Soccer

Tournament Note

2023 Memorial Day Classic May 27-29, 2023

The 24th edition of the Memorial Day Classic will be held May 27-29, 2023 in Erie, PA

Field Maps and Parking:
https://eriepremiersports.com/wordpress/wp-content/uploads/2023/05/memorial-day-classic-field-map-2023.pdf

U13 Girls - 2010

Memorial Day Classic

May 27 - 29, 2023
Edinboro, PA • Erie, PA • Waterford, PA
 Info Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Erie FC

U13 Girls - 2010 Champion

Sat May 27, 2023 - Mon May 29, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Erie FC 3 0 0 9 17 18 0
FC Pittsburgh Girls 2010 1 1 1 4 -1 4 5
WNY Flash 10G Premier Loweecey 1 2 0 3 -9 4 14
TCSC 0 2 1 1 -7 2 9
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Soccer Vision Academy Girls U13 2 0 1 7 5 8 3
Century 2010 Girls White 1 0 2 5 3 8 5
Girard United 0 2 1 1 -4 1 5
Pool C
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Arsenal 2010 Girls 2 1 0 6 5 8 3
Toledo Celtics 2010 Girls 1 1 1 4 -2 3 5
OPSC Rubies (2010) 0 2 1 1 -7 4 11

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 27, 2023
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 8:00 AM McDowell Senior High School - David P. Hanlon Community Sports Complex WNY Flash 10G Premier Loweecey (Pool A)
0 8 Erie FC (Pool A)
P5 8:00 AM PennWest Edinboro - Field 1 Girard United (Pool B)
0 1 Toledo Celtics 2010 Girls (Pool C)
P2 9:25 AM PennWest Edinboro - Field 3 TCSC (Pool A)
0 0 FC Pittsburgh Girls 2010 (Pool A)
P4 9:25 AM Fort LeBoeuf High School - Grass Field OPSC Rubies (2010) (Pool C)
0 4 Arsenal 2010 Girls (Pool C)
P7 9:25 AM PennWest Edinboro - Field 2 Century 2010 Girls White (Pool B)
2 2 Soccer Vision Academy Girls U13 (Pool B)
P6 1:40 PM PennWest Edinboro - Field 3 TCSC (Pool A)
2 3 WNY Flash 10G Premier Loweecey (Pool A)
P3 3:05 PM McDowell Senior High School - David P. Hanlon Community Sports Complex Erie FC (Pool A)
4 0 FC Pittsburgh Girls 2010 (Pool A)
P9 3:05 PM PennWest Edinboro - Field 3 Toledo Celtics 2010 Girls (Pool C)
2 2 OPSC Rubies (2010) (Pool C)
P8 4:30 PM PennWest Edinboro - Field 3 Girard United (Pool B)
1 1 Century 2010 Girls White (Pool B)
P10 4:30 PM PennWest Edinboro - Field 2 Soccer Vision Academy Girls U13 (Pool B)
3 1 Arsenal 2010 Girls (Pool C)
Sunday, May 28, 2023
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P12 8:00 AM PennWest Edinboro - Field 1 FC Pittsburgh Girls 2010 (Pool A)
4 1 WNY Flash 10G Premier Loweecey (Pool A)
P13 8:00 AM PennWest Edinboro - Field 2 Soccer Vision Academy Girls U13 (Pool B)
3 0 Girard United (Pool B)
P15 8:00 AM PennWest Edinboro - Field 3 Century 2010 Girls White (Pool B)
5 2 OPSC Rubies (2010) (Pool C)
P11 9:25 AM Fort LeBoeuf High School - Grass Field Erie FC (Pool A)
6 0 TCSC (Pool A)
P14 9:25 AM PennWest Edinboro - Field 3 Arsenal 2010 Girls (Pool C)
3 0 Toledo Celtics 2010 Girls (Pool C)
B2 1:40 PM PennWest Edinboro - Field 3 [2] Soccer Vision Academy Girls U13 (Pool B)
0 1 [3] Arsenal 2010 Girls (Pool C)
B1 3:05 PM PennWest Edinboro - Field 1 [1] Erie FC (Pool A)
3 0 [4] Century 2010 Girls White (Pool B)
B4 3:05 PM Fort LeBoeuf High School - Grass Field [5] FC Pittsburgh Girls 2010 (Pool A)
2 3 [8] Girard United (Pool B)
B5 4:30 PM PennWest Edinboro - Field 1 [6] Toledo Celtics 2010 Girls (Pool C)
2 0 [7] WNY Flash 10G Premier Loweecey (Pool A)
Monday, May 29, 2023
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B3 9:25 AM Mercyhurst University - The William J. Vorsheck Jr. Athletic Complex [1] Erie FC (Pool A)
7 1 [3] Arsenal 2010 Girls (Pool C)
B6 12:15 PM Mercyhurst University - The William J. Vorsheck Jr. Athletic Complex [8] Girard United (Pool B)
3 0 [6] Toledo Celtics 2010 Girls (Pool C)