Hockey

10B

2023 Skate For The Roses

Jan 19 - 22, 2023
Somerset, WI • Stillwater, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 7:15 AM Lily Lake Ice Arena Stillwater Black
12 1 Northern Tier Stars
B3 7:40 AM St Croix Rec Center - North Rink Alexandria
1 7 Orono-Westonka
B2 8:00 AM Somerset Ice Arena Moorehead
0 5 Stillwater Red
B1 8:25 AM Lily Lake Ice Arena Stillwater White
4 2 CGHA
B6 1:55 PM Lily Lake Ice Arena Alexandria
6 0 Northern Tier Stars
B8 2:10 PM Somerset Ice Arena Orono-Westonka
0 2 Stillwater Black
B5 6:00 PM St Croix Rec Center - South Rink CGHA
3 2 Moorehead
B7 6:15 PM St Croix Rec Center - North Rink Stillwater White
4 1 Stillwater Red
Sunday, January 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:05 AM St Croix Rec Center - North Rink CGHA
2 0 Alexandria
B9 8:25 AM Lily Lake Ice Arena Moorehead
5 5 Northern Tier Stars
B11 10:25 AM St Croix Rec Center - North Rink Stillwater Red
3 6 Orono-Westonka
B12 11:15 AM St Croix Rec Center - South Rink Stillwater White
5 3 Stillwater Black

Bracket

Orono-Westonka
3rd Place
Stillwater White
Champion
CGHA
5th Place
Bracket Winner B9
7th Place
Orono-Westonka - 0
B8 - Sat 1/21 2:10PM Somerset Ice Arena
Stillwater Black - 2
Stillwater White - 4
B7 - Sat 1/21 6:15PM St Croix Rec Center - North Rink
Stillwater Red - 1
Moorehead - 5
B9 - Sun 1/22 8:25AM Lily Lake Ice Arena
Northern Tier Stars - 5
Stillwater White - 4
B1 - Sat 1/21 8:25AM Lily Lake Ice Arena
CGHA - 2
Alexandria - 1
B3 - Sat 1/21 7:40AM St Croix Rec Center - North Rink
Orono-Westonka - 7
Stillwater White - 5
B12 - Sun 1/22 11:15AM St Croix Rec Center - South Rink
Stillwater Black - 3
Stillwater Black - 12
B4 - Sat 1/21 7:15AM Lily Lake Ice Arena
Northern Tier Stars - 1
Stillwater Red - 3
B11 - Sun 1/22 10:25AM St Croix Rec Center - North Rink
Orono-Westonka - 6
CGHA - 3
B5 - Sat 1/21 6:00PM St Croix Rec Center - South Rink
Moorehead - 2
Moorehead - 0
B2 - Sat 1/21 8:00AM Somerset Ice Arena
Stillwater Red - 5
CGHA - 2
B10 - Sun 1/22 8:05AM St Croix Rec Center - North Rink
Alexandria - 0
Alexandria - 6
B6 - Sat 1/21 1:55PM Lily Lake Ice Arena
Northern Tier Stars - 0