Baseball

Tournament Note

Tie breakers:
1. Pool Play record
2. Head 2 Head (if 2 tied)
3. Team that defeated other 2 tied, otherwise move to #4
4. Total runs allowed in pool play
5. Total runs scored in pool play
6. Run differential +/-7
7. Coin toss

Do it Stevies way

STEVIE BAJENSKI 2023

Mar 13 - Jul 5, 2023
IL • IN
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Providence High School

Do it Stevies way Champion

Mon Mar 13, 2023 - Wed Jul 5, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Lyons Township 2 1 3 11 8
Homewood Flossmoor 2 1 6 22 16
Marist High High School 2 1 -3 14 17
Marian Catholic 0 3 -6 12 18
POOL B
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Sandburg High School 2 1 0 9 9
Lockport 2 1 11 26 9
Mount Carmel 1 2 -10 9 25
Andrean High Achool 1 2 -1 13 14
POOL C
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
Providence High School 2 0 4 15 11
St Laurence 2 1 8 15 7
Hinsdale Central 1 2 -5 8 13
Lemont 0 2 -7 8 15
POOL D
Team W L
RD
RS
RA
ST Rita 2 1 5 13 8
Brother Rice 2 1 5 16 8
Maine South 1 2 0 9 9
Hanover Central 1 2 -10 5 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, March 13, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 4:30 PM Brother Rice Brother Rice
4 3 Maine South
Thursday, March 23, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 4:30 PM St Laurence High School Lemont
0 6 St Laurence
Thursday, March 30, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 4:30 PM St Rita Hanover Central
5 3 ST Rita
Friday, March 31, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 4:30 PM Lyons Township High School Marian Catholic
3 4 Lyons Township
Saturday, April 01, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:00 AM Homewood Floosmoor High School Homewood Flossmoor
8 9 Marist High High School
Wednesday, April 05, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central Providence High School
5 2 Hinsdale Central
Tuesday, April 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 4:30 PM Mount Carmel Lockport
17 4 Mount Carmel
Saturday, April 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 11:00 AM Andrean High Achool Andrean High Achool
8 1 Sandburg High School
Tuesday, April 25, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 4:30 PM Marian Catholic Marist High High School
3 2 Marian Catholic
P21 4:30 PM Providence High School St Laurence
5 6 Providence High School
Friday, April 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 4:45 PM Maine South Hanover Central
0 5 Maine South
Tuesday, May 02, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 4:30 PM St Rita ST Rita
5 2 Brother Rice
Wednesday, May 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 4:30 PM Lockport Andrean High Achool
3 8 Lockport
P22 5:00 PM Lemont Lemont
4 5 Hinsdale Central
Friday, May 05, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 6:00 PM Homewood Floosmoor High School Homewood Flossmoor
3 0 Lyons Township
Friday, May 12, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 4:30 PM Sandburg High School Mount Carmel
0 6 Sandburg High School
Wednesday, May 17, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 5:00 PM Lee Pfund Lyons Township
7 2 Marist High High School
P24 5:00 PM Ozinga Stadium, Hanover Central
0 10 Brother Rice
P3 7:45 PM Ozinga Stadium, Andrean High Achool
2 5 Mount Carmel
P4 7:45 PM Lee Pfund Sandburg High School
2 1 Lockport
Thursday, May 18, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 5:00 PM Route 66 Stadium Lemont
4 4 Providence High School
P18 5:00 PM Ozinga Stadium, Homewood Flossmoor
11 7 Marian Catholic
P6 7:45 PM Route 66 Stadium Hinsdale Central
1 4 St Laurence
P23 7:45 PM Ozinga Stadium, Maine South
1 5 ST Rita
Friday, May 19, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 5:00 PM Ozinga Stadium, [2] Lockport
2 9 [2] St Laurence
B7 5:00 PM Lee Pfund [3] Mount Carmel
1 3 [3] Hinsdale Central
B4 7:30 PM Ozinga Stadium, [2] Homewood Flossmoor
10 0 [2] Brother Rice
B6 7:30 PM Lee Pfund [3] Marist High High School
7 0 [3] Maine South
Saturday, May 20, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:00 AM Ozinga Stadium, [1] Providence High School
11 2 [4] Sandburg High School
B8 10:00 AM Marian Catholic [4] Marian Catholic
9 4 [4] Hanover Central
B9 11:00 AM Lemont [4] Andrean High Achool
3 9 [4] Lemont
B2 1:00 PM Ozinga Stadium, [2] ST Rita
3 4 [3] Lyons Township
B3 4:00 PM Ozinga Stadium, [1] Providence High School
11 2 [3] Lyons Township

Bracket

[1] Providence High School
Champion
[2] Homewood Flossmoor
Champion
[2] St Laurence
Champion
[3] Marist High High School
Champion
[3] Hinsdale Central
Champion
[4] Marian Catholic
Champion
[4] Lemont
Champion
[1] Providence High School - 11
B3 - Sat 5/20 4:00PM Ozinga Stadium,
[3] Lyons Township - 2
[2] ST Rita - 3
B2 - Sat 5/20 1:00PM Ozinga Stadium,
[3] Lyons Township - 4
[1] Providence High School - 11
B1 - Sat 5/20 10:00AM Ozinga Stadium,
[4] Sandburg High School - 2
[2] Homewood Flossmoor - 10
B4 - Fri 5/19 7:30PM Ozinga Stadium,
[2] Brother Rice - 0
[2] Lockport - 2
B5 - Fri 5/19 5:00PM Ozinga Stadium,
[2] St Laurence - 9
[3] Marist High High School - 7
B6 - Fri 5/19 7:30PM Lee Pfund
[3] Maine South - 0
[3] Mount Carmel - 1
B7 - Fri 5/19 5:00PM Lee Pfund
[3] Hinsdale Central - 3
[4] Marian Catholic - 9
B8 - Sat 5/20 10:00AM Marian Catholic
[4] Hanover Central - 4
[4] Andrean High Achool - 3
B9 - Sat 5/20 11:00AM Lemont
[4] Lemont - 9