Soccer

Tournament Note

2023 Memorial Day Classic May 27-29, 2023

The 24th edition of the Memorial Day Classic will be held May 27-29, 2023 in Erie, PA

Field Maps and Parking:
https://eriepremiersports.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2023/05/memorial-day-classic-field-map-2023.pdf

U10 Girls - 2013

Memorial Day Classic

May 27 - 29, 2023
Edinboro, PA • Erie, PA • Waterford, PA
 Info Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
FORCE

U10 Girls - 2013 Champion

Sat May 27, 2023 - Mon May 29, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
MSA 2 0 0 6 12 14 1
FORCE 2 0 0 6 10 14 2
TCSC 2 0 0 6 5 7 2
Steel City FC Pittsburgh Hotspurs North 2013G 1 1 0 3 2 9 7
FC Pittsburgh Girls Academy 0 2 0 0 -6 3 9
MIGHT 0 2 0 0 -9 2 11
Pittsburgh Hot Spurs 2013G Blue 0 2 0 0 -14 0 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 27, 2023
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 8:00 AM Mound Grove Golf & Recreation - Field 1 TCSC (Pool A)
5 1 MIGHT (Pool A)
P2 10:30 AM PennWest Edinboro - Field D MSA (Pool A)
8 0 Pittsburgh Hot Spurs 2013G Blue (Pool A)
P3 11:45 AM PennWest Edinboro - Field C FORCE (Pool A)
5 2 Steel City FC Pittsburgh Hotspurs North 2013G (Pool A)
P4 2:15 PM PennWest Edinboro - Field D FC Pittsburgh Girls Academy (Pool A)
1 2 TCSC (Pool A)
P5 2:15 PM Mound Grove Golf & Recreation - Field 1 MIGHT (Pool A)
1 6 MSA (Pool A)
P6 3:30 PM Mound Grove Golf & Recreation - Field 1 Pittsburgh Hot Spurs 2013G Blue (Pool A)
0 9 FORCE (Pool A)
P7 7:15 PM PennWest Edinboro - Field A Steel City FC Pittsburgh Hotspurs North 2013G (Pool A)
7 2 FC Pittsburgh Girls Academy (Pool A)
Sunday, May 28, 2023
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B1 10:30 AM PennWest Edinboro - Field D [1] MSA (Pool A)
0 1 [4] Steel City FC Pittsburgh Hotspurs North 2013G (Pool A)
B2 10:30 AM Mound Grove Golf & Recreation - Field 2 [2] FORCE (Pool A)
7 0 [3] TCSC (Pool A)
B4 11:45 AM PennWest Edinboro - Field D [6] MIGHT (Pool A)
3 9 [7] Pittsburgh Hot Spurs 2013G Blue (Pool A)
B3 3:30 PM PennWest Edinboro - Field A [4] Steel City FC Pittsburgh Hotspurs North 2013G (Pool A)
2 3 [2] FORCE (Pool A)
B5 3:30 PM PennWest Edinboro - Field B [5] FC Pittsburgh Girls Academy (Pool A)
1 3 [7] Pittsburgh Hot Spurs 2013G Blue (Pool A)

Bracket

Silver Championship
Bracket Winner B6
Champion
[7] Pittsburgh Hot Spurs 2013G Blue (Pool A)
Silver Champion
[2] FORCE (Pool A)
Gold Champion
[4] Steel City FC Pittsburgh Hotspurs North 2013G (Pool A) - 2
B3 - Sun 5/28 3:30PM PennWest Edinboro - Field A
[2] FORCE (Pool A) - 3
[5] FC Pittsburgh Girls Academy (Pool A) - 1
B5 - Sun 5/28 3:30PM PennWest Edinboro - Field B
[7] Pittsburgh Hot Spurs 2013G Blue (Pool A) - 3
[2] FORCE (Pool A) - 7
B2 - Sun 5/28 10:30AM Mound Grove Golf & Recreation - Field 2
[3] TCSC (Pool A) - 0
[6] MIGHT (Pool A) - 3
B4 - Sun 5/28 11:45AM PennWest Edinboro - Field D
[7] Pittsburgh Hot Spurs 2013G Blue (Pool A) - 9
[1] MSA (Pool A) - 0
B1 - Sun 5/28 10:30AM PennWest Edinboro - Field D
[4] Steel City FC Pittsburgh Hotspurs North 2013G (Pool A) - 1