Basketball

Tournament Note

14U- Players in the 8th grade can be 14 or 15 years old, but cannot turn 16 before 9/1/2023. Players in the 9th grade who want to play down into the 8th grade division cannot turn 15 before 9/1/2023.

Open 8th Grade/14U

2023 High Altitude Shootout

Mar 24 - 26, 2023
Santa Fe, NM
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Fenton Fundamentals (Albuquerque, New Mexico) 2 0 9 84 75
NM Sonics (Albuquerque, New Mexico) 1 1 3 91 88
Espanola 1 1 2 68 66
Blacktop Hoops Blue (Albuquerque, New Mexico) 0 2 -14 70 84
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NM Zias (Hobbs, NM) 2 0 79 128 49
Northern Style (Santa Fe, NM) 1 1 21 75 54
Bigger Than Basketball (Albuquerque, New Mexico) 1 1 22 75 53
Rise Black (Albuquerque, New Mexico) 0 2 -122 27 149
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NM Shock (Santa Fe, NM) 2 0 50 74 24
Razzle Dazzle (Kirtland, NM) 1 1 -20 39 59
Blacktop Hoops Black (Albuquerque, NM) 0 2 -30 0 30
D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Basketball U 13u (Albuqueruqe, NM) 2 0 46 101 55
Clovis Wildcats (Clovis, NM) 1 1 31 97 66
Rise Gold (Albuquerque, New Mexico) 0 2 -77 47 124

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 24, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 1 Espanola
28 35 Fenton Fundamentals
P2 6:00 PM Academy of Technology and the Classics NM Sonics
44 39 Blacktop Hoops Blue
P3 6:00 PM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 1 Bigger Than Basketball
18 43 Northern Style
P11 8:00 PM Capital High School - Court 1 NM Shock
15 0 Blacktop Hoops Black
Forfeit
Saturday, March 25, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 10:00 AM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 1 Espanola
40 31 Blacktop Hoops Blue
P9 10:00 AM Capital High School - Court 1 Northern Style
32 36 NM Zias
P5 11:00 AM Saint Michael's High School - Court 2 Blacktop Hoops Black
0 15 Razzle Dazzle
P14 12:00 PM Saint Michael's High School - Court 1 Clovis Wildcats
64 25 Rise Gold
P10 1:00 PM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 1 Bigger Than Basketball
57 10 Rise Black
P12 2:00 PM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 2 Rise Gold
22 60 Basketball U 13u
P13 2:00 PM Capital High School - Court 1 Razzle Dazzle
24 59 NM Shock
P4 4:00 PM Saint Michael's High School - Court 1 NM Zias
92 17 Rise Black
P6 4:00 PM Capital High School - Court 1 Basketball U 13u
41 33 Clovis Wildcats
P7 4:00 PM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 1 Fenton Fundamentals
49 47 NM Sonics
Sunday, March 26, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Academy of Technology and the Classics [2] Clovis Wildcats
50 33 [3] Bigger Than Basketball
B2 10:00 AM Saint Michael's High School - Court 1 [2] Northern Style
31 25 [3] Rise Gold
B3 11:00 AM Academy of Technology and the Classics [1] NM Shock
70 29 [4] Blacktop Hoops Blue
B6 11:00 AM Saint Michael's High School - Court 2 [2] Razzle Dazzle
42 34 [3] Espanola
B4 12:00 PM Academy of Technology and the Classics [1] Basketball U 13u
70 17 [4] Rise Black
B5 12:00 PM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 1 [2] NM Sonics
1 0 [3] Blacktop Hoops Black
Forfeit
B7 12:00 PM Saint Michael's High School - Court 1 [1] Fenton Fundamentals
40 58 [2] Clovis Wildcats
B8 1:00 PM Academy of Technology and the Classics [2] Northern Style
30 45 [1] NM Shock
B10 1:00 PM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 1 [1] NM Zias
39 18 [2] Razzle Dazzle
B9 2:00 PM Academy of Technology and the Classics [1] Basketball U 13u
86 25 [2] NM Sonics
B11 3:00 PM Academy of Technology and the Classics [2] Clovis Wildcats
42 53 [1] NM Shock
B12 4:00 PM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 1 [1] Basketball U 13u
36 22 [1] NM Zias
B13 6:00 PM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 2 [1] NM Shock
38 44 [1] Basketball U 13u

Bracket

[1] Basketball U 13u
Champions
[2] Clovis Wildcats - 50
B1 - Sun 3/26 9:00AM Academy of Technology and the Classics
[3] Bigger Than Basketball - 33
[2] Northern Style - 30
B8 - Sun 3/26 1:00PM Academy of Technology and the Classics
[1] NM Shock - 45
[2] Clovis Wildcats - 42
B11 - Sun 3/26 3:00PM Academy of Technology and the Classics
[1] NM Shock - 53
[1] NM Shock - 70
B3 - Sun 3/26 11:00AM Academy of Technology and the Classics
[4] Blacktop Hoops Blue - 29
[1] Basketball U 13u - 86
B9 - Sun 3/26 2:00PM Academy of Technology and the Classics
[2] NM Sonics - 25
[1] Basketball U 13u - 70
B4 - Sun 3/26 12:00PM Academy of Technology and the Classics
[4] Rise Black - 17
[1] Basketball U 13u - 36
B12 - Sun 3/26 4:00PM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 1
[1] NM Zias - 22
[1] NM Zias - 39
B10 - Sun 3/26 1:00PM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 1
[2] Razzle Dazzle - 18
[1] NM Shock - 38
B13 - Sun 3/26 6:00PM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 2
[1] Basketball U 13u - 44
[2] NM Sonics - 1
B5 - Sun 3/26 12:00PM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 1
[3] Blacktop Hoops Black - 0
[1] Fenton Fundamentals - 40
B7 - Sun 3/26 12:00PM Saint Michael's High School - Court 1
[2] Clovis Wildcats - 58
[2] Northern Style - 31
B2 - Sun 3/26 10:00AM Saint Michael's High School - Court 1
[3] Rise Gold - 25
[2] Razzle Dazzle - 42
B6 - Sun 3/26 11:00AM Saint Michael's High School - Court 2
[3] Espanola - 34