Softball

18U

2023 Fargo-Moorhead Red River Rage

Jul 7 - 9, 2023
Fargo, ND
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
Fusion Synergy (Sioux Falls, SD) 2 0
Westman Magic (Onanole, Manitoba) 1 1
Cass-Traill Blazers (Hillsboro, ND) 0 2
B
Team W L
Diamond Academy (West Fargo, ND) 2 0
Williston Boom (Williston, ND) 1 1
BGMR Gators (Greenbush, MN) 0 2
D
Team W L
MN Blast 18U (Cloquet, MN) 2 0
Fargo-Moorhead Blaze Blue 1 1
Bismarck Sparks Gold (Bismarck, ND) 0 2
E
Team W L
West Fargo United (West Fargo, ND) 2 0
ND Heat (Washburn, ND) 1 1
Roseau Rams (Roseau, MN) 0 2
F
Team W L
Dickinson Diamonds 18U (Dickinson, ND) 2 0
Red Lake Falls (Red Lake Falls, MN) 1 1
Centennial Lakes Red (Wyoming, MN) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 07, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02 Fusion Synergy
15 0 Cass-Traill Blazers
P3 8:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01 Proctor Northern Elite
12 14 Fargo-Moorhead Blaze Orange
P5 8:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06 West Fargo United
2 0 Roseau Rams
P6 8:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04 Red Lake Falls
0 5 Dickinson Diamonds 18U
P14 8:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03 Williston Boom
0 10 Diamond Academy
P16 8:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05 Bismarck Sparks Gold
0 12 Fargo-Moorhead Blaze Blue
Saturday, July 08, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02 Westman Magic
0 15 Fusion Synergy
P8 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03 Diamond Academy
11 1 BGMR Gators
P9 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05 Minot Storm 18U White
0 17 Proctor Northern Elite
P11 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06 ND Heat
4 7 West Fargo United
P12 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08 Centennial Lakes Red
6 8 Red Lake Falls
P10 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05 Fargo-Moorhead Blaze Blue
8 11 MN Blast 18U
P2 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03 BGMR Gators
1 5 Williston Boom
P4 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04 MN Blast 18U
16 5 Bismarck Sparks Gold
P13 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02 Cass-Traill Blazers
3 9 Westman Magic
P15 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05 Fargo-Moorhead Blaze Orange
10 0 Minot Storm 18U White
P17 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06 Roseau Rams
3 4 ND Heat
P18 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07 Dickinson Diamonds 18U
4 3 Centennial Lakes Red
B1 8:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01 [1] West Fargo United
4 8 [2] Proctor Northern Elite
B2 8:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02 [2] Red Lake Falls
6 7 [2] Fargo-Moorhead Blaze Blue
B3 8:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03 [2] Westman Magic
0 8 [2] ND Heat
B4 8:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04 [1] Dickinson Diamonds 18U
11 1 [2] Williston Boom
B5 8:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05 [3] Cass-Traill Blazers
7 2 [3] Bismarck Sparks Gold
B6 8:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06 [3] Minot Storm 18U White
15 10 [3] BGMR Gators
Sunday, July 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03 [3] Bismarck Sparks Gold
1 13 [3] BGMR Gators
B19 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01 [1] West Fargo United
5 2 [2] Red Lake Falls
B20 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02 [2] Westman Magic
8 2 [2] Williston Boom
B7 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01 [1] Fusion Synergy
2 5 [2] Proctor Northern Elite
B8 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02 [1] Diamond Academy
15 1 [2] Fargo-Moorhead Blaze Blue
B9 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03 [1] Fargo-Moorhead Blaze Orange
5 1 [2] ND Heat
B10 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04 [1] MN Blast 18U
1 11 [1] Dickinson Diamonds 18U
B11 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03 [3] Roseau Rams
11 0 [3] Cass-Traill Blazers
B12 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02 [3] Minot Storm 18U White
6 3 [3] Centennial Lakes Red
B21 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01 [1] Fusion Synergy
9 4 [2] Fargo-Moorhead Blaze Blue
B22 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04 [2] ND Heat
10 0 [1] MN Blast 18U
B14 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01 [2] Proctor Northern Elite
3 7 [1] Diamond Academy
B15 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02 [1] Fargo-Moorhead Blaze Orange
5 3 [1] Dickinson Diamonds 18U
B17 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03 [3] Cass-Traill Blazers
0 4 [3] Centennial Lakes Red
B16 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02 [3] Roseau Rams
4 5 [3] Minot Storm 18U White
B18 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01 [1] Diamond Academy
7 6 [1] Fargo-Moorhead Blaze Orange

Bracket

18U SILVER
18U Gold
[1] Diamond Academy
GOLD CHAMPIONS
[3] Minot Storm 18U White
Silver Champion
[3] Centennial Lakes Red
[3] BGMR Gators
[1] Diamond Academy - 15
B8 - Sun 7/9 12:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02
[2] Fargo-Moorhead Blaze Blue - 1
[1] Fargo-Moorhead Blaze Orange - 5
B15 - Sun 7/9 3:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02
[1] Dickinson Diamonds 18U - 3
[2] Red Lake Falls - 6
B2 - Sat 7/8 8:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02
[2] Fargo-Moorhead Blaze Blue - 7
[3] Minot Storm 18U White - 6
B12 - Sun 7/9 2:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02
[3] Centennial Lakes Red - 3
[3] Roseau Rams - 4
B16 - Sun 7/9 5:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02
[3] Minot Storm 18U White - 5
[2] Westman Magic - 8
B20 - Sun 7/9 9:30AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02
[2] Williston Boom - 2
[1] MN Blast 18U - 1
B10 - Sun 7/9 12:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04
[1] Dickinson Diamonds 18U - 11
[1] Dickinson Diamonds 18U - 11
B4 - Sat 7/8 8:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04
[2] Williston Boom - 1
[2] ND Heat - 10
B22 - Sun 7/9 2:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04
[1] MN Blast 18U - 0
[1] Fargo-Moorhead Blaze Orange - 5
B9 - Sun 7/9 12:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03
[2] ND Heat - 1
[2] Westman Magic - 0
B3 - Sat 7/8 8:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03
[2] ND Heat - 8
[3] Cass-Traill Blazers - 0
B17 - Sun 7/9 3:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03
[3] Centennial Lakes Red - 4
[3] Roseau Rams - 11
B11 - Sun 7/9 2:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03
[3] Cass-Traill Blazers - 0
[3] Bismarck Sparks Gold - 1
B13 - Sun 7/9 9:30AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03
[3] BGMR Gators - 13
[1] Diamond Academy - 7
B18 - Sun 7/9 5:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01
[1] Fargo-Moorhead Blaze Orange - 6
[1] Fusion Synergy - 2
B7 - Sun 7/9 12:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01
[2] Proctor Northern Elite - 5
[1] West Fargo United - 4
B1 - Sat 7/8 8:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01
[2] Proctor Northern Elite - 8
[2] Proctor Northern Elite - 3
B14 - Sun 7/9 3:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01
[1] Diamond Academy - 7
[1] West Fargo United - 5
B19 - Sun 7/9 9:30AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01
[2] Red Lake Falls - 2
[1] Fusion Synergy - 9
B21 - Sun 7/9 2:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01
[2] Fargo-Moorhead Blaze Blue - 4
[3] Cass-Traill Blazers - 7
B5 - Sat 7/8 8:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05
[3] Bismarck Sparks Gold - 2
[3] Minot Storm 18U White - 15
B6 - Sat 7/8 8:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06
[3] BGMR Gators - 10