Softball

14 OPEN

SO CAL'S FINEST - Last Chance Tourney

Jan 28 - 29, 2023
CA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
PowerSurge Mack

14 OPEN Champion

Sat Jan 28, 2023 - Sun Jan 29, 2023

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
High Tide - Cullivan (San Diego, CA) 2 0 1 14 23 4
OC Flames - Carrillo 08 (Orange, CA) 2 0 1 10 19 9
Athletics Mercado Herrera (Norco, CA) 1 2 0 -8 10 19
So Cal Athletics - Marinakis / Rezkalah 09 (Murrieta, CA) 0 3 0 -16 4 24
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cal Stars - Mangini/Okayama 09 (Pomona, CA) 3 0 0 15 33 14
Athletics Jendro/Womack (Hemet, CA) 2 1 0 13 34 8
PowerSurge Mack 09 (El Cajon, CA) 1 2 0 -7 15 35
So Cal Choppers - Fasuett 13U (Valencia, CA) 0 3 0 -21 10 35
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Athletics Mercado Godoy (Bellflower, CA) 3 0 0 13 21 8
Cal Rebels Vidal (La Puente, CA) 1 1 1 -5 11 16
So Cal Athletics MJHC (San Diego, CA) 1 2 0 -3 10 13
Corona Angels Alvarez-Hernandez (Indio, CA) 0 2 1 -5 13 18
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Mafia Athletics HFV (Lake Elsinore, CA) 3 0 0 17 27 8
Batbusters - Ledbetter (San Diego, CA) 2 1 0 5 16 11
Havoc 14-Stensby (Olympia, WA) 1 2 0 -7 10 19
SoCal Athletics Marinakis/Acosta 14u (Chula Vista, CA) 0 3 0 -15 5 20
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
PowerSurge Mack (El Cajon, CA) 3 0 0 18 28 3
Valley Waves Platt 14U (Woodland Hills, CA) 2 1 0 7 24 7
SD Regulators Ice (Escondido, CA) 2 1 0 1 16 10
So Cal Choppers Fausett 14u (Valencia, CA) 1 2 0 2 14 12
Iv Heat - Pacheco (Brawley, CA) 1 2 0 -7 15 33
SoCal Breakers Beddow/Wright (San Marcos, CA) 0 3 0 -21 8 40

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 7:45 AM Norco High School - Varsity OC Flames - Carrillo 08 (A)
8 4 Athletics Mercado Herrera (A)
P13 7:45 AM Norco High School - JV Field High Tide - Cullivan (A)
11 0 So Cal Athletics - Marinakis / Rezkalah 09 (A)
P26 7:45 AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Green PowerSurge Mack 09 (B)
1 20 Athletics Jendro/Womack (B)
P23 9:15 AM Norco High School - JV Field So Cal Athletics - Marinakis / Rezkalah 09 (A)
2 8 OC Flames - Carrillo 08 (A)
P24 9:15 AM Norco High School - Varsity High Tide - Cullivan (A)
9 1 Athletics Mercado Herrera (A)
P15 9:20 AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Green PowerSurge Mack 09 (B)
3 12 Cal Stars - Mangini/Okayama 09 (B)
P1 10:45 AM Norco High School - JV Field High Tide - Cullivan (A)
3 3 OC Flames - Carrillo 08 (A)
P2 10:45 AM Norco High School - Varsity Athletics Mercado Herrera (A)
5 2 So Cal Athletics - Marinakis / Rezkalah 09 (A)
P14 10:55 AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Green So Cal Choppers - Fasuett 13U (B)
1 9 Athletics Jendro/Womack (B)
P27 12:15 PM Norco High School - JV Field So Cal Athletics MJHC (C)
3 5 Cal Rebels Vidal (C)
P28 12:15 PM Norco High School - Varsity Athletics Mercado Godoy (C)
7 6 Corona Angels Alvarez-Hernandez (C)
P25 12:30 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Green Cal Stars - Mangini/Okayama 09 (B)
15 6 So Cal Choppers - Fasuett 13U (B)
P30 12:30 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Red Mafia Athletics HFV (D)
6 3 Batbusters - Ledbetter (D)
P16 1:45 PM Norco High School - JV Field Cal Rebels Vidal (C)
4 4 Corona Angels Alvarez-Hernandez (C)
P17 1:45 PM Norco High School - Varsity Athletics Mercado Godoy (C)
5 0 So Cal Athletics MJHC (C)
P9 2:05 PM BLD Perris - Dodger So Cal Choppers Fausett 14u (E)
3 7 PowerSurge Mack (E)
P29 2:05 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Red SoCal Athletics Marinakis/Acosta 14u (D)
0 5 Havoc 14-Stensby (D)
P5 3:15 PM Norco High School - JV Field Athletics Mercado Godoy (C)
9 2 Cal Rebels Vidal (C)
P6 3:15 PM Norco High School - Varsity Corona Angels Alvarez-Hernandez (C)
3 7 So Cal Athletics MJHC (C)
P7 3:40 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Red Mafia Athletics HFV (D)
12 3 Havoc 14-Stensby (D)
P8 3:40 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Blue Batbusters - Ledbetter (D)
6 3 SoCal Athletics Marinakis/Acosta 14u (D)
P10 3:40 PM BLD Perris - Yankee So Cal Choppers Fausett 14u (E)
1 2 SD Regulators Ice (E)
P11 3:40 PM BLD Perris - Dodger Valley Waves Platt 14U (E)
0 7 PowerSurge Mack (E)
P20 5:15 PM BLD Perris - Yankee Iv Heat - Pacheco (E)
0 14 PowerSurge Mack (E)
P21 5:15 PM BLD Perris - Dodger Valley Waves Platt 14U (E)
17 0 SoCal Breakers Beddow/Wright (E)
P22 6:50 PM BLD Perris - Yankee Iv Heat - Pacheco (E)
2 14 SD Regulators Ice (E)
P31 6:50 PM BLD Perris - Dodger So Cal Choppers Fausett 14u (E)
10 3 SoCal Breakers Beddow/Wright (E)
P32 8:25 PM BLD Perris - Yankee Valley Waves Platt 14U (E)
7 0 SD Regulators Ice (E)
P33 8:25 PM BLD Perris - Dodger Iv Heat - Pacheco (E)
13 5 SoCal Breakers Beddow/Wright (E)
Sunday, January 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 7:45 AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Red [3] SD Regulators Ice (E)
5 6 [2] OC Flames - Carrillo 08 (A)
P3 7:45 AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Green PowerSurge Mack 09 (B)
11 3 So Cal Choppers - Fasuett 13U (B)
B11 7:45 AM Norco High School - JV Field [6] SoCal Breakers Beddow/Wright (E)
3 7 [4] Corona Angels Alvarez-Hernandez (C)
B13 7:45 AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Blue [5] Iv Heat - Pacheco (E)
3 1 [4] So Cal Athletics - Marinakis / Rezkalah 09 (A)
P18 7:45 AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Yellow Havoc 14-Stensby (D)
2 7 Batbusters - Ledbetter (D)
P19 7:45 AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Orange Mafia Athletics HFV (D)
9 2 SoCal Athletics Marinakis/Acosta 14u (D)
B2 9:15 AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Red [2] Batbusters - Ledbetter (D)
0 6 [2] Valley Waves Platt 14U (E)
P4 9:15 AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Green Athletics Jendro/Womack (B)
5 6 Cal Stars - Mangini/Okayama 09 (B)
B12 9:15 AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Blue [4] So Cal Choppers Fausett 14u (E)
0 7 [4] SoCal Athletics Marinakis/Acosta 14u (D)
B3 10:45 AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Red [2] Athletics Jendro/Womack (B)
7 1 [2] Cal Rebels Vidal (C)
B5 10:45 AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Green [1] Mafia Athletics HFV (D)
6 2 [2] OC Flames - Carrillo 08 (A)
B15 10:45 AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Blue [3] Athletics Mercado Herrera (A)
3 5 [4] Corona Angels Alvarez-Hernandez (C)
B4 12:15 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Red [1] Athletics Mercado Godoy (C)
2 7 [1] PowerSurge Mack (E)
B6 12:15 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Green [1] Cal Stars - Mangini/Okayama 09 (B)
3 2 [2] Valley Waves Platt 14U (E)
B14 12:15 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Blue [4] So Cal Choppers - Fasuett 13U (B)
9 1 [3] Havoc 14-Stensby (D)
B7 1:45 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Green [1] High Tide - Cullivan (A)
7 4 [2] Athletics Jendro/Womack (B)
B16 1:45 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Blue [3] PowerSurge Mack 09 (B)
8 7 [4] SoCal Athletics Marinakis/Acosta 14u (D)
B17 1:45 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Red [3] So Cal Athletics MJHC (C)
10 3 [5] Iv Heat - Pacheco (E)
B8 3:15 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Red [1] Mafia Athletics HFV (D)
1 7 [1] PowerSurge Mack (E)
B9 3:15 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Green [1] Cal Stars - Mangini/Okayama 09 (B)
5 3 [1] High Tide - Cullivan (A)
B18 3:15 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Blue [4] Corona Angels Alvarez-Hernandez (C)
6 12 [4] So Cal Choppers - Fasuett 13U (B)
B10 4:45 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Green [1] PowerSurge Mack (E)
13 2 [1] Cal Stars - Mangini/Okayama 09 (B)
B19 4:45 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Blue [3] PowerSurge Mack 09 (B)
7 9 [3] So Cal Athletics MJHC (C)
B20 6:15 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Blue [4] So Cal Choppers - Fasuett 13U (B)
13 5 [3] So Cal Athletics MJHC (C)

Bracket

14 & UNDER GOLD
14 & UNDER SILVER
[1] PowerSurge Mack (E)
CHAMPIONS!
[4] So Cal Choppers - Fasuett 13U (B)
CHAMPIONS! (12th Place Overall)
[1] Mafia Athletics HFV (D) - 6
B5 - Sun 1/29 10:45AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Green
[2] OC Flames - Carrillo 08 (A) - 2
[1] High Tide - Cullivan (A) - 7
B7 - Sun 1/29 1:45PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Green
[2] Athletics Jendro/Womack (B) - 4
[1] Cal Stars - Mangini/Okayama 09 (B) - 5
B9 - Sun 1/29 3:15PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Green
[1] High Tide - Cullivan (A) - 3
[1] PowerSurge Mack (E) - 13
B10 - Sun 1/29 4:45PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Green
[1] Cal Stars - Mangini/Okayama 09 (B) - 2
[1] Cal Stars - Mangini/Okayama 09 (B) - 3
B6 - Sun 1/29 12:15PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Green
[2] Valley Waves Platt 14U (E) - 2
[2] Batbusters - Ledbetter (D) - 0
B2 - Sun 1/29 9:15AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Red
[2] Valley Waves Platt 14U (E) - 6
[3] SD Regulators Ice (E) - 5
B1 - Sun 1/29 7:45AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Red
[2] OC Flames - Carrillo 08 (A) - 6
[1] Mafia Athletics HFV (D) - 1
B8 - Sun 1/29 3:15PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Red
[1] PowerSurge Mack (E) - 7
[1] Athletics Mercado Godoy (C) - 2
B4 - Sun 1/29 12:15PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Red
[1] PowerSurge Mack (E) - 7
[2] Athletics Jendro/Womack (B) - 7
B3 - Sun 1/29 10:45AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Red
[2] Cal Rebels Vidal (C) - 1
[3] So Cal Athletics MJHC (C) - 10
B17 - Sun 1/29 1:45PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Red
[5] Iv Heat - Pacheco (E) - 3
[3] Athletics Mercado Herrera (A) - 3
B15 - Sun 1/29 10:45AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Blue
[4] Corona Angels Alvarez-Hernandez (C) - 5
[4] So Cal Choppers Fausett 14u (E) - 0
B12 - Sun 1/29 9:15AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Blue
[4] SoCal Athletics Marinakis/Acosta 14u (D) - 7
[4] Corona Angels Alvarez-Hernandez (C) - 6
B18 - Sun 1/29 3:15PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Blue
[4] So Cal Choppers - Fasuett 13U (B) - 12
[4] So Cal Choppers - Fasuett 13U (B) - 9
B14 - Sun 1/29 12:15PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Blue
[3] Havoc 14-Stensby (D) - 1
[3] PowerSurge Mack 09 (B) - 7
B19 - Sun 1/29 4:45PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Blue
[3] So Cal Athletics MJHC (C) - 9
[4] So Cal Choppers - Fasuett 13U (B) - 13
B20 - Sun 1/29 6:15PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Blue
[3] So Cal Athletics MJHC (C) - 5
[5] Iv Heat - Pacheco (E) - 3
B13 - Sun 1/29 7:45AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Blue
[4] So Cal Athletics - Marinakis / Rezkalah 09 (A) - 1
[3] PowerSurge Mack 09 (B) - 8
B16 - Sun 1/29 1:45PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Blue
[4] SoCal Athletics Marinakis/Acosta 14u (D) - 7
[6] SoCal Breakers Beddow/Wright (E) - 3
B11 - Sun 1/29 7:45AM Norco High School - JV Field
[4] Corona Angels Alvarez-Hernandez (C) - 7