Soccer

Tournament Note

2023 Memorial Day Classic May 27-29, 2023

The 24th edition of the Memorial Day Classic will be held May 27-29, 2023 in Erie, PA

Field Maps and Parking:
https://eriepremiersports.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2023/05/memorial-day-classic-field-map-2023.pdf

U18/U19 Boys - 2004/2005

Memorial Day Classic

May 27 - 29, 2023
Edinboro, PA • Erie, PA • Waterford, PA
 Info Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Toledo Celtics 2005

U18/U19 Boys - 2004/2005 Champion

Sat May 27, 2023 - Mon May 29, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
WNY Flash U19 Boys Roberts 2 0 0 6 5 6 1
Girard United 2 0 0 6 3 7 4
Hotspurs North 04/05/06B Blue 1 1 0 3 4 8 4
Erie Flash 1 1 0 3 1 4 3
TCSC 1 1 0 3 0 3 3
FC Pittsburgh Boys 05/04 1 1 0 3 0 3 3
Toledo Celtics 2005 1 1 0 3 -1 3 4
SVCorinthians 0 2 0 0 -3 1 4
Chaos FC 05 Boys Mayhem 0 2 0 0 -9 0 9

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 27, 2023
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 8:00 AM Mercyhurst University - Soccer Field FC Pittsburgh Boys 05/04 (Pool A)
1 3 Erie Flash (Pool A)
P2 10:50 AM Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy Toledo Celtics 2005 (Pool A)
2 1 SVCorinthians (Pool A)
P3 12:15 PM Mercyhurst University - Soccer Field Hotspurs North 04/05/06B Blue (Pool A)
3 4 Girard United (Pool A)
P4 12:15 PM PennWest Edinboro - Sox Harrison Stadium WNY Flash U19 Boys Roberts (Pool A)
4 0 Chaos FC 05 Boys Mayhem (Pool A)
P5 1:40 PM Fort LeBoeuf High School - Carm Bonito Field Erie Flash (Pool A)
1 2 TCSC (Pool A)
P6 3:05 PM Mercyhurst University - Soccer Field SVCorinthians (Pool A)
0 2 FC Pittsburgh Boys 05/04 (Pool A)
P7 4:30 PM Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy Girard United (Pool A)
3 1 Toledo Celtics 2005 (Pool A)
P8 5:55 PM Fort LeBoeuf High School - Carm Bonito Field Chaos FC 05 Boys Mayhem (Pool A)
0 5 Hotspurs North 04/05/06B Blue (Pool A)
P9 7:20 PM Mercyhurst University - Soccer Field TCSC (Pool A)
1 2 WNY Flash U19 Boys Roberts (Pool A)
Sunday, May 28, 2023
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B2 10:50 AM Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy [4] Erie Flash (Pool A)
4 5 [5] TCSC (Pool A)
B3 10:50 AM Gannon University [3] Hotspurs North 04/05/06B Blue (Pool A)
0 1 [6] FC Pittsburgh Boys 05/04 (Pool A)
B4 10:50 AM Fort LeBoeuf High School - Carm Bonito Field [2] Girard United (Pool A)
1 4 [7] Toledo Celtics 2005 (Pool A)
B1 12:15 PM Mercyhurst University - Soccer Field [8] SVCorinthians (Pool A)
0 7 [9] Chaos FC 05 Boys Mayhem (Pool A)
B5 3:05 PM Mercyhurst University - Saxon Stadium [1] WNY Flash U19 Boys Roberts (Pool A)
3 4 [5] TCSC (Pool A)
B6 3:05 PM Mercyhurst University - Soccer Field [6] FC Pittsburgh Boys 05/04 (Pool A)
1 2 [7] Toledo Celtics 2005 (Pool A)
Monday, May 29, 2023
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B7 10:50 AM Mercyhurst University - Soccer Field [5] TCSC (Pool A)
2 3 [7] Toledo Celtics 2005 (Pool A)

Bracket

[7] Toledo Celtics 2005 (Pool A)
Champion
[3] Hotspurs North 04/05/06B Blue (Pool A) - 0
B3 - Sun 5/28 10:50AM Gannon University
[6] FC Pittsburgh Boys 05/04 (Pool A) - 1
[1] WNY Flash U19 Boys Roberts (Pool A) - 3
B5 - Sun 5/28 3:05PM Mercyhurst University - Saxon Stadium
[5] TCSC (Pool A) - 4
[8] SVCorinthians (Pool A) - 0
B1 - Sun 5/28 12:15PM Mercyhurst University - Soccer Field
[9] Chaos FC 05 Boys Mayhem (Pool A) - 7
[6] FC Pittsburgh Boys 05/04 (Pool A) - 1
B6 - Sun 5/28 3:05PM Mercyhurst University - Soccer Field
[7] Toledo Celtics 2005 (Pool A) - 2
[5] TCSC (Pool A) - 2
B7 - Mon 5/29 10:50AM Mercyhurst University - Soccer Field
[7] Toledo Celtics 2005 (Pool A) - 3
[2] Girard United (Pool A) - 1
B4 - Sun 5/28 10:50AM Fort LeBoeuf High School - Carm Bonito Field
[7] Toledo Celtics 2005 (Pool A) - 4
[4] Erie Flash (Pool A) - 4
B2 - Sun 5/28 10:50AM Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy
[5] TCSC (Pool A) - 5