Softball

12U

2023 Fargo-Moorhead Red River Rage

Jul 7 - 9, 2023
Fargo, ND
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
Mandan Nitro- Dannenfelzer (Mandan, ND) 3 0
Brookings Outlaws DeGroot (Brookings, SD) 2 1
GF Express (Grand Forks, ND) 1 2
Fargo Area Fastpitch - Albright (Fargo, ND) 0 3
B
Team W L
Dickinson Diamonds White (Dickinson, ND) 3 0
Grand Rapids Thunder (Grand Rapids, MN) 2 1
West Fargo Fusion Blue (Horace, ND) 1 2
Barnesville 0 3
C
Team W L
Fargo Area Fastpitch (Fargo, ND) 2 0
Williston Boom (Williston, ND) 2 0
Jamestown Outlaws (White) (Jamestown, ND) 1 2
Northern Cass (N Cass County, ND) 0 3
D
Team W L
Diamond Academy (West Fargo, ND) 3 0
Dickinson Diamonds Black (Dickinson, ND) 1 2
Hillsboro-Central Valley 11U (Hillsboro, ND) 1 2
Deacon Flames (West Fargo, ND) 1 2
E
Team W L
Minot Storm Blue (Minot, ND) 2 1
Jamestown Outlaws (Blue) (Jamestown, ND) 2 1
Hillsboro-Central Valley 12U (Hillsboro, ND) 2 1
Mandan Nitro- Kahl (Mandan, ND) 0 3
F
Team W L
West Fargo United (West Fargo, ND) 3 0
Pipestone 12U (Pipestone, MN) 2 1
BW Riptide 1 2
Bismarck Sparks White (Bismarck, ND) 0 3
G
Team W L
Casselton (Casselton, ND) 2 1
Roseau Rams (Roseau, MN) 2 1
Bismarck Sparks Blue (Bismarck, ND) 2 1
DGF 12U (Dilworth, MN) 0 3
H
Team W L
Bismarck Sparks Gold (Bismarck, ND) 3 0
Moorhead Crush Orange (MOORHEAD, Minnesota) 2 1
Red Lake Falls (Red Lake Falls, MN) 1 2
Lisbon 12U (Lisbon, North Dakota) 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 07, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 09 Deacon Flames
6 13 Hillsboro-Central Valley 11U
P11 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 11 West Fargo United
19 2 Bismarck Sparks White
P12 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 13 BW Riptide
3 19 Pipestone 12U
P21 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 10 Fargo Area Fastpitch
12 2 Northern Cass
P29 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 12 Bismarck Sparks Blue
11 9 Casselton
P20 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 13 West Fargo Fusion Blue
1 20 Dickinson Diamonds White
P26 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 09 Mandan Nitro- Kahl
0 25 Hillsboro-Central Valley 12U
P31 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 12 Bismarck Sparks Gold
12 0 Moorhead Crush Orange
P33 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 10 Brookings Outlaws DeGroot
12 3 GF Express
P34 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 11 Fargo Area Fastpitch - Albright
0 21 Mandan Nitro- Dannenfelzer
Saturday, July 08, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 10 Northern Cass
4 14 Williston Boom
P25 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 11 Jamestown Outlaws (Blue)
5 0 Minot Storm Blue
P30 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 12 Roseau Rams
10 9 DGF 12U
P39 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 09 Dickinson Diamonds Black
13 1 Hillsboro-Central Valley 11U
P40 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 13 Deacon Flames
9 16 Diamond Academy
P5 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 11 Jamestown Outlaws (White)
3 18 Fargo Area Fastpitch
P19 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 09 Grand Rapids Thunder
25 1 Barnesville
P27 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 13 Bismarck Sparks White
4 18 BW Riptide
P47 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 12 Red Lake Falls
0 26 Bismarck Sparks Gold
P48 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 10 Lisbon 12U
5 18 Moorhead Crush Orange
P17 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 10 GF Express
6 12 Mandan Nitro- Dannenfelzer
P18 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 11 Fargo Area Fastpitch - Albright
1 11 Brookings Outlaws DeGroot
P28 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 13 West Fargo United
15 2 Pipestone 12U
P42 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 09 Mandan Nitro- Kahl
2 18 Minot Storm Blue
P46 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 12 Roseau Rams
2 14 Casselton
P3 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 09 West Fargo Fusion Blue
9 10 Grand Rapids Thunder
P23 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 13 Hillsboro-Central Valley 11U
0 12 Diamond Academy
P24 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 12 Deacon Flames
16 6 Dickinson Diamonds Black
P32 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 10 Lisbon 12U
4 20 Red Lake Falls
P41 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 11 Hillsboro-Central Valley 12U
10 1 Jamestown Outlaws (Blue)
P2 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 11 Mandan Nitro- Dannenfelzer
5 3 Brookings Outlaws DeGroot
P37 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 09 Williston Boom
6 6 Fargo Area Fastpitch
P38 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 10 Jamestown Outlaws (White)
16 8 Northern Cass
P44 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 13 West Fargo United
11 5 BW Riptide
P45 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 12 DGF 12U
6 14 Bismarck Sparks Blue
P8 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 13 Diamond Academy
7 4 Dickinson Diamonds Black
P9 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 11 Mandan Nitro- Kahl
3 27 Jamestown Outlaws (Blue)
P10 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 12 Minot Storm Blue
13 1 Hillsboro-Central Valley 12U
P35 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 10 Dickinson Diamonds White
13 1 Grand Rapids Thunder
P36 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 09 West Fargo Fusion Blue
15 3 Barnesville
P1 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 11 Fargo Area Fastpitch - Albright
11 16 GF Express
P14 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 12 Casselton
14 0 DGF 12U
P15 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 10 Lisbon 12U
0 21 Bismarck Sparks Gold
P22 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 09 Jamestown Outlaws (White)
7 19 Williston Boom
P43 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 13 Pipestone 12U
18 8 Bismarck Sparks White
P4 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 09 Barnesville
0 14 Dickinson Diamonds White
P13 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 11 Roseau Rams
10 1 Bismarck Sparks Blue
P16 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 10 Moorhead Crush Orange
15 2 Red Lake Falls
Sunday, July 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B22 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 09 [4] Fargo Area Fastpitch - Albright
12 16 [4] DGF 12U
B23 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 11 [4] Northern Cass
14 7 [4] Mandan Nitro- Kahl
B24 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 12 [4] Barnesville
25 8 [4] Lisbon 12U
B25 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 13 [4] Deacon Flames
9 13 [4] Bismarck Sparks White
B15 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 09 [3] GF Express
21 6 [3] Jamestown Outlaws (White)
B16 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 11 [3] Hillsboro-Central Valley 12U
11 0 [3] Bismarck Sparks Blue
B17 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 12 [3] West Fargo Fusion Blue
7 4 [3] Hillsboro-Central Valley 11U
B18 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 13 [3] BW Riptide
13 11 [3] Red Lake Falls
B8 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 09 [2] Brookings Outlaws DeGroot
2 3 [2] Jamestown Outlaws (Blue)
B9 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 11 [2] Williston Boom
16 1 [2] Roseau Rams
B10 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 12 [2] Grand Rapids Thunder
5 11 [2] Pipestone 12U
B11 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 13 [2] Dickinson Diamonds Black
2 3 [2] Moorhead Crush Orange
B1 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 09 [1] Mandan Nitro- Dannenfelzer
8 17 [1] Dickinson Diamonds White
B2 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 11 [1] Casselton
0 10 [1] West Fargo United
B3 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 12 [1] Minot Storm Blue
1 6 [1] Bismarck Sparks Gold
B4 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 13 [1] Fargo Area Fastpitch
5 6 [1] Diamond Academy
B19 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 09 [3] GF Express
6 3 [3] Hillsboro-Central Valley 12U
B20 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 13 [3] West Fargo Fusion Blue
9 6 [3] BW Riptide
B26 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 11 [4] DGF 12U
12 10 [4] Northern Cass
B27 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 12 [4] Barnesville
9 14 [4] Bismarck Sparks White
B5 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 09 [1] Dickinson Diamonds White
10 4 [1] West Fargo United
B6 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 13 [1] Bismarck Sparks Gold
9 1 [1] Diamond Academy
B12 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 11 [2] Jamestown Outlaws (Blue)
7 3 [2] Williston Boom
B13 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 12 [2] Pipestone 12U
5 7 [2] Moorhead Crush Orange
B7 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 13 [1] Dickinson Diamonds White
6 2 [1] Bismarck Sparks Gold
B14 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 12 [2] Jamestown Outlaws (Blue)
11 8 [2] Moorhead Crush Orange
B21 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 11 [3] GF Express
9 4 [3] West Fargo Fusion Blue
B28 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 09 [4] DGF 12U
6 5 [4] Bismarck Sparks White

Bracket

[1] Dickinson Diamonds White
Gold Champion
[2] Jamestown Outlaws (Blue)
Silver Champion
[3] GF Express
Bronze Champion
[4] DGF 12U
Bronze Consolation Champ
[1] Dickinson Diamonds White - 10
B5 - Sun 7/9 3:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 09
[1] West Fargo United - 4
[1] Mandan Nitro- Dannenfelzer - 8
B1 - Sun 7/9 12:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 09
[1] Dickinson Diamonds White - 17
[2] Brookings Outlaws DeGroot - 2
B8 - Sun 7/9 11:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 09
[2] Jamestown Outlaws (Blue) - 3
[3] GF Express - 6
B19 - Sun 7/9 2:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 09
[3] Hillsboro-Central Valley 12U - 3
[3] GF Express - 21
B15 - Sun 7/9 9:30AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 09
[3] Jamestown Outlaws (White) - 6
[4] DGF 12U - 6
B28 - Sun 7/9 5:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 09
[4] Bismarck Sparks White - 5
[4] Fargo Area Fastpitch - Albright - 12
B22 - Sun 7/9 8:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 09
[4] DGF 12U - 16
[1] Casselton - 0
B2 - Sun 7/9 12:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 11
[1] West Fargo United - 10
[2] Jamestown Outlaws (Blue) - 7
B12 - Sun 7/9 3:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 11
[2] Williston Boom - 3
[2] Williston Boom - 16
B9 - Sun 7/9 11:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 11
[2] Roseau Rams - 1
[3] GF Express - 9
B21 - Sun 7/9 5:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 11
[3] West Fargo Fusion Blue - 4
[3] Hillsboro-Central Valley 12U - 11
B16 - Sun 7/9 9:30AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 11
[3] Bismarck Sparks Blue - 0
[4] DGF 12U - 12
B26 - Sun 7/9 2:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 11
[4] Northern Cass - 10
[4] Northern Cass - 14
B23 - Sun 7/9 8:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 11
[4] Mandan Nitro- Kahl - 7
[1] Dickinson Diamonds White - 6
B7 - Sun 7/9 5:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 13
[1] Bismarck Sparks Gold - 2
[1] Fargo Area Fastpitch - 5
B4 - Sun 7/9 12:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 13
[1] Diamond Academy - 6
[1] Bismarck Sparks Gold - 9
B6 - Sun 7/9 3:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 13
[1] Diamond Academy - 1
[2] Dickinson Diamonds Black - 2
B11 - Sun 7/9 11:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 13
[2] Moorhead Crush Orange - 3
[3] BW Riptide - 13
B18 - Sun 7/9 9:30AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 13
[3] Red Lake Falls - 11
[3] West Fargo Fusion Blue - 9
B20 - Sun 7/9 2:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 13
[3] BW Riptide - 6
[4] Deacon Flames - 9
B25 - Sun 7/9 8:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 13
[4] Bismarck Sparks White - 13
[1] Minot Storm Blue - 1
B3 - Sun 7/9 12:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 12
[1] Bismarck Sparks Gold - 6
[2] Grand Rapids Thunder - 5
B10 - Sun 7/9 11:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 12
[2] Pipestone 12U - 11
[2] Jamestown Outlaws (Blue) - 11
B14 - Sun 7/9 5:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 12
[2] Moorhead Crush Orange - 8
[2] Pipestone 12U - 5
B13 - Sun 7/9 3:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 12
[2] Moorhead Crush Orange - 7
[3] West Fargo Fusion Blue - 7
B17 - Sun 7/9 9:30AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 12
[3] Hillsboro-Central Valley 11U - 4
[4] Barnesville - 25
B24 - Sun 7/9 8:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 12
[4] Lisbon 12U - 8
[4] Barnesville - 9
B27 - Sun 7/9 2:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 12
[4] Bismarck Sparks White - 14