Softball

18 OPEN

SO CAL'S FINEST - Last Chance Tourney

Jan 28 - 29, 2023
CA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Athletics Mercado SD 16U Gold AJ/Stef (San Diego, CA) 3 0 0 12 22 7
Firecrackers Medina/ Zamora (Murrieta, CA) 2 0 1 4 10 6
OC Batbusters-Roelling (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) 2 1 0 4 22 18
So Cal Athletics Tamai (West Hollywood, CA) 1 1 1 2 11 9
Redemption Red (Palmdale, CA) 0 3 0 -7 12 19
Hawthorne firecrackers (Hawthorne, CA) 0 3 0 -15 8 26
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
WILDCATS Del Campo/Weil (Pico Rivera, CA) 3 0 0 9 13 4
USA Athletics 18U WC (San Pedro, CA) 1 1 1 -2 8 10
Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras (Torrance, CA) 1 1 1 -4 7 11
So Cal Bownet Braz 18u (Buena Park, CA) 0 3 0 -3 5 8
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
San Diego Renegades Huey (Poway, CA) 2 1 0 2 14 12
E1 Prospects San Diego 18u (San Diego, CA) 2 1 0 3 12 9
Ruthless Olguin/Rosalez (Fontana, CA) 1 2 0 -3 5 8
Athletics Mercado N.Price (Redlands, CA) 1 2 0 -2 8 10

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, January 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:45 AM BLD Perris - Yankee OC Batbusters-Roelling (A)
9 7 Redemption Red (A)
P2 7:45 AM BLD Perris - Dodger Firecrackers Medina/ Zamora (A)
5 2 Hawthorne firecrackers (A)
P3 9:20 AM BLD Perris - Yankee OC Batbusters-Roelling (A)
11 6 Hawthorne firecrackers (A)
P8 9:20 AM BLD Perris - Dodger Firecrackers Medina/ Zamora (A)
3 2 Redemption Red (A)
P9 10:55 AM BLD Perris - Yankee Athletics Mercado SD 16U Gold AJ/Stef (A)
10 0 Hawthorne firecrackers (A)
P10 10:55 AM BLD Perris - Dodger OC Batbusters-Roelling (A)
2 5 So Cal Athletics Tamai (A)
P15 12:30 PM BLD Perris - Yankee Athletics Mercado SD 16U Gold AJ/Stef (A)
7 3 Redemption Red (A)
P16 12:30 PM BLD Perris - Dodger Firecrackers Medina/ Zamora (A)
2 2 So Cal Athletics Tamai (A)
P19 12:30 PM OC Great Park - SB Stadium Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras (B)
1 0 So Cal Bownet Braz 18u (B)
P17 2:05 PM BLD Perris - Yankee Athletics Mercado SD 16U Gold AJ/Stef (A)
5 4 So Cal Athletics Tamai (A)
P18 2:15 PM OC Great Park - SB Stadium USA Athletics 18U WC (B)
0 3 WILDCATS Del Campo/Weil (B)
P11 4:00 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 4 WILDCATS Del Campo/Weil (B)
4 3 So Cal Bownet Braz 18u (B)
P12 4:00 PM OC Great Park - SB Stadium Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras (B)
5 5 USA Athletics 18U WC (B)
P13 5:15 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Blue E1 Prospects San Diego 18u (C)
2 1 Athletics Mercado N.Price (C)
P14 5:15 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Red Ruthless Olguin/Rosalez (C)
1 2 San Diego Renegades Huey (C)
P4 5:45 PM OC Great Park - SB Stadium Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras (B)
1 6 WILDCATS Del Campo/Weil (B)
P5 5:45 PM OC Great Park - SB Field 4 So Cal Bownet Braz 18u (B)
2 3 USA Athletics 18U WC (B)
P20 6:50 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Red San Diego Renegades Huey (C)
7 5 E1 Prospects San Diego 18u (C)
P21 6:50 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Blue Ruthless Olguin/Rosalez (C)
3 1 Athletics Mercado N.Price (C)
P6 8:25 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Red Ruthless Olguin/Rosalez (C)
1 5 E1 Prospects San Diego 18u (C)
P7 8:25 PM Rosetta Canyon Sports Park - Blue Athletics Mercado N.Price (C)
6 5 San Diego Renegades Huey (C)
Sunday, January 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:15 AM BLD Perris - Durham [4] Athletics Mercado N.Price (C)
4 3 [4] So Cal Bownet Braz 18u (B)
B2 9:15 AM BLD Perris - Pawtucket [3] OC Batbusters-Roelling (A)
1 11 [2] USA Athletics 18U WC (B)
B3 10:45 AM BLD Perris - Durham [6] Hawthorne firecrackers (A)
12 3 [1] San Diego Renegades Huey (C)
B4 10:45 AM BLD Perris - Pawtucket [3] Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras (B)
0 10 [2] Firecrackers Medina/ Zamora (A)
B5 12:15 PM BLD Perris - Durham [5] Redemption Red (A)
4 0 [2] E1 Prospects San Diego 18u (C)
B6 12:15 PM BLD Perris - Pawtucket [4] So Cal Athletics Tamai (A)
[3] Ruthless Olguin/Rosalez (C)
B7 1:45 PM BLD Perris - Durham [1] Athletics Mercado SD 16U Gold AJ/Stef (A)
6 3 [4] Athletics Mercado N.Price (C)
B8 1:45 PM BLD Perris - Pawtucket [2] USA Athletics 18U WC (B)
[6] Hawthorne firecrackers (A)
B9 3:15 PM BLD Perris - Durham [2] Firecrackers Medina/ Zamora (A)
[5] Redemption Red (A)
B10 3:15 PM BLD Perris - Pawtucket [1] WILDCATS Del Campo/Weil (B)
Bracket Winner B6
B11 4:45 PM BLD Perris - Durham [1] Athletics Mercado SD 16U Gold AJ/Stef (A)
Bracket Winner B8
B12 4:45 PM BLD Perris - Pawtucket Bracket Winner B9
Bracket Winner B10
B13 6:15 PM BLD Perris - Durham Bracket Winner B11
Bracket Winner B12

Bracket

Bracket Winner B13
CHAMPIONS!
[1] Athletics Mercado SD 16U Gold AJ/Stef (A)
B11 - Sun 1/29 4:45PM BLD Perris - Durham
Bracket Winner B8
Bracket Winner B11
B13 - Sun 1/29 6:15PM BLD Perris - Durham
Bracket Winner B12
[2] Firecrackers Medina/ Zamora (A)
B9 - Sun 1/29 3:15PM BLD Perris - Durham
[5] Redemption Red (A)
[5] Redemption Red (A) - 4
B5 - Sun 1/29 12:15PM BLD Perris - Durham
[2] E1 Prospects San Diego 18u (C) - 0
[4] Athletics Mercado N.Price (C) - 4
B1 - Sun 1/29 9:15AM BLD Perris - Durham
[4] So Cal Bownet Braz 18u (B) - 3
[1] Athletics Mercado SD 16U Gold AJ/Stef (A) - 6
B7 - Sun 1/29 1:45PM BLD Perris - Durham
[4] Athletics Mercado N.Price (C) - 3
[6] Hawthorne firecrackers (A) - 12
B3 - Sun 1/29 10:45AM BLD Perris - Durham
[1] San Diego Renegades Huey (C) - 3
[2] USA Athletics 18U WC (B)
B8 - Sun 1/29 1:45PM BLD Perris - Pawtucket
[6] Hawthorne firecrackers (A)
Bracket Winner B9
B12 - Sun 1/29 4:45PM BLD Perris - Pawtucket
Bracket Winner B10
[1] WILDCATS Del Campo/Weil (B)
B10 - Sun 1/29 3:15PM BLD Perris - Pawtucket
Bracket Winner B6
[4] So Cal Athletics Tamai (A)
B6 - Sun 1/29 12:15PM BLD Perris - Pawtucket
[3] Ruthless Olguin/Rosalez (C)
[3] OC Batbusters-Roelling (A) - 1
B2 - Sun 1/29 9:15AM BLD Perris - Pawtucket
[2] USA Athletics 18U WC (B) - 11
[3] Ohana Tigers Holloway/Contreras (B) - 0
B4 - Sun 1/29 10:45AM BLD Perris - Pawtucket
[2] Firecrackers Medina/ Zamora (A) - 10