Basketball

Tournament Note

12U- Players in the 6th grade can be 12 or 13 years old, but cannot turn 14 before 9/1/2023. Players in the 7th grade who want to play down into the 6th grade division cannot turn 13 before 9/1/2023.

Open 6th Grade/12U

2023 High Altitude Shootout

Mar 24 - 26, 2023
Santa Fe, NM
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Northern Nightmare (Espanola, New Mexico (US)) 2 0 30 30 0
T3 (Santa Fe, NM) 1 1 0 15 15
Warriors (Bernalillo, NM) 0 2 -30 0 30
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Zia Mambas (Santa Fe, NM) 2 0 21 69 48
Rise Black (Albuquerque, New Mexico) 1 1 21 62 41
Scorpions (Hernandez, NM) 0 2 -42 39 81
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
New Mexico Shock (Santa Fe, NM) 2 0 54 92 38
Rise Gold (Albuquerque, New Mexico) 1 1 13 80 67
Santa Fe Heat (Santa Fe, NM) 0 2 -67 27 94

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, March 24, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:00 PM Capital High School - Court 1 New Mexico Shock
44 8 Santa Fe Heat
P4 7:00 PM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 1 Warriors
0 15 Northern Nightmare
Forfeit
Saturday, March 25, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 10:00 AM Saint Michael's High School - Court 2 T3
15 0 Warriors
Forfeit
P5 11:00 AM Academy of Technology and the Classics Rise Black
38 15 Scorpions
P9 11:00 AM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 1 Santa Fe Heat
19 50 Rise Gold
P1 1:00 PM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 1 Northern Nightmare
15 0 T3
Forfeit
P2 1:00 PM Academy of Technology and the Classics Scorpions
24 43 Zia Mambas
P6 3:00 PM Capital High School - Court 1 Rise Gold
30 48 New Mexico Shock
P8 3:00 PM Academy of Technology and the Classics Zia Mambas
26 24 Rise Black
Sunday, March 26, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 1 [2] Rise Gold
37 12 [3] Scorpions
B3 9:00 AM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 2 [2] Rise Black
1 0 [2] T3
Forfeit
B4 12:00 PM Saint Michael's High School - Court 2 [1] Zia Mambas
35 13 [3] Santa Fe Heat
B2 1:00 PM Saint Michael's High School - Court 2 [1] Northern Nightmare
17 31 [2] Rise Gold
B5 1:00 PM Saint Michael's High School - Court 1 [1] New Mexico Shock
1 0 [3] Warriors
Forfeit
B7 3:00 PM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 1 [1] Zia Mambas
18 35 [1] New Mexico Shock
B6 4:00 PM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 2 [2] Rise Gold
29 19 [2] Rise Black
B8 6:00 PM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 1 [2] Rise Gold
36 36 [1] New Mexico Shock

Bracket

Bracket Winner B8
Champion
[2] Rise Gold - 37
B1 - Sun 3/26 9:00AM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 1
[3] Scorpions - 12
[1] Zia Mambas - 18
B7 - Sun 3/26 3:00PM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 1
[1] New Mexico Shock - 35
[2] Rise Gold - 36
B8 - Sun 3/26 6:00PM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 1
[1] New Mexico Shock - 36
[2] Rise Black - 1
B3 - Sun 3/26 9:00AM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 2
[2] T3 - 0
[2] Rise Gold - 29
B6 - Sun 3/26 4:00PM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 2
[2] Rise Black - 19
[1] New Mexico Shock - 1
B5 - Sun 3/26 1:00PM Saint Michael's High School - Court 1
[3] Warriors - 0
[1] Northern Nightmare - 17
B2 - Sun 3/26 1:00PM Saint Michael's High School - Court 2
[2] Rise Gold - 31
[1] Zia Mambas - 35
B4 - Sun 3/26 12:00PM Saint Michael's High School - Court 2
[3] Santa Fe Heat - 13