B)
P6 8:00 AM Mercyhurst University - Saxon Stadium Penn United Foxes (Pool B)
1 0 TCSC (Pool B)
P11 9:25 AM Fort LeBoeuf High School - Carm Bonito Field Spencerport Blue (Pool A)
3 1 Barca Academy Red (Pool A)
P12 9:25 AM Gannon University FC Pittsburgh Boys 2006 Gold (Pool A)
1 0 Liberty FC U17 Boys (Pool A)
B1 3:05 PM Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy [1] FC Pittsburgh Boys 2006 Gold (Pool A)
1 6 [2] Erie Flash (Pool B)
B2 3:05 PM Fort LeBoeuf High School - Carm Bonito Field [1] Toledo Celtics Black 2006 (Pool B)
3 1 [2] Spencerport Blue (Pool A)
Monday, May 29, 2023
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B3 8:00 AM Gannon University [2] Erie Flash (Pool B)
2 1 [1] Toledo Celtics Black 2006 (Pool B)

Bracket

[2] Erie Flash (Pool B)
Champion
[2] Erie Flash (Pool B) - 2
B3 - Mon 5/29 8:00AM Gannon University
[1] Toledo Celtics Black 2006 (Pool B) - 1
[1] Toledo Celtics Black 2006 (Pool B) - 3
B2 - Sun 5/28 3:05PM Fort LeBoeuf High School - Carm Bonito Field
[2] Spencerport Blue (Pool A) - 1
[1] FC Pittsburgh Boys 2006 Gold (Pool A) - 1
B1 - Sun 5/28 3:05PM Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy
[2] Erie Flash (Pool B) - 6