Basketball

Boys 4th Grade B

Jackson Polar Bear Classic

Feb 11 - 12, 2023
Massillon, OH
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Louisville

Boys 4th Grade B Champion

Sat Feb 11, 2023 - Sun Feb 12, 2023

Pool Standings

4th Grade B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Louisville 2 0 27 74 44
Austintown Falcons 2 0 21 57 25
Cuyahoga Falls 2 0 20 56 33
Lake Blue 1 1 5 40 35
Green Orange 1 1 3 73 65
Northwest Indians 1 1 2 44 42
Kent Rough Riders 0 2 -22 38 65
Massillon Farrington 0 2 -26 20 57
Medina White 0 2 -30 25 61

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 9:00 AM Jackson High School - AUX 2 (A) Massillon Farrington
8 34 Austintown Falcons
P0 10:00 AM Strausser Elementary Green Orange
31 43 Louisville
P0 11:00 AM Jackson High School - AUX 2 (B) Lake Blue
23 12 Massillon Farrington
P0 12:00 PM Strausser Elementary Cuyahoga Falls
30 12 Medina White
P0 1:00 PM Jackson High School - AUX 2 (B) Lake Blue
17 23 Austintown Falcons
P0 2:00 PM Jackson High School - AUX 2 (A) Kent Rough Riders
22 42 Green Orange
P0 2:00 PM Strausser Elementary Louisville
31 13 Medina White
P0 3:00 PM Jackson High School - AUX 2 (B) Northwest Indians
21 26 Cuyahoga Falls
P0 5:00 PM Jackson High School - AUX 2 (B) Kent Rough Riders
16 23 Northwest Indians
Sunday, February 12, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Jackson High School - AUX 2 (A) [8] Massillon Farrington
27 13 [9] Medina White
B4 10:00 AM Jackson High School - AUX 2 (A) [4] Lake Blue
54 17 [5] Green Orange
B6 10:00 AM Jackson High School - AUX 2 (B) [3] Cuyahoga Falls
21 19 [6] Northwest Indians
B3 1:00 PM Jackson High School - AUX 2 (A) [1] Louisville
37 8 [8] Massillon Farrington
B5 1:00 PM Jackson High School - AUX 2 (B) [7] Kent Rough Riders
11 25 [2] Austintown Falcons
B7 3:00 PM Jackson High School - AUX 2 (A) [1] Louisville
32 21 [4] Lake Blue
B8 3:00 PM Jackson High School - AUX 2 (B) [3] Cuyahoga Falls
18 27 [2] Austintown Falcons
B9 5:00 PM Jackson High School - AUX 2 (B) [1] Louisville
35 27 [2] Austintown Falcons

Bracket

[1] Louisville
Champion
[7] Kent Rough Riders - 11
B5 - Sun 2/12 1:00PM Jackson High School - AUX 2 (B)
[2] Austintown Falcons - 25
[3] Cuyahoga Falls - 18
B8 - Sun 2/12 3:00PM Jackson High School - AUX 2 (B)
[2] Austintown Falcons - 27
[3] Cuyahoga Falls - 21
B6 - Sun 2/12 10:00AM Jackson High School - AUX 2 (B)
[6] Northwest Indians - 19
[1] Louisville - 35
B9 - Sun 2/12 5:00PM Jackson High School - AUX 2 (B)
[2] Austintown Falcons - 27
[4] Lake Blue - 54
B4 - Sun 2/12 10:00AM Jackson High School - AUX 2 (A)
[5] Green Orange - 17
[1] Louisville - 32
B7 - Sun 2/12 3:00PM Jackson High School - AUX 2 (A)
[4] Lake Blue - 21
[1] Louisville - 37
B3 - Sun 2/12 1:00PM Jackson High School - AUX 2 (A)
[8] Massillon Farrington - 8
[8] Massillon Farrington - 27
B1 - Sun 2/12 8:00AM Jackson High School - AUX 2 (A)
[9] Medina White - 13