Softball

10U

2023 Fargo-Moorhead Red River Rage

Jul 7 - 9, 2023
Fargo, ND
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
Dickinson Diamonds 10U Black (Dickinson, ND) 2 0
Jamestown Outlaws (Blue) (Jamestown, ND) 1 1
GF Express (Grand Forks, ND) 0 2
B
Team W L
DGF 10U (Dilworth, mn) 2 0
Williston Boom (Williston, ND) 1 1
FAF Scheels/Northpointe Appraisals (Fargo, ND) 0 2
C
Team W L
Bismarck Sparks Gold (Bismarck, ND) 2 0
Diamond Academy (West Fargo, ND) 1 1
BW Riptide 0 2
D
Team W L
West Fargo Fusion Blue (Horace, ND) 2 0
Dickinson Diamonds 10U Orange (Dickinson, ND) 1 1
FAF Cornerstone Bank (Fargo, ND) 0 2
E
Team W L
Minot Storm 10U Blue (Minot, ND) 2 0
Pipestone 10U (Pipestone, MN) 1 1
Jamestown Outlaws (White) (Jamestown, ND) 0 2
F
Team W L
Moorhead Crush (MOORHEAD, Minnesota) 2 0
Bismarck Sparks Blue (Bismarck, ND) 1 1
Lisbon (Lisbon, North Dakota) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 07, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 16 DGF 10U
10 9 FAF Scheels/Northpointe Appraisals
P12 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 18 Bismarck Sparks Blue
1 11 Moorhead Crush
P16 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 17 West Fargo Fusion Blue
13 5 FAF Cornerstone Bank
P7 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 17 Dickinson Diamonds 10U Black
15 0 GF Express
P9 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 16 Diamond Academy
7 13 Bismarck Sparks Gold
P17 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 18 Minot Storm 10U Blue
15 1 Pipestone 10U
Saturday, July 08, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 18 Moorhead Crush
14 5 Lisbon
P8 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 16 Williston Boom
12 14 DGF 10U
P10 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 17 FAF Cornerstone Bank
5 15 Dickinson Diamonds 10U Orange
P11 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 18 Pipestone 10U
15 2 Jamestown Outlaws (White)
P13 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 16 Jamestown Outlaws (Blue)
4 5 Dickinson Diamonds 10U Black
P15 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 17 BW Riptide
6 14 Diamond Academy
P1 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 16 GF Express
13 19 Jamestown Outlaws (Blue)
P4 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 17 Dickinson Diamonds 10U Orange
0 14 West Fargo Fusion Blue
P14 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 18 FAF Scheels/Northpointe Appraisals
3 18 Williston Boom
P3 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 17 Bismarck Sparks Gold
15 8 BW Riptide
P5 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 18 Jamestown Outlaws (White)
0 15 Minot Storm 10U Blue
P18 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 16 Lisbon
4 15 Bismarck Sparks Blue
B15 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 17 [3] GF Express
11 2 [3] BW Riptide
B16 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 18 [3] FAF Cornerstone Bank
2 3 [3] Lisbon
B8 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 17 [2] Williston Boom
7 8 [2] Diamond Academy
B9 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 18 [2] Dickinson Diamonds 10U Orange
7 12 [2] Pipestone 10U
B1 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 17 [1] Dickinson Diamonds 10U Black
19 3 [1] DGF 10U
B2 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 18 [1] Minot Storm 10U Blue
13 1 [1] Moorhead Crush
Sunday, July 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 16 [3] BW Riptide
0 9 [3] FAF Cornerstone Bank
B18 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 17 [3] FAF Scheels/Northpointe Appraisals
6 7 [3] GF Express
B19 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 18 [3] Lisbon
8 9 [3] Jamestown Outlaws (White)
B10 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 16 [2] Williston Boom
11 2 [2] Dickinson Diamonds 10U Orange
B11 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 17 [2] Jamestown Outlaws (Blue)
6 5 [2] Diamond Academy
B12 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 18 [2] Pipestone 10U
6 5 [2] Bismarck Sparks Blue
B3 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 16 [1] DGF 10U
3 10 [1] Moorhead Crush
B4 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 17 [1] Bismarck Sparks Gold
3 5 [1] Dickinson Diamonds 10U Black
B5 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 18 [1] Minot Storm 10U Blue
4 9 [1] West Fargo Fusion Blue
B13 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 17 [2] Diamond Academy
7 5 [2] Bismarck Sparks Blue
B20 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 18 [3] FAF Scheels/Northpointe Appraisals
8 2 [3] Lisbon
B6 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 18 [1] Bismarck Sparks Gold
7 8 [1] Minot Storm 10U Blue
B21 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 17 [3] GF Express
14 1 [3] Jamestown Outlaws (White)
B7 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 18 [1] Dickinson Diamonds 10U Black
10 3 [1] West Fargo Fusion Blue
B14 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 17 [2] Jamestown Outlaws (Blue)
11 10 [2] Pipestone 10U

Bracket

10U Bronze
10U Gold
10U Silver
[1] Dickinson Diamonds 10U Black
Gold Champion
[1] Minot Storm 10U Blue
[1] Moorhead Crush
[2] Jamestown Outlaws (Blue)
Silver Champion
[2] Williston Boom
[2] Diamond Academy
[3] GF Express
Champion
[3] FAF Scheels/Northpointe Appraisals
[3] FAF Cornerstone Bank
[1] DGF 10U - 3
B3 - Sun 7/9 11:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 16
[1] Moorhead Crush - 10
[2] Williston Boom - 11
B10 - Sun 7/9 9:30AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 16
[2] Dickinson Diamonds 10U Orange - 2
[3] BW Riptide - 0
B17 - Sun 7/9 8:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 16
[3] FAF Cornerstone Bank - 9
[1] Dickinson Diamonds 10U Black - 19
B1 - Sat 7/8 6:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 17
[1] DGF 10U - 3
[1] Bismarck Sparks Gold - 3
B4 - Sun 7/9 11:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 17
[1] Dickinson Diamonds 10U Black - 5
[2] Williston Boom - 7
B8 - Sat 7/8 5:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 17
[2] Diamond Academy - 8
[2] Diamond Academy - 7
B13 - Sun 7/9 12:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 17
[2] Bismarck Sparks Blue - 5
[2] Jamestown Outlaws (Blue) - 11
B14 - Sun 7/9 3:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 17
[2] Pipestone 10U - 10
[2] Jamestown Outlaws (Blue) - 6
B11 - Sun 7/9 9:30AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 17
[2] Diamond Academy - 5
[3] GF Express - 11
B15 - Sat 7/8 3:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 17
[3] BW Riptide - 2
[3] GF Express - 14
B21 - Sun 7/9 2:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 17
[3] Jamestown Outlaws (White) - 1
[3] FAF Scheels/Northpointe Appraisals - 6
B18 - Sun 7/9 8:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 17
[3] GF Express - 7
[1] Minot Storm 10U Blue - 4
B5 - Sun 7/9 11:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 18
[1] West Fargo Fusion Blue - 9
[1] Dickinson Diamonds 10U Black - 10
B7 - Sun 7/9 3:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 18
[1] West Fargo Fusion Blue - 3
[1] Bismarck Sparks Gold - 7
B6 - Sun 7/9 2:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 18
[1] Minot Storm 10U Blue - 8
[1] Minot Storm 10U Blue - 13
B2 - Sat 7/8 6:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 18
[1] Moorhead Crush - 1
[2] Pipestone 10U - 6
B12 - Sun 7/9 9:30AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 18
[2] Bismarck Sparks Blue - 5
[2] Dickinson Diamonds 10U Orange - 7
B9 - Sat 7/8 5:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 18
[2] Pipestone 10U - 12
[3] Lisbon - 8
B19 - Sun 7/9 8:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 18
[3] Jamestown Outlaws (White) - 9
[3] FAF Scheels/Northpointe Appraisals - 8
B20 - Sun 7/9 12:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 18
[3] Lisbon - 2
[3] FAF Cornerstone Bank - 2
B16 - Sat 7/8 3:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 18
[3] Lisbon - 3