Softball

Tournament Note

*Corona Angels FTS plays 4 pool play games.
*Corona Angels FTS 4th pool play game does not count towards their pool play record.

16 OPEN

SO CAL'S FINEST - Last Chance Tourney

Jan 28 - 29, 2023
CA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
CORONA ANGELS FTS 14

16 OPEN Champion

Sat Jan 28, 2023 - Sun Jan 29, 2023

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
CORONA ANGELS FTS 14* (Murrieta, CA) 2 0 1 8 21 12
OC Batbusters Martin (Diamond Bar, CA) 2 0 1 2 11 9
West Coast Dukes (Canyon Lake, CA) 2 1 0 10 21 10
Elevate Northwest 16U (Redmond, WA) 0 3 0 -9 7 16
SD Fight (Carlsbad, CA) 0 3 0 -15 14 31
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Firecrackers Solis (La Puente, CA) 2 0 1 11 13 2
Redemption Rodriguez/Memory (Palmdale, CA) 2 0 1 10 19 4
So Cal Athletics Valenzuela (Yucaipa, CA) 1 2 0 -7 18 20
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
USA Athletics Garcia (Whittier, CA) 1 0 2 7 14 4
PowerSurge Mack/Miller (El Cajon, CA) 1 2 0 0 12 12
So Cal Bownet - Braz (Buena Park, CA) 0 3 0 -21 0 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:45 AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Blue OC Batbusters Martin (A)
5 4 SD Fight (A)
P2 7:45 AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Red West Coast Dukes (A)
4 5 CORONA ANGELS FTS 14 (A)
P5 9:20 AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Blue West Coast Dukes (A)
6 2 Elevate Northwest 16U (A)
P6 9:20 AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Red OC Batbusters Martin (A)
1 1 CORONA ANGELS FTS 14 (A)
P9 10:55 AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Blue SD Fight (A)
3 11 West Coast Dukes (A)
P10 10:55 AM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Red OC Batbusters Martin (A)
5 4 Elevate Northwest 16U (A)
P13 12:30 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Blue SD Fight (A)
7 15 CORONA ANGELS FTS 14 (A)
P17 2:05 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Blue CORONA ANGELS FTS 14 (A)*
5 1 Elevate Northwest 16U (A)
P16 3:40 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Yellow So Cal Athletics Valenzuela (B)
1 11 USA Athletics Garcia (C)
P3 5:15 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Yellow Firecrackers Solis (B)
6 2 PowerSurge Mack/Miller (C)
P12 5:15 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Orange Redemption Rodriguez/Memory (B)
12 0 So Cal Bownet - Braz (C)
P4 6:50 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Orange Redemption Rodriguez/Memory (B)
4 1 PowerSurge Mack/Miller (C)
P11 6:50 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Yellow Firecrackers Solis (B)
0 0 USA Athletics Garcia (C)
P15 6:50 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Green So Cal Athletics Valenzuela (B)
15 0 So Cal Bownet - Braz (C)
P7 8:25 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Green Firecrackers Solis (B)
7 0 So Cal Bownet - Braz (C)
P8 8:25 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Yellow Redemption Rodriguez/Memory (B)
3 3 USA Athletics Garcia (C)
P14 8:25 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Orange So Cal Athletics Valenzuela (B)
2 9 PowerSurge Mack/Miller (C)
Sunday, January 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 7:45 AM Norco High School - Varsity [5] SD Fight (A)
11 0 [2] PowerSurge Mack/Miller (C)
B1 9:20 AM Norco High School - JV Field [4] Elevate Northwest 16U (A)
7 0 [3] So Cal Athletics Valenzuela (B)
B3 9:20 AM Norco High School - Varsity [3] West Coast Dukes (A)
7 0 [3] So Cal Bownet - Braz (C)
B4 10:55 AM Norco High School - JV Field [2] Redemption Rodriguez/Memory (B)
5 6 [1] CORONA ANGELS FTS 14 (A)
B6 10:55 AM Norco High School - Varsity [2] OC Batbusters Martin (A)
9 1 [5] SD Fight (A)
B5 12:30 PM Norco High School - JV Field [1] Firecrackers Solis (B)
0 4 [4] Elevate Northwest 16U (A)
B7 12:30 PM Norco High School - Varsity [1] USA Athletics Garcia (C)
2 3 [3] West Coast Dukes (A)
B8 2:05 PM Norco High School - JV Field [4] Elevate Northwest 16U (A)
0 7 [1] CORONA ANGELS FTS 14 (A)
B9 2:05 PM Norco High School - Varsity [2] OC Batbusters Martin (A)
7 4 [3] West Coast Dukes (A)
B10 4:45 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Red [1] CORONA ANGELS FTS 14 (A)
5 1 [2] OC Batbusters Martin (A)

Bracket

[1] CORONA ANGELS FTS 14 (A)
CHAMPIONS!
[1] CORONA ANGELS FTS 14 (A) - 5
B10 - Sun 1/29 4:45PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Red
[2] OC Batbusters Martin (A) - 1
[5] SD Fight (A) - 11
B2 - Sun 1/29 7:45AM Norco High School - Varsity
[2] PowerSurge Mack/Miller (C) - 0
[1] USA Athletics Garcia (C) - 2
B7 - Sun 1/29 12:30PM Norco High School - Varsity
[3] West Coast Dukes (A) - 3
[2] OC Batbusters Martin (A) - 7
B9 - Sun 1/29 2:05PM Norco High School - Varsity
[3] West Coast Dukes (A) - 4
[3] West Coast Dukes (A) - 7
B3 - Sun 1/29 9:20AM Norco High School - Varsity
[3] So Cal Bownet - Braz (C) - 0
[2] OC Batbusters Martin (A) - 9
B6 - Sun 1/29 10:55AM Norco High School - Varsity
[5] SD Fight (A) - 1
[1] Firecrackers Solis (B) - 0
B5 - Sun 1/29 12:30PM Norco High School - JV Field
[4] Elevate Northwest 16U (A) - 4
[4] Elevate Northwest 16U (A) - 7
B1 - Sun 1/29 9:20AM Norco High School - JV Field
[3] So Cal Athletics Valenzuela (B) - 0
[4] Elevate Northwest 16U (A) - 0
B8 - Sun 1/29 2:05PM Norco High School - JV Field
[1] CORONA ANGELS FTS 14 (A) - 7
[2] Redemption Rodriguez/Memory (B) - 5
B4 - Sun 1/29 10:55AM Norco High School - JV Field
[1] CORONA ANGELS FTS 14 (A) - 6