Basketball

Tournament Note

Registration $110 (2/11/23-3/31/23) Early Bird
$150 ( 4/1/23- 5/5/23)

8TH GRADE BOYS

Spring Fest 3 on 3

May 27 - 28, 2023
Moses Lake, WA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 27, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:30 AM Court - 7 - Weinstein Beverage White River 8th Grade
21 15 Rainbow Buckets
B2 9:30 AM Court - 8 - Gesa Credit Union Immortals
5 20 The Bulls
B3 11:30 AM Court - 8 - Gesa Credit Union B Team
12 20 White River 8th Grade
B4 12:00 PM Court - 10 - Moses Lake LTAC The Bulls
20 2 Bullies
B5 1:30 PM Court - 8 - Gesa Credit Union Immortals
7 15 B Team
B6 2:00 PM Court - 10 - Moses Lake LTAC Rainbow Buckets
20 4 Bullies
B9 2:00 PM Court - 7 - Weinstein Beverage White River 8th Grade
20 12 The Bulls
Sunday, May 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 11:00 AM Court - 10 - Moses Lake LTAC B Team
20 0 Bullies
B8 11:00 AM Court - 7 - Weinstein Beverage Immortals
13 19 Rainbow Buckets
B10 12:00 PM Court - 7 - Weinstein Beverage B Team
19 20 Rainbow Buckets
B11 1:00 PM Court - 6 - United Rentals The Bulls
20 18 Rainbow Buckets
B12 2:00 PM Court - 6 - United Rentals White River 8th Grade
17 16 The Bulls
B13 3:00 PM Court - 6 - United Rentals White River 8th Grade
The Bulls

Bracket

Game needed if the loser of game 12 receives first loss
Bracket Winner B13
White River 8th Grade
Champion
White River 8th Grade
B13 - Sun 5/28 3:00PM Court - 6 - United Rentals
The Bulls
The Bulls - 20
B11 - Sun 5/28 1:00PM Court - 6 - United Rentals
Rainbow Buckets - 18
White River 8th Grade - 17
B12 - Sun 5/28 2:00PM Court - 6 - United Rentals
The Bulls - 16
B Team - 12
B3 - Sat 5/27 11:30AM Court - 8 - Gesa Credit Union
White River 8th Grade - 20
Immortals - 7
B5 - Sat 5/27 1:30PM Court - 8 - Gesa Credit Union
B Team - 15
Immortals - 5
B2 - Sat 5/27 9:30AM Court - 8 - Gesa Credit Union
The Bulls - 20
Immortals - 13
B8 - Sun 5/28 11:00AM Court - 7 - Weinstein Beverage
Rainbow Buckets - 19
White River 8th Grade - 21
B1 - Sat 5/27 9:30AM Court - 7 - Weinstein Beverage
Rainbow Buckets - 15
White River 8th Grade - 20
B9 - Sat 5/27 2:00PM Court - 7 - Weinstein Beverage
The Bulls - 12
B Team - 19
B10 - Sun 5/28 12:00PM Court - 7 - Weinstein Beverage
Rainbow Buckets - 20
The Bulls - 20
B4 - Sat 5/27 12:00PM Court - 10 - Moses Lake LTAC
Bullies - 2
Rainbow Buckets - 20
B6 - Sat 5/27 2:00PM Court - 10 - Moses Lake LTAC
Bullies - 4
B Team - 20
B7 - Sun 5/28 11:00AM Court - 10 - Moses Lake LTAC
Bullies - 0