Hockey

15A

2023 Skate For The Roses

Jan 19 - 22, 2023
Somerset, WI • Stillwater, MN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Edina

15A Champion

Thu Jan 19, 2023 - Sun Jan 22, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Edina 3 0 0 11 22 2
Osseo/Maple Grove 2 1 0 9 15 3
Metropolitans 1 2 0 -6 4 17
Stillwater Black 0 3 0 -14 0 19
Pool B
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
NWC Riverhawks 2 0 1 3 5 2
Stillwater Red 2 1 0 5 9 3
Proctor/Hermantown 1 2 0 -5 4 10
Rosemount 0 2 1 -3 4 7

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, January 19, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:45 PM St Croix Rec Center - South Rink Stillwater Black
0 9 Edina
P2 7:15 PM St Croix Rec Center - South Rink Metropolitans
0 7 Osseo/Maple Grove
P3 8:55 PM St Croix Rec Center - South Rink Stillwater Red
2 0 Rosemount
Friday, January 20, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:20 PM St Croix Rec Center - North Rink NWC Riverhawks
1 0 Proctor/Hermantown
Saturday, January 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:20 AM Somerset Ice Arena Stillwater Black
0 4 Metropolitans
P6 10:45 AM Lily Lake Ice Arena Osseo/Maple Grove
2 3 Edina
P7 10:55 AM St Croix Rec Center - South Rink Proctor/Hermantown
0 6 Stillwater Red
P8 11:10 AM St Croix Rec Center - North Rink NWC Riverhawks
1 1 Rosemount
P9 6:50 PM Somerset Ice Arena Edina
10 0 Metropolitans
P10 7:10 PM St Croix Rec Center - South Rink Stillwater Black
0 6 Osseo/Maple Grove
P11 7:20 PM Lily Lake Ice Arena NWC Riverhawks
3 1 Stillwater Red
P12 7:25 PM St Croix Rec Center - North Rink Rosemount
3 4 Proctor/Hermantown
Sunday, January 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 1:25 PM Lily Lake Ice Arena [4] Stillwater Black
0 4 [4] Rosemount
B14 4:05 PM St Croix Rec Center - North Rink [2] Osseo/Maple Grove
0 2 [2] Stillwater Red
B15 5:10 PM St Croix Rec Center - South Rink [1] Edina
6 1 [1] NWC Riverhawks
B16 5:45 PM Lily Lake Ice Arena [3] Metropolitans
1 3 [3] Proctor/Hermantown

Bracket

Bracket Winner B1
7th
Bracket Winner B2
3rd
Bracket Winner B3
Champion
Bracket Winner B4
5th
[4] Stillwater Black - 0
B13 - Sun 1/22 1:25PM Lily Lake Ice Arena
[4] Rosemount - 4
[2] Osseo/Maple Grove - 0
B14 - Sun 1/22 4:05PM St Croix Rec Center - North Rink
[2] Stillwater Red - 2
[1] Edina - 6
B15 - Sun 1/22 5:10PM St Croix Rec Center - South Rink
[1] NWC Riverhawks - 1
[3] Metropolitans - 1
B16 - Sun 1/22 5:45PM Lily Lake Ice Arena
[3] Proctor/Hermantown - 3