Softball

14U

2023 Fargo-Moorhead Red River Rage

Jul 7 - 9, 2023
Fargo, ND
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
Central Energy (La salle, Mb) 2 0
Moorhead Crush (MOORHEAD, Minnesota) 1 1
Bismarck Sparks Gold (Bismarck, ND) 0 1
Grand Rapids Thunder (Grand Rapids, MN) 0 1
B
Team W L
Pipestone 14U (Pipestone, MN) 2 0
Fargo Area Fastpitch (Fargo, ND) 1 1
MN Blast 14U (Cloquet, MN) 1 1
Brookings Outlaws 09 (Brookings, SD) 0 2
C
Team W L
Westman Magic (Brandon, Manitoba) 2 0
Fargo-Moorhead Blaze (Fargo, ND) 2 0
River City Renegades (Bismarck, ND) 0 2
Lisbon 14U (Lisbon, ND) 0 2
D
Team W L
Williston Boom (Williston, ND) 1 0
Brainerd 14U - White (Brainerd, MN) 1 0
DGF 14U (Dilworth, MN) 1 1
Cass-Traill Blazers (Hillsboro, ND) 0 2
E
Team W L
Manitoba Thunder (Starbuck, Manitoba) 2 0
GF Express (Grand Forks, ND) 0 0
Minot Storm 14U White (Minot, ND) 0 1
West Fargo Fusion Blue (Horace, ND) 0 1
F
Team W L
Diamond Academy (West Fargo, ND) 2 0
Jamestown Outlaws (Jamestown, North Dakota) 1 1
Mandan Nitro (Mandan, ND) 1 1
Roseau Rams 0 2
G
Team W L
Red Lake Falls (Red Lake Falls, MN) 2 0
Dickinson Diamonds 14U (Dickinson, ND) 1 1
Brainerd 14U - Blue (Brainerd, MN) 0 2
H
Team W L
MN Elite Lange 14U (Eden Prairie, MN) 2 0
Border West (CLINTON, MN) 1 1
West Fargo United (West Fargo, ND) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 07, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04 Brookings Outlaws 09
0 7 Fargo Area Fastpitch
P6 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01 River City Renegades
4 8 Fargo-Moorhead Blaze
P15 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05 Grand Rapids Thunder
0 12 Central Energy
P16 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02 Bismarck Sparks Gold
0 10 Moorhead Crush
P22 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08 Williston Boom
13 13 Brainerd 14U - White
P23 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07 Minot Storm 14U White
3 3 GF Express
P24 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03 Manitoba Thunder
13 2 West Fargo Fusion Blue
P30 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06 West Fargo United
0 11 MN Elite Lange 14U
P11 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08 Diamond Academy
9 4 Jamestown Outlaws
P29 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03 Dickinson Diamonds 14U
3 11 Red Lake Falls
P12 8:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08 Mandan Nitro
15 1 Roseau Rams
Saturday, July 08, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 14 Bismarck Sparks Gold
10 10 Grand Rapids Thunder
P2 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08 Central Energy
6 3 Moorhead Crush
P3 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01 Pipestone 14U
7 4 MN Blast 14U
P8 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04 Cass-Traill Blazers
5 17 Brainerd 14U - White
P9 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06 Manitoba Thunder
9 2 Minot Storm 14U White
P10 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03 GF Express
14 14 West Fargo Fusion Blue
P14 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02 Border West
10 4 West Fargo United
P20 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05 Lisbon 14U
2 16 Fargo-Moorhead Blaze
P5 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05 Lisbon 14U
0 23 Westman Magic
P7 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 14 Williston Boom
12 0 DGF 14U
P26 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07 Diamond Academy
14 0 Roseau Rams
P17 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01 MN Blast 14U
20 7 Brookings Outlaws 09
P25 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 14 Jamestown Outlaws
12 0 Mandan Nitro
P27 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04 Red Lake Falls
15 4 Brainerd 14U - Blue
P13 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04 Brainerd 14U - Blue
18 19 Dickinson Diamonds 14U
P18 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03 Pipestone 14U
4 3 Fargo Area Fastpitch
P19 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08 Westman Magic
6 1 River City Renegades
P21 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02 DGF 14U
10 3 Cass-Traill Blazers
P28 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 14 MN Elite Lange 14U
11 7 Border West
B9 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 14 [4] Lisbon 14U
5 15 [3] Mandan Nitro
B10 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 15 [4] Brookings Outlaws 09
11 7 [3] West Fargo United
B1 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01 [1] Central Energy
7 1 [2] Fargo Area Fastpitch
B2 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02 [1] Westman Magic
10 0 [2] Brainerd 14U - White
B3 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03 [1] Manitoba Thunder
8 2 [2] Jamestown Outlaws
B4 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04 [1] Red Lake Falls
12 6 [2] Border West
B5 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05 [2] Moorhead Crush
4 3 [1] Pipestone 14U
B6 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06 [2] Fargo-Moorhead Blaze
6 8 [1] Williston Boom
B7 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07 [2] GF Express
2 19 [1] Diamond Academy
B8 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08 [2] Dickinson Diamonds 14U
0 3 [1] MN Elite Lange 14U
B11 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 14 [3] DGF 14U
8 7 [4] West Fargo Fusion Blue
B12 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 15 [4] Cass-Traill Blazers
3 6 [3] Minot Storm 14U White
B13 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 14 [3] River City Renegades
12 1 [4] Roseau Rams
B14 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 15 [4] Grand Rapids Thunder
22 6 [3] Brainerd 14U - Blue
Sunday, July 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05 [2] Fargo Area Fastpitch
9 13 [2] Brainerd 14U - White
B20 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06 [2] Jamestown Outlaws
7 6 [2] Border West
B21 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07 [1] Pipestone 14U
1 17 [2] Fargo-Moorhead Blaze
B22 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08 [2] GF Express
11 8 [2] Dickinson Diamonds 14U
B28 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 14 [4] Lisbon 14U
9 5 [3] West Fargo United
B30 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 15 [4] West Fargo Fusion Blue
11 17 [4] Cass-Traill Blazers
B23 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 15 [3] Bismarck Sparks Gold
7 9 [3] Mandan Nitro
B26 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 14 [4] Grand Rapids Thunder
0 15 [3] MN Blast 14U
B15 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07 [1] Central Energy
2 4 [1] Westman Magic
B16 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08 [1] Manitoba Thunder
10 3 [1] Red Lake Falls
B24 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 14 [4] Brookings Outlaws 09
14 6 [3] DGF 14U
B25 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 15 [3] Minot Storm 14U White
10 17 [3] River City Renegades
B17 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07 [2] Moorhead Crush
1 2 [1] Williston Boom
B18 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08 [1] Diamond Academy
2 0 [1] MN Elite Lange 14U
B29 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 14 [4] Roseau Rams
11 3 [3] Brainerd 14U - Blue
B33 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07 [2] Brainerd 14U - White
8 4 [2] Jamestown Outlaws
B34 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08 [2] Fargo-Moorhead Blaze
20 4 [2] GF Express
B37 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 15 [3] Bismarck Sparks Gold
18 11 [4] Grand Rapids Thunder
B27 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 14 [3] Mandan Nitro
3 4 [4] Brookings Outlaws 09
B31 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07 [1] Westman Magic
0 9 [1] Manitoba Thunder
B32 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08 [1] Williston Boom
7 6 [1] Diamond Academy
B36 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 15 [3] River City Renegades
10 6 [3] MN Blast 14U
B38 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08 [1] Manitoba Thunder
2 7 [1] Williston Boom
B39 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07 [2] Brainerd 14U - White
1 13 [2] Fargo-Moorhead Blaze
B41 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 15 [4] Brookings Outlaws 09
5 10 [3] River City Renegades

Bracket

14U Gold Bracket
14U Silver Bracket
14U Bronze Bracket
[1] Williston Boom
Gold Champion
[2] Fargo-Moorhead Blaze
Silver Champion
[3] River City Renegades
Bronze Champion
[1] Westman Magic - 10
B2 - Sat 7/8 5:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02
[2] Brainerd 14U - White - 0
[1] Red Lake Falls - 12
B4 - Sat 7/8 5:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04
[2] Border West - 6
[1] Manitoba Thunder - 8
B3 - Sat 7/8 5:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03
[2] Jamestown Outlaws - 2
[1] Central Energy - 7
B1 - Sat 7/8 5:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01
[2] Fargo Area Fastpitch - 1
[2] Moorhead Crush - 4
B5 - Sat 7/8 5:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05
[1] Pipestone 14U - 3
[2] Fargo Area Fastpitch - 9
B19 - Sun 7/9 8:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05
[2] Brainerd 14U - White - 13
[2] Fargo-Moorhead Blaze - 6
B6 - Sat 7/8 5:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06
[1] Williston Boom - 8
[2] Jamestown Outlaws - 7
B20 - Sun 7/9 8:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06
[2] Border West - 6
[2] GF Express - 2
B7 - Sat 7/8 5:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07
[1] Diamond Academy - 19
[1] Central Energy - 2
B15 - Sun 7/9 11:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07
[1] Westman Magic - 4
[2] Moorhead Crush - 1
B17 - Sun 7/9 12:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07
[1] Williston Boom - 2
[1] Westman Magic - 0
B31 - Sun 7/9 3:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07
[1] Manitoba Thunder - 9
[1] Pipestone 14U - 1
B21 - Sun 7/9 8:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07
[2] Fargo-Moorhead Blaze - 17
[2] Brainerd 14U - White - 8
B33 - Sun 7/9 2:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07
[2] Jamestown Outlaws - 4
[2] Brainerd 14U - White - 1
B39 - Sun 7/9 5:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07
[2] Fargo-Moorhead Blaze - 13
[2] Dickinson Diamonds 14U - 0
B8 - Sat 7/8 5:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08
[1] MN Elite Lange 14U - 3
[1] Diamond Academy - 2
B18 - Sun 7/9 12:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08
[1] MN Elite Lange 14U - 0
[1] Manitoba Thunder - 10
B16 - Sun 7/9 11:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08
[1] Red Lake Falls - 3
[1] Williston Boom - 7
B32 - Sun 7/9 3:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08
[1] Diamond Academy - 6
[1] Manitoba Thunder - 2
B38 - Sun 7/9 5:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08
[1] Williston Boom - 7
[2] GF Express - 11
B22 - Sun 7/9 8:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08
[2] Dickinson Diamonds 14U - 8
[2] Fargo-Moorhead Blaze - 20
B34 - Sun 7/9 2:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08
[2] GF Express - 4
[3] Minot Storm 14U White - 10
B25 - Sun 7/9 11:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 15
[3] River City Renegades - 17
[4] Brookings Outlaws 09 - 5
B41 - Sun 7/9 5:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 15
[3] River City Renegades - 10
[3] River City Renegades - 10
B36 - Sun 7/9 3:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 15
[3] MN Blast 14U - 6
[4] Brookings Outlaws 09 - 11
B10 - Sat 7/8 3:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 15
[3] West Fargo United - 7
[4] Cass-Traill Blazers - 3
B12 - Sat 7/8 5:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 15
[3] Minot Storm 14U White - 6
[3] Bismarck Sparks Gold - 7
B23 - Sun 7/9 9:30AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 15
[3] Mandan Nitro - 9
[4] Grand Rapids Thunder - 22
B14 - Sat 7/8 6:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 15
[3] Brainerd 14U - Blue - 6
[4] West Fargo Fusion Blue - 11
B30 - Sun 7/9 8:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 15
[4] Cass-Traill Blazers - 17
[3] Bismarck Sparks Gold - 18
B37 - Sun 7/9 2:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 15
[4] Grand Rapids Thunder - 11
[4] Brookings Outlaws 09 - 14
B24 - Sun 7/9 11:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 14
[3] DGF 14U - 6
[4] Grand Rapids Thunder - 0
B26 - Sun 7/9 9:30AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 14
[3] MN Blast 14U - 15
[4] Lisbon 14U - 5
B9 - Sat 7/8 3:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 14
[3] Mandan Nitro - 15
[3] Mandan Nitro - 3
B27 - Sun 7/9 3:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 14
[4] Brookings Outlaws 09 - 4
[4] Lisbon 14U - 9
B28 - Sun 7/9 8:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 14
[3] West Fargo United - 5
[4] Roseau Rams - 11
B29 - Sun 7/9 2:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 14
[3] Brainerd 14U - Blue - 3
[3] DGF 14U - 8
B11 - Sat 7/8 5:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 14
[4] West Fargo Fusion Blue - 7
[3] River City Renegades - 12
B13 - Sat 7/8 6:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 14
[4] Roseau Rams - 1