Basketball

Tournament Note

13U- Players in the 7th grade can be 13 or 14 years old, but cannot turn 15 before 9/1/2023. Players in the 8th grade who want to play down into the 7th grade division cannot turn 14 before 9/1/2023.

Open 7th Grade/13U

2023 High Altitude Shootout

Mar 24 - 26, 2023
Santa Fe, NM
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Hornets (Grants, New Mexico) 2 0 73 113 40
Pojoaque (Pojoaque, NM) 1 1 -41 70 111
Santa Fe Heat Green (Santa Fe, NM) 1 1 -27 46 73
Rise (Albuquerque, New Mexico) 0 2 -5 71 76
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
D1 NM 2028 (albuquerque, nm) 2 0 57 103 46
Eagle Basketball Academy (Albuquerque, New Mexico) 1 1 10 75 65
NM Sonics (Albuquerque, New Mexico) 0 2 -67 45 112
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NM Zias (Hobbs, NM) 2 0 11 58 47
D1 New Mexico Metro (Los Lunas, NM) 1 1 14 50 36
Santa Fe Heat Red (Santa Fe, NM) 0 2 -25 37 62

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 24, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 7:00 PM Capital High School - Court 1 Rise
32 36 Santa Fe Heat Green
P9 8:00 PM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 1 NM Sonics
28 46 Eagle Basketball Academy
Saturday, March 25, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 10:00 AM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 1 Santa Fe Heat Red
9 31 D1 New Mexico Metro
P2 11:00 AM Saint Michael's High School - Court 1 Hornets
41 10 Santa Fe Heat Green
P10 12:00 PM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 1 D1 New Mexico Metro
19 27 NM Zias
P3 1:00 PM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 2 D1 NM 2028
66 17 NM Sonics
P8 2:00 PM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 1 NM Zias
31 28 Santa Fe Heat Red
P5 3:00 PM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 2 Pojoaque
30 72 Hornets
P7 3:00 PM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 1 Eagle Basketball Academy
29 37 D1 NM 2028
P1 5:00 PM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 1 Rise
39 40 Pojoaque
Sunday, March 26, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 1 [2] D1 New Mexico Metro
39 22 [3] Santa Fe Heat Green
B2 8:00 AM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 2 [2] Eagle Basketball Academy
49 16 [4] Rise
B3 9:00 AM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 1 [2] Pojoaque
23 33 [3] Santa Fe Heat Red
B4 9:00 AM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 2 [1] Hornets
45 42 [3] NM Sonics
B5 10:00 AM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 1 [1] D1 NM 2028
62 33 [2] D1 New Mexico Metro
B6 10:00 AM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 2 [2] Eagle Basketball Academy
35 41 [1] NM Zias
B7 2:00 PM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 1 [1] D1 NM 2028
38 13 [3] Santa Fe Heat Red
B8 2:00 PM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 2 [1] Hornets
35 38 [1] NM Zias
B9 4:00 PM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 1 [1] D1 NM 2028
41 34 [1] NM Zias

Bracket

[1] D1 NM 2028
Champion
[2] Pojoaque - 23
B3 - Sun 3/26 9:00AM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 1
[3] Santa Fe Heat Red - 33
[1] D1 NM 2028 - 38
B7 - Sun 3/26 2:00PM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 1
[3] Santa Fe Heat Red - 13
[1] D1 NM 2028 - 41
B9 - Sun 3/26 4:00PM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 1
[1] NM Zias - 34
[1] D1 NM 2028 - 62
B5 - Sun 3/26 10:00AM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 1
[2] D1 New Mexico Metro - 33
[2] D1 New Mexico Metro - 39
B1 - Sun 3/26 8:00AM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 1
[3] Santa Fe Heat Green - 22
[2] Eagle Basketball Academy - 35
B6 - Sun 3/26 10:00AM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 2
[1] NM Zias - 41
[1] Hornets - 35
B8 - Sun 3/26 2:00PM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 2
[1] NM Zias - 38
[1] Hornets - 45
B4 - Sun 3/26 9:00AM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 2
[3] NM Sonics - 42
[2] Eagle Basketball Academy - 49
B2 - Sun 3/26 8:00AM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 2
[4] Rise - 16