Lacrosse

Salt Lake Sixes

Salt Lake Sixes

Feb 4, 2023
Salt Lake City, UT
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L
Olympus Green 3 0
Park City Red 2 1
Brighton Blue 1 2
Lone Peak Fire 0 3
Pool 2
Team W L
Corner Canyon 3 0
Park City Black 2 1
Lone Peak Ice 1 2
Provo 0 3
Pool 3
Team W L
MT Lax 3 0
Brighton White 2 1
Payson 1 2
Olympus White 0 3
Pool 4
Team W L
Brighton Orange 3 0
Logan 2 1
Bonneville 1 2
Uintah 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:00 AM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 1 Park City Red
16 18 Olympus Green
P2 11:00 AM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 2 Brighton Blue
13 7 Lone Peak Fire
P3 11:30 AM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 1 Provo
9 11 Lone Peak Ice
P4 11:30 AM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 2 Park City Black
5 9 Corner Canyon
P9 12:00 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 1 Olympus Green
10 9 Brighton Blue
P10 12:00 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 2 Park City Red
10 2 Lone Peak Fire
P11 12:30 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 1 Lone Peak Ice
11 12 Park City Black
P12 12:30 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 2 Provo
8 20 Corner Canyon
P17 1:00 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 1 Lone Peak Fire
11 18 Olympus Green
P18 1:00 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 2 Park City Red
7 4 Brighton Blue
P19 1:30 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 1 Corner Canyon
13 6 Lone Peak Ice
P20 1:30 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 2 Provo
6 17 Park City Black
B1 2:15 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 1 [3] Brighton Blue
20 6 [3] Lone Peak Ice
B2 2:15 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 2 [4] Lone Peak Fire
9 7 [4] Provo
B3 2:45 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 1 [1] Olympus Green
17 13 [1] Corner Canyon
B4 2:45 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 2 [2] Park City Red
9 7 [2] Park City Black
P5 3:30 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 1 Brighton White
11 9 Payson
P6 3:30 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 2 MT Lax
17 0 Olympus White
P7 4:00 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 1 Uintah
5 12 Brighton Orange
P8 4:00 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 2 Bonneville
3 6 Logan
P13 4:30 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 1 Payson
2 21 MT Lax
P14 4:30 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 2 Brighton White
7 2 Olympus White
P15 5:00 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 1 Brighton Orange
14 8 Bonneville
P16 5:00 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 2 Uintah
2 15 Logan
P21 5:30 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 1 Olympus White
1 12 Payson
P22 5:30 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 2 Brighton White
0 17 MT Lax
P23 6:00 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 1 Logan
8 15 Brighton Orange
P24 6:00 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 2 Uintah
6 12 Bonneville
B5 6:45 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 1 [3] Payson
7 5 [3] Bonneville
B6 6:45 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 2 [4] Olympus White
6 8 [4] Uintah
B7 7:15 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 1 [1] MT Lax
15 2 [1] Brighton Orange
B8 7:15 PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 2 [2] Brighton White
8 13 [2] Logan

Bracket

Pools 1 & 2 Seeded Games
Pools 3 & 4 Seeded Games
[3] Brighton Blue - 20
B1 - Sat 2/4 2:15PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 1
[3] Lone Peak Ice - 6
[1] Olympus Green - 17
B3 - Sat 2/4 2:45PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 1
[1] Corner Canyon - 13
[3] Payson - 7
B5 - Sat 2/4 6:45PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 1
[3] Bonneville - 5
[1] MT Lax - 15
B7 - Sat 2/4 7:15PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 1
[1] Brighton Orange - 2
[4] Lone Peak Fire - 9
B2 - Sat 2/4 2:15PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 2
[4] Provo - 7
[2] Park City Red - 9
B4 - Sat 2/4 2:45PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 2
[2] Park City Black - 7
[4] Olympus White - 6
B6 - Sat 2/4 6:45PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 2
[4] Uintah - 8
[2] Brighton White - 8
B8 - Sat 2/4 7:15PM Spence Eccles Field House - Field 2
[2] Logan - 13