Soccer

U13/14 Boys - 2009/2010

Erie Premier Cup

Jun 10 - 11, 2023
Erie, PA • Waterford, PA
 Info Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Erie Flash

U13/14 Boys - 2009/2010 Champion

Sat Jun 10, 2023 - Sun Jun 11, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
MSA Gold 2010 2 0 0 6 14 18 1
Cobras FC: DiMaggio (BU13) 1 1 0 3 -5 3 8
TCSC 2010 0 2 0 0 -9 0 12
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Erie Flash 2 0 0 6 10 12 1
TCSC 2009 1 1 0 3 -2 4 6
STFC 09B Black 0 2 0 0 -8 2 11

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 10, 2023
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P1 8:00 AM Mercyhurst University - Saxon Stadium Cobras FC: DiMaggio (BU13) (Pool A)
2 0 TCSC 2010 (Pool A)
P2 9:25 AM Mercyhurst University - Saxon Stadium Erie Flash (Pool B)
8 0 STFC 09B Black (Pool B)
P3 12:15 PM Mercyhurst University - The William J. Vorsheck Jr. Athletic Complex TCSC 2010 (Pool A)
0 10 MSA Gold 2010 (Pool A)
P4 1:40 PM Mercyhurst University - Saxon Stadium STFC 09B Black (Pool B)
2 3 TCSC 2009 (Pool B)
P5 4:30 PM Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy MSA Gold 2010 (Pool A)
8 1 Cobras FC: DiMaggio (BU13) (Pool A)
P6 5:55 PM Mercyhurst University - The William J. Vorsheck Jr. Athletic Complex TCSC 2009 (Pool B)
1 4 Erie Flash (Pool B)
Sunday, June 11, 2023
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B5 9:25 AM Gannon University [3] TCSC 2010 (Pool A)
2 3 [3] STFC 09B Black (Pool B)
B1 10:50 AM Mercyhurst University - Saxon Stadium [1] MSA Gold 2010 (Pool A)
5 1 [2] TCSC 2009 (Pool B)
B2 10:50 AM Gannon University [1] Erie Flash (Pool B)
5 0 [2] Cobras FC: DiMaggio (BU13) (Pool A)
B4 3:05 PM Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy [2] TCSC 2009 (Pool B)
2 1 [2] Cobras FC: DiMaggio (BU13) (Pool A)
B3 4:30 PM Gannon University [1] MSA Gold 2010 (Pool A)
1 4 [1] Erie Flash (Pool B)

Bracket

Silver Championship
Consolation
[2] TCSC 2009 (Pool B)
Silver Champion
[1] Erie Flash (Pool B)
Gold Champion
[1] Erie Flash (Pool B) - 5
B2 - Sun 6/11 10:50AM Gannon University
[2] Cobras FC: DiMaggio (BU13) (Pool A) - 0
[1] MSA Gold 2010 (Pool A) - 1
B3 - Sun 6/11 4:30PM Gannon University
[1] Erie Flash (Pool B) - 4
[3] TCSC 2010 (Pool A) - 2
B5 - Sun 6/11 9:25AM Gannon University
[3] STFC 09B Black (Pool B) - 3
[1] MSA Gold 2010 (Pool A) - 5
B1 - Sun 6/11 10:50AM Mercyhurst University - Saxon Stadium
[2] TCSC 2009 (Pool B) - 1
[2] TCSC 2009 (Pool B) - 2
B4 - Sun 6/11 3:05PM Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy
[2] Cobras FC: DiMaggio (BU13) (Pool A) - 1