Softball

16U

2023 Fargo-Moorhead Red River Rage

Jul 7 - 9, 2023
Fargo, ND
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
Browerville (Browerville, MN) 2 0
Brainerd 16U - Blue (Brainerd, MN) 1 1
Manitoba Thunder (Starbuck, Manitoba) 1 1
Combat Fastpitch (Grand Forks, ND) 0 2
B
Team W L
MN Blast 16U White (Cloquet, MN) 2 0
Smittys Terminators (Winnipeg, MB) 2 0
Brookings Outlaws 07 (Brookings, South Dakota) 0 2
FAF Bright Futures (Fargo, North Dakota) 0 2
C
Team W L
Brainerd 16U- White (Brainerd, MN) 2 0
Mandan Nitro (Mandan, ND) 1 1
Fargo-Moorhead Blaze (Fargo, ND) 1 1
Dirt Eaters (Aberdeen, SD) 0 2
D
Team W L
MN Blast 16U Blue (Cloquet, MN) 2 0
Casselton (Casselton, ND) 1 1
Border West (CLINTON, MN) 1 1
MidWest Sparks (Alexandria, MN) 0 2
E
Team W L
Dickinson Diamonds 16U (Dickinson, ND) 2 0
Alexandria All Stars (Alexandria, MN) 1 1
West Fargo Fusion Blue (Horace, ND) 0 2
F
Team W L
Diamond Academy (West Fargo, ND) 2 0
Morris Tigers 16U (Morris, MN) 1 1
Raging Thunder (Florence, SD) 0 2
G
Team W L
Westman Magic (Russell, MB) 2 0
Thief River Falls (Thief River Falls, MN) 1 1
West Fargo United (West Fargo, ND) 0 2
H
Team W L
GF Express (Grand Forks, ND) 2 0
Jamestown Outlaws (Jamestown, ND) 1 1
Baseload Power (Hazen, ND) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 07, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02 Smittys Terminators
11 2 Brookings Outlaws 07
P6 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05 Mandan Nitro
1 0 Fargo-Moorhead Blaze
P12 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04 GF Express
6 0 Baseload Power
P21 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06 Dickinson Diamonds 16U
13 0 West Fargo Fusion Blue
P23 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07 Westman Magic
10 1 West Fargo United
P26 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01 Diamond Academy
4 3 Morris Tigers 16U
P5 8:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07 Dirt Eaters
1 11 Brainerd 16U- White
Saturday, July 08, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07 Brookings Outlaws 07
1 3 MN Blast 16U White
P1 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02 Browerville
12 4 Brainerd 16U - Blue
P2 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03 Combat Fastpitch
1 5 Manitoba Thunder
P7 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01 MN Blast 16U Blue
8 0 MidWest Sparks
P11 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06 West Fargo United
1 11 Thief River Falls
P25 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08 Alexandria All Stars
0 15 Dickinson Diamonds 16U
P28 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04 Baseload Power
6 8 Jamestown Outlaws
P8 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07 Border West
0 8 Casselton
P16 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06 Smittys Terminators
11 0 FAF Bright Futures
P22 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07 Morris Tigers 16U
7 4 Raging Thunder
P24 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01 Jamestown Outlaws
1 10 GF Express
P4 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06 MN Blast 16U White
12 0 FAF Bright Futures
P9 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08 West Fargo Fusion Blue
2 14 Alexandria All Stars
P13 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02 Brainerd 16U - Blue
10 5 Combat Fastpitch
P14 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03 Browerville
15 4 Manitoba Thunder
P17 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04 Brainerd 16U- White
9 5 Mandan Nitro
P18 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05 Dirt Eaters
5 15 Fargo-Moorhead Blaze
P19 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07 MidWest Sparks
2 12 Border West
P27 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01 Thief River Falls
4 10 Westman Magic
P10 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01 Raging Thunder
2 3 Diamond Academy
P20 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08 MN Blast 16U Blue
3 1 Casselton
B1 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01 [1] Browerville
2 4 [2] Smittys Terminators
B2 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02 [1] Brainerd 16U- White
5 2 [2] Casselton
B3 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03 [1] Dickinson Diamonds 16U
3 4 [2] Morris Tigers 16U
B4 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04 [1] Westman Magic
17 0 [2] Jamestown Outlaws
B5 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05 [2] Brainerd 16U - Blue
2 17 [1] MN Blast 16U White
B6 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06 [2] Mandan Nitro
2 15 [1] MN Blast 16U Blue
B7 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07 [2] Alexandria All Stars
0 17 [1] Diamond Academy
B8 6:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08 [2] Thief River Falls
3 2 [1] GF Express
B23 8:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07 [4] Dirt Eaters
12 3 [3] West Fargo United
B24 8:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08 [4] FAF Bright Futures
6 9 [3] Baseload Power
B25 8:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 14 [4] MidWest Sparks
7 2 [3] West Fargo Fusion Blue
B26 8:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 15 [4] Combat Fastpitch
12 2 [3] Raging Thunder
Sunday, July 09, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01 [1] Browerville
5 6 [2] Casselton
B17 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02 [1] Dickinson Diamonds 16U
13 1 [2] Jamestown Outlaws
B18 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03 [2] Brainerd 16U - Blue
3 6 [2] Mandan Nitro
B19 8:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04 [2] Alexandria All Stars
3 10 [1] GF Express
B27 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05 [3] Manitoba Thunder
13 0 [4] Dirt Eaters
B28 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06 [3] Border West
8 3 [3] Baseload Power
B29 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07 [3] Fargo-Moorhead Blaze
2 14 [4] MidWest Sparks
B30 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08 [3] Brookings Outlaws 07
9 5 [4] Combat Fastpitch
B35 9:30 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04 [3] West Fargo Fusion Blue
6 16 [3] Raging Thunder
B9 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01 [2] Smittys Terminators
6 2 [1] Brainerd 16U- White
B10 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02 [2] Morris Tigers 16U
2 10 [1] Westman Magic
B11 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03 [1] MN Blast 16U White
2 6 [1] MN Blast 16U Blue
B12 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04 [1] Diamond Academy
12 2 [2] Thief River Falls
B34 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05 [3] West Fargo United
7 19 [4] FAF Bright Futures
B37 11:00 AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06 [3] Fargo-Moorhead Blaze
11 8 [4] Combat Fastpitch
B20 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05 [2] Casselton
2 14 [1] Dickinson Diamonds 16U
B21 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06 [2] Mandan Nitro
5 7 [1] GF Express
B36 12:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 14 [4] Dirt Eaters
4 13 [3] Baseload Power
B31 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05 [3] Manitoba Thunder
5 1 [3] Border West
B32 2:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06 [4] MidWest Sparks
4 5 [3] Brookings Outlaws 07
B13 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05 [2] Smittys Terminators
0 3 [1] Westman Magic
B14 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06 [1] MN Blast 16U Blue
6 1 [1] Diamond Academy
B33 3:30 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04 [3] Manitoba Thunder
4 3 [3] Brookings Outlaws 07
B15 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05 [1] Westman Magic
7 8 [1] MN Blast 16U Blue
B22 5:00 PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06 [1] Dickinson Diamonds 16U
10 5 [1] GF Express

Bracket

16U Gold Bracket
16U Silver Bracket
16U Bronze Bracket
[1] MN Blast 16U Blue
Gold Champion
[1] Dickinson Diamonds 16U
Silver Champion
[3] Manitoba Thunder
Bronze Champions
[1] Brainerd 16U- White - 5
B2 - Sat 7/8 6:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02
[2] Casselton - 2
[2] Morris Tigers 16U - 2
B10 - Sun 7/9 11:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02
[1] Westman Magic - 10
[1] Dickinson Diamonds 16U - 13
B17 - Sun 7/9 8:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 02
[2] Jamestown Outlaws - 1
[1] Westman Magic - 17
B4 - Sat 7/8 6:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04
[2] Jamestown Outlaws - 0
[1] Diamond Academy - 12
B12 - Sun 7/9 11:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04
[2] Thief River Falls - 2
[2] Alexandria All Stars - 3
B19 - Sun 7/9 8:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04
[1] GF Express - 10
[3] Manitoba Thunder - 4
B33 - Sun 7/9 3:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04
[3] Brookings Outlaws 07 - 3
[3] West Fargo Fusion Blue - 6
B35 - Sun 7/9 9:30AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 04
[3] Raging Thunder - 16
[1] Dickinson Diamonds 16U - 3
B3 - Sat 7/8 6:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03
[2] Morris Tigers 16U - 4
[1] MN Blast 16U White - 2
B11 - Sun 7/9 11:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03
[1] MN Blast 16U Blue - 6
[2] Brainerd 16U - Blue - 3
B18 - Sun 7/9 8:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 03
[2] Mandan Nitro - 6
[1] Browerville - 2
B1 - Sat 7/8 6:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01
[2] Smittys Terminators - 4
[2] Smittys Terminators - 6
B9 - Sun 7/9 11:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01
[1] Brainerd 16U- White - 2
[1] Browerville - 5
B16 - Sun 7/9 8:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 01
[2] Casselton - 6
[2] Brainerd 16U - Blue - 2
B5 - Sat 7/8 6:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05
[1] MN Blast 16U White - 17
[2] Smittys Terminators - 0
B13 - Sun 7/9 3:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05
[1] Westman Magic - 3
[1] Westman Magic - 7
B15 - Sun 7/9 5:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05
[1] MN Blast 16U Blue - 8
[2] Casselton - 2
B20 - Sun 7/9 12:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05
[1] Dickinson Diamonds 16U - 14
[3] Manitoba Thunder - 13
B27 - Sun 7/9 9:30AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05
[4] Dirt Eaters - 0
[3] Manitoba Thunder - 5
B31 - Sun 7/9 2:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05
[3] Border West - 1
[3] West Fargo United - 7
B34 - Sun 7/9 11:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 05
[4] FAF Bright Futures - 19
[2] Mandan Nitro - 2
B6 - Sat 7/8 6:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06
[1] MN Blast 16U Blue - 15
[1] MN Blast 16U Blue - 6
B14 - Sun 7/9 3:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06
[1] Diamond Academy - 1
[1] Dickinson Diamonds 16U - 10
B22 - Sun 7/9 5:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06
[1] GF Express - 5
[2] Mandan Nitro - 5
B21 - Sun 7/9 12:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06
[1] GF Express - 7
[3] Border West - 8
B28 - Sun 7/9 9:30AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06
[3] Baseload Power - 3
[4] MidWest Sparks - 4
B32 - Sun 7/9 2:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06
[3] Brookings Outlaws 07 - 5
[3] Fargo-Moorhead Blaze - 11
B37 - Sun 7/9 11:00AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 06
[4] Combat Fastpitch - 8
[2] Alexandria All Stars - 0
B7 - Sat 7/8 6:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07
[1] Diamond Academy - 17
[3] Fargo-Moorhead Blaze - 2
B29 - Sun 7/9 9:30AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07
[4] MidWest Sparks - 14
[4] Dirt Eaters - 12
B23 - Sat 7/8 8:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 07
[3] West Fargo United - 3
[2] Thief River Falls - 3
B8 - Sat 7/8 6:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08
[1] GF Express - 2
[3] Brookings Outlaws 07 - 9
B30 - Sun 7/9 9:30AM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08
[4] Combat Fastpitch - 5
[4] FAF Bright Futures - 6
B24 - Sat 7/8 8:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 08
[3] Baseload Power - 9
[4] Combat Fastpitch - 12
B26 - Sat 7/8 8:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 15
[3] Raging Thunder - 2
[4] MidWest Sparks - 7
B25 - Sat 7/8 8:00PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 14
[3] West Fargo Fusion Blue - 2
[4] Dirt Eaters - 4
B36 - Sun 7/9 12:30PM N Fargo SB Complex - Fld 14
[3] Baseload Power - 13