Basketball

Tournament Note

10U- Players in the 4th grade can be 10 or 11 years old, but cannot turn 12 before 9/1/2023. Players in the 5th grade who want to play down into the 4th grade division cannot turn 11 before 9/1/2023.

Open 4th Grade/10U

2023 High Altitude Shootout

Mar 24 - 26, 2023
Santa Fe, NM
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Flight Force 2031

Open 4th Grade/10U Champion

Fri Mar 24, 2023 - Sun Mar 26, 2023

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Flight Force 9u (Albuquerque, New Mexico) 2 0 77 100 23
Meadow City Havoc (Las Vegas, NM) 1 1 -5 62 67
Razzle Dazzle (Kirtland, NM) 1 1 11 56 45
Santa Fe Bulls (Santa Fe, NM) 0 2 -83 6 89
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Flight Force 2031 (Albuquerque, NM) 2 0 71 74 3
Santa Fe Heat Red (Sanat Fe, NM) 1 1 -41 18 59
Warriors 9U (Bernalillo, NM) 0 2 -30 0 30
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Gold Rush (Las Vegas, NM) 2 0 32 53 21
Zia Mambas (Santa Fe, NM) 1 1 -1 36 37
Rise (Albuquerque, New Mexico) 0 2 -31 24 55
D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Northern Nightmare (Espanola, NM) 2 0 61 87 26
Mora (Mora, NM) 1 1 24 64 40
Santa Fe Heat Green (Santa Fe, NM) 0 2 -85 12 97

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 25, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 10:00 AM Capital High School - Court 2 Rise
16 23 Zia Mambas
P6 11:00 AM Capital High School - Court 1 Meadow City Havoc
20 41 Flight Force 9u
P7 11:00 AM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 1 Razzle Dazzle
30 3 Santa Fe Bulls
P3 12:00 PM Capital High School - Court 1 Flight Force 2031
15 0 Warriors 9U
P13 12:00 PM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 1 Santa Fe Heat Green
7 52 Northern Nightmare
P9 1:00 PM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 2 Zia Mambas
13 21 Gold Rush
P1 2:00 PM Capital High School - Court 2 Razzle Dazzle
26 42 Meadow City Havoc
P10 2:00 PM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 1 Northern Nightmare
35 19 Mora
P4 3:00 PM Pojoaque Valley HS - Court 1 Gold Rush
32 8 Rise
P11 3:00 PM Capital High School - Court 2 Warriors 9U
0 15 Santa Fe Heat Red
P2 4:00 PM Academy of Technology and the Classics Flight Force 9u
59 3 Santa Fe Bulls
P5 5:00 PM Capital High School - Court 1 Mora
45 5 Santa Fe Heat Green
P8 5:00 PM Academy of Technology and the Classics Santa Fe Heat Red
3 59 Flight Force 2031
Sunday, March 26, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 1 [2] Zia Mambas
1 0 [3] Warriors 9U
B2 8:00 AM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 2 [2] Santa Fe Heat Red
8 30 [3] Rise
B3 9:00 AM Saint Michael's High School - Court 1 [1] Northern Nightmare
39 1 [4] Santa Fe Bulls
B4 9:00 AM Saint Michael's High School - Court 2 [2] Mora
20 13 [3] Razzle Dazzle
B5 10:00 AM Academy of Technology and the Classics [2] Meadow City Havoc
59 2 [3] Santa Fe Heat Green
B6 11:00 AM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 1 [1] Flight Force 9u
7 20 [2] Zia Mambas
B7 11:00 AM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 2 [3] Rise
18 37 [1] Northern Nightmare
B8 12:00 PM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 2 [1] Flight Force 2031
50 6 [2] Mora
B9 1:00 PM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 2 [1] Gold Rush
14 21 [2] Meadow City Havoc
B10 3:00 PM Saint Michael's High School - Court 2 [2] Zia Mambas
16 21 [1] Northern Nightmare
B11 3:00 PM Saint Michael's High School - Court 1 [1] Flight Force 2031
33 16 [2] Meadow City Havoc
B12 5:00 PM Saint Michael's High School - Court 1 [1] Northern Nightmare
23 45 [1] Flight Force 2031

Bracket

[1] Flight Force 2031
CHAMPIONS
[2] Meadow City Havoc - 59
B5 - Sun 3/26 10:00AM Academy of Technology and the Classics
[3] Santa Fe Heat Green - 2
[2] Zia Mambas - 1
B1 - Sun 3/26 8:00AM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 1
[3] Warriors 9U - 0
[1] Flight Force 9u - 7
B6 - Sun 3/26 11:00AM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 1
[2] Zia Mambas - 20
[1] Flight Force 2031 - 50
B8 - Sun 3/26 12:00PM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 2
[2] Mora - 6
[1] Gold Rush - 14
B9 - Sun 3/26 1:00PM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 2
[2] Meadow City Havoc - 21
[2] Santa Fe Heat Red - 8
B2 - Sun 3/26 8:00AM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 2
[3] Rise - 30
[3] Rise - 18
B7 - Sun 3/26 11:00AM Santa Fe Indian School - Court 2
[1] Northern Nightmare - 37
[1] Flight Force 2031 - 33
B11 - Sun 3/26 3:00PM Saint Michael's High School - Court 1
[2] Meadow City Havoc - 16
[1] Northern Nightmare - 23
B12 - Sun 3/26 5:00PM Saint Michael's High School - Court 1
[1] Flight Force 2031 - 45
[1] Northern Nightmare - 39
B3 - Sun 3/26 9:00AM Saint Michael's High School - Court 1
[4] Santa Fe Bulls - 1
[2] Zia Mambas - 16
B10 - Sun 3/26 3:00PM Saint Michael's High School - Court 2
[1] Northern Nightmare - 21
[2] Mora - 20
B4 - Sun 3/26 9:00AM Saint Michael's High School - Court 2
[3] Razzle Dazzle - 13