Soccer

U18/U19 Boys - 2004/2005

Erie Premier Cup

Jun 10 - 11, 2023
Erie, PA • Waterford, PA
 Info Hotels
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Erie Flash 06

U18/U19 Boys - 2004/2005 Champion

Sat Jun 10, 2023 - Sun Jun 11, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Erie Flash 06 1 1 0 3 2 5 3
TCSC 1 1 0 3 -2 2 4
Cobras FC DiMaggio 1 1 0 3 0 2 2
Pool B
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
LC Select Gunners 04/05 2 0 0 6 2 3 1
GM United 0 1 1 1 -1 2 3
STFC 04/05 Boys Black 0 1 1 1 -1 3 4

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 10, 2023
Game Time Location Home Score Away
P2 8:00 AM Mercyhurst University - Soccer Field Erie Flash 06 (Pool A)
4 1 TCSC (Pool A)
P4 9:25 AM Gannon University STFC 04/05 Boys Black (Pool B)
2 2 GM United (Pool B)
P3 10:50 AM Mercyhurst University - Soccer Field Cobras FC DiMaggio (Pool A)
2 1 Erie Flash 06 (Pool A)
P5 1:40 PM Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy LC Select Gunners 04/05 (Pool B)
2 1 STFC 04/05 Boys Black (Pool B)
P1 3:05 PM Mercyhurst University - Soccer Field TCSC (Pool A)
1 0 Cobras FC DiMaggio (Pool A)
P6 5:55 PM Gannon University GM United (Pool B)
0 1 LC Select Gunners 04/05 (Pool B)
Sunday, June 11, 2023
Game Time Location Home Score Away
B5 10:50 AM Mercyhurst University - Soccer Field [3] Cobras FC DiMaggio (Pool A)
2 0 [3] STFC 04/05 Boys Black (Pool B)
B1 12:15 PM Mercyhurst University - Soccer Field [1] Erie Flash 06 (Pool A)
8 2 [2] GM United (Pool B)
B2 12:15 PM Gannon University [1] LC Select Gunners 04/05 (Pool B)
2 1 [2] TCSC (Pool A)
B3 4:30 PM Mercyhurst University - Soccer Field [1] Erie Flash 06 (Pool A)
1 0 [1] LC Select Gunners 04/05 (Pool B)
B4 4:30 PM Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy [2] GM United (Pool B)
2 0 [2] TCSC (Pool A)

Bracket

Silver Championship
Consolation
[2] GM United (Pool B)
Silver Champion
[1] Erie Flash 06 (Pool A)
Gold Champion
[1] LC Select Gunners 04/05 (Pool B) - 2
B2 - Sun 6/11 12:15PM Gannon University
[2] TCSC (Pool A) - 1
[1] Erie Flash 06 (Pool A) - 1
B3 - Sun 6/11 4:30PM Mercyhurst University - Soccer Field
[1] LC Select Gunners 04/05 (Pool B) - 0
[3] Cobras FC DiMaggio (Pool A) - 2
B5 - Sun 6/11 10:50AM Mercyhurst University - Soccer Field
[3] STFC 04/05 Boys Black (Pool B) - 0
[1] Erie Flash 06 (Pool A) - 8
B1 - Sun 6/11 12:15PM Mercyhurst University - Soccer Field
[2] GM United (Pool B) - 2
[2] GM United (Pool B) - 2
B4 - Sun 6/11 4:30PM Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy
[2] TCSC (Pool A) - 0