Baseball

10U

Region 4 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 17 - 23, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Cullman Braves 10U

10U Champion

Mon Apr 17, 2023 - Sun Apr 23, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Joppa Jackets 10U - Davis (Joppa, AL) 2 0 0 34 3
West Point Overton (Cullman, AL) 2 0 0 27 4
Joppa Jackets 10U - Alexander (Joppa, AL) 2 0 0 14 4
Gardendale White Rockets (Gardendale, AL) 2 0 0 25 6
Morris 10u Thompson (Morris, AL) 2 0 0 15 6
Lacey's Spring Eagles 10U (Lacey's Spring, AL) 2 0 0 20 8
Gardendale Black Rockets (Gardendale, AL) 2 0 0 25 9
Hartselle Blazers (Hartselle, AL) 2 0 0 25 9
Priceville Wagnon 10U (Priceville, AL) 2 0 0 20 9
Holly Pond Broncos (Holly Pond, AL) 2 0 0 13 9
Gardendale Maroon Rockets (Gardendale, AL) 2 0 0 13 10
Priceville Smyth 10U (Decatur, AL) 2 0 0 20 15
West Morgan Rebels (Decatur, AL) 2 0 0 30 17
Morris 10u Ingle (Morris, AL) 2 0 0 26 19
Eva Eagles (Eva, AL) 1 1 0 9 5
Morris 10u Parker (Morris, AL) 1 1 0 13 7
Hartselle Tigers (Hartselle, AL) 1 1 0 17 11
West Point Heaton (Cullman, AL) 1 1 0 18 13
Gardendale Gray Rockets (Gardendale, AL) 1 1 0 16 13
Hayden Burden 10U (Hayden, AL) 1 1 0 16 13
Cold Springs Eagles-10U (Bremen, AL) 1 1 0 18 14
Hayden Thomas 10U (Hayden, AL) 1 1 0 16 14
Corner 1 - Perkins (Warrior, AL) 1 1 0 13 16
Morgan County West All-Stars (Hartselle, AL) 1 1 0 14 18
Hartselle Braves (Hartselle, AL) 1 1 0 12 19
Corner 2 - Willis (Warrior, AL) 1 1 0 7 19
Priceville McCutcheon 10U (Decatur, AL) 1 1 0 15 21
Caddo Patriots (Trinity, AL) 1 1 0 14 23
Vinemont Eagles (Cullman, AL) 1 1 0 9 26
Hanceville Blue 10u (Hanceville, AL) 0 2 0 5 16
Cullman Braves 10U (Cullman, AL) 0 2 0 15 17
Sumiton -Roberts (Sumiton, AL) 0 2 0 10 17
Hayden Belcher 10U (Hayden, AL) 0 2 0 7 18
Hartselle Padres (Hartselle, AL) 0 2 0 7 19
Hartselle Rangers (Hartselle, AL) 0 2 0 15 20
Cullman Angels 10U (Cullman, AL) 0 2 0 10 20
Caddo Eagles (Trinity, AL) 0 2 0 16 21
Priceville Jones 10u (Decatur, AL) 0 2 0 18 22
Hanceville Purple 10u (Hanceville, AL) 0 2 0 2 22
Hayden McCormack 10U (Hayden, AL) 0 2 0 10 23
Cullman Phillies 10U (Cullman, AL) 0 2 0 8 23
Falkville Parker (Falkville, AL) 0 2 0 6 24
Hartselle Orioles (Hartselle, AL) 0 2 0 6 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, April 17, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 8 Gardendale Black Rockets
11 2 Hayden Belcher 10U
P4 6:00 PM Priceville North Park - Field 2 Hartselle Padres
5 6 Priceville Wagnon 10U
P5 6:00 PM Priceville North Park - Field 3 Priceville Jones 10u
5 6 Lacey's Spring Eagles 10U
P6 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 3 Cullman Angels 10U
6 8 Vinemont Eagles
P7 6:00 PM West Point Complex - Field 4 Hartselle Braves
9 5 West Point Heaton
P9 6:00 PM Priceville North Park - Field 4 Hartselle Rangers
9 10 Caddo Patriots
P12 6:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 Gardendale White Rockets
11 6 Corner 1 - Perkins
P1 7:30 PM Priceville North Park - Field 4 Hartselle Blazers
10 4 Morgan County West All-Stars
P3 7:30 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 Gardendale Maroon Rockets
7 6 Hayden Thomas 10U
P8 7:30 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 3 Hartselle Tigers
9 1 Falkville Parker
P10 7:30 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 6 Gardendale Gray Rockets
9 3 Hayden McCormack 10U
P11 7:30 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 1 Hanceville Blue 10u
3 4 Holly Pond Broncos
P13 7:30 PM Priceville North Park - Field 2 Priceville McCutcheon 10U
4 14 West Morgan Rebels
P14 7:30 PM Priceville North Park - Field 3 Priceville Smyth 10U
10 9 Caddo Eagles
P15 7:30 PM West Point Complex - Field 4 Hartselle Orioles
2 14 West Point Overton
Tuesday, April 18, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 6:00 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 1 Eva Eagles
2 3 Joppa Jackets 10U - Alexander
P0 6:00 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 4 Morris 10u Ingle
12 6 Cold Springs Eagles-10U
P16 6:00 PM Danville West Park - Field 2 Hartselle Blazers
15 5 Falkville Parker
P17 6:00 PM Danville West Park - Field 3 Hartselle Tigers
8 10 Morgan County West All-Stars
P18 6:00 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 6 Gardendale Black Rockets
14 7 Hayden McCormack 10U
P20 6:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 Hayden Belcher 10U
5 7 Corner 2 - Willis
P21 6:00 PM Priceville North Park - Field 3 Priceville Wagnon 10U
14 4 Caddo Patriots
P22 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 3 Vinemont Eagles
1 20 Joppa Jackets 10U - Davis
P27 7:15 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 4 Cullman Braves 10U
2 3 Morris 10u Thompson
P23 7:30 PM Danville West Park - Field 2 Hartselle Orioles
4 13 West Point Heaton
P24 7:30 PM Danville West Park - Field 3 Hartselle Braves
3 14 Lacey's Spring Eagles 10U
P25 7:30 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 6 Gardendale Maroon Rockets
6 4 Sumiton -Roberts
P26 7:30 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 1 Hanceville Purple 10u
0 11 Morris 10u Parker
P28 7:30 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 Hayden Burden 10U
5 7 Corner 1 - Perkins
P29 7:30 PM Priceville North Park - Field 3 Hartselle Rangers
6 10 Priceville Smyth 10U
P30 7:30 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 3 Cullman Phillies 10U
6 9 Holly Pond Broncos
Thursday, April 20, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 6:00 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 2 Cullman Phillies 10U
2 14 Joppa Jackets 10U - Davis
P31 6:00 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 3 Morris 10u Parker
2 7 Eva Eagles
P32 6:00 PM Danville West Park - Field 3 Priceville Jones 10u
13 16 West Morgan Rebels
P33 6:00 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 8 Gardendale White Rockets
14 0 Corner 2 - Willis
P34 6:00 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 1 Hanceville Purple 10u
2 11 Joppa Jackets 10U - Alexander
P19 7:30 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 2 Cullman Angels 10U
4 12 Morris 10u Thompson
P35 7:30 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 Hayden Burden 10U
11 6 Sumiton -Roberts
P36 7:30 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 3 Cullman Braves 10U
13 14 Morris 10u Ingle
P37 7:30 PM Danville West Park - Field 2 Hartselle Padres
2 13 West Point Overton
P38 7:30 PM Danville West Park - Field 3 Priceville McCutcheon 10U
11 7 Caddo Eagles
P39 7:30 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 8 Gardendale Gray Rockets
7 10 Hayden Thomas 10U
P40 7:30 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 1 Hanceville Blue 10u
2 12 Cold Springs Eagles-10U
Friday, April 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 6:00 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 8 [5] Morris 10u Thompson
0 7 [8] Hartselle Blazers
B5 6:00 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 9 [6] Lacey's Spring Eagles 10U
9 8 [7] Gardendale Black Rockets
B10 6:00 PM Danville West Park - Field 2 [13] West Morgan Rebels
4 5 [16] Morris 10u Parker
B11 6:00 PM Danville West Park - Field 3 [14] Morris 10u Ingle
5 8 [15] Eva Eagles
B13 6:00 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 1 [17] Hartselle Tigers
9 1 [20] Hayden Burden 10U
B19 6:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3 [25] Hartselle Braves
10 2 [28] Caddo Patriots
B20 6:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 [26] Corner 2 - Willis
4 19 [27] Priceville McCutcheon 10U
B25 6:00 PM West Point Complex - Field 1 [33] Hayden Belcher 10U
10 3 [36] Cullman Angels 10U
B26 6:00 PM West Point Complex - Field 4 [34] Hartselle Padres
1 9 [35] Hartselle Rangers
B29 6:00 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 3 [38] Priceville Jones 10u
15 0 [39] Hanceville Purple 10u
B14 7:45 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 1 [18] West Point Heaton
6 0 [19] Gardendale Gray Rockets
B23 7:45 PM West Point Complex - Field 4 [30] Hanceville Blue 10u
0 6 [31] Cullman Braves 10U
Saturday, April 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 9:00 AM Danville West Park - Field 3 [21] Cold Springs Eagles-10U
5 11 [24] Morgan County West All-Stars
B17 9:00 AM Danville West Park - Field 2 [22] Hayden Thomas 10U
2 14 [23] Corner 1 - Perkins
B1 10:30 AM Danville West Park - Field 2 [1] Joppa Jackets 10U - Davis
6 0 [4] Gardendale White Rockets
B2 10:30 AM Danville West Park - Field 3 [2] West Point Overton
1 12 [3] Joppa Jackets 10U - Alexander
B7 12:00 PM Danville West Park - Field 2 [9] Priceville Wagnon 10U
3 7 [12] Priceville Smyth 10U
B8 12:00 PM Danville West Park - Field 3 [10] Holly Pond Broncos
9 12 [11] Gardendale Maroon Rockets
B28 1:30 PM Danville West Park - Field 2 [37] Caddo Eagles
5 10 [40] Hayden McCormack 10U
B31 1:30 PM Danville West Park - Field 3 [42] Falkville Parker
8 7 [43] Hartselle Orioles
B6 3:00 PM Danville West Park - Field 2 [8] Hartselle Blazers
6 3 [6] Lacey's Spring Eagles 10U
B12 3:00 PM Danville West Park - Field 3 [16] Morris 10u Parker
6 9 [15] Eva Eagles
B22 4:30 PM Danville West Park - Field 2 [29] Vinemont Eagles
5 4 [32] Sumiton -Roberts
B32 4:30 PM Danville West Park - Field 3 [41] Cullman Phillies 10U
7 8 [42] Falkville Parker
B15 6:00 PM Danville West Park - Field 3 [17] Hartselle Tigers
12 4 [18] West Point Heaton
B30 6:00 PM Danville West Park - Field 2 [40] Hayden McCormack 10U
12 5 [38] Priceville Jones 10u
B21 7:30 PM Danville West Park - Field 2 [25] Hartselle Braves
5 8 [27] Priceville McCutcheon 10U
B27 7:30 PM Danville West Park - Field 3 [33] Hayden Belcher 10U
8 6 [35] Hartselle Rangers
Sunday, April 23, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 2:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3 [12] Priceville Smyth 10U
10 5 [11] Gardendale Maroon Rockets
B24 2:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 2 [29] Vinemont Eagles
0 16 [31] Cullman Braves 10U
B3 3:30 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 2 [1] Joppa Jackets 10U - Davis
[3] Joppa Jackets 10U - Alexander
B18 3:30 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3 [24] Morgan County West All-Stars
[23] Corner 1 - Perkins

Bracket

[8] Hartselle Blazers
Gold Minor Champion
Bracket Winner B3
Gold Major Champion
[15] Eva Eagles
Silver Major Champion
[12] Priceville Smyth 10U
Gold Champion
[17] Hartselle Tigers
Silver Minor Champion
Bracket Winner B18
Silver Champion
[27] Priceville McCutcheon 10U
Bronze Major Champion
[31] Cullman Braves 10U
Bronze Minor Champion
[33] Hayden Belcher 10U
Bronze Champion
[40] Hayden McCormack 10U
Copper Major Champion
[42] Falkville Parker
Copper Minor Champion
[17] Hartselle Tigers - 9
B13 - Fri 4/21 6:00PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 1
[20] Hayden Burden 10U - 1
[18] West Point Heaton - 6
B14 - Fri 4/21 7:45PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 1
[19] Gardendale Gray Rockets - 0
[26] Corner 2 - Willis - 4
B20 - Fri 4/21 6:00PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4
[27] Priceville McCutcheon 10U - 19
[24] Morgan County West All-Stars
B18 - Sun 4/23 3:30PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3
[23] Corner 1 - Perkins
[12] Priceville Smyth 10U - 10
B9 - Sun 4/23 2:00PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3
[11] Gardendale Maroon Rockets - 5
[25] Hartselle Braves - 10
B19 - Fri 4/21 6:00PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3
[28] Caddo Patriots - 2
[1] Joppa Jackets 10U - Davis
B3 - Sun 4/23 3:30PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 2
[3] Joppa Jackets 10U - Alexander
[29] Vinemont Eagles - 0
B24 - Sun 4/23 2:00PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 2
[31] Cullman Braves 10U - 16
[17] Hartselle Tigers - 12
B15 - Sat 4/22 6:00PM Danville West Park - Field 3
[18] West Point Heaton - 4
[33] Hayden Belcher 10U - 8
B27 - Sat 4/22 7:30PM Danville West Park - Field 3
[35] Hartselle Rangers - 6
[10] Holly Pond Broncos - 9
B8 - Sat 4/22 12:00PM Danville West Park - Field 3
[11] Gardendale Maroon Rockets - 12
[14] Morris 10u Ingle - 5
B11 - Fri 4/21 6:00PM Danville West Park - Field 3
[15] Eva Eagles - 8
[16] Morris 10u Parker - 6
B12 - Sat 4/22 3:00PM Danville West Park - Field 3
[15] Eva Eagles - 9
[2] West Point Overton - 1
B2 - Sat 4/22 10:30AM Danville West Park - Field 3
[3] Joppa Jackets 10U - Alexander - 12
[21] Cold Springs Eagles-10U - 5
B16 - Sat 4/22 9:00AM Danville West Park - Field 3
[24] Morgan County West All-Stars - 11
[42] Falkville Parker - 8
B31 - Sat 4/22 1:30PM Danville West Park - Field 3
[43] Hartselle Orioles - 7
[41] Cullman Phillies 10U - 7
B32 - Sat 4/22 4:30PM Danville West Park - Field 3
[42] Falkville Parker - 8
[8] Hartselle Blazers - 6
B6 - Sat 4/22 3:00PM Danville West Park - Field 2
[6] Lacey's Spring Eagles 10U - 3
[1] Joppa Jackets 10U - Davis - 6
B1 - Sat 4/22 10:30AM Danville West Park - Field 2
[4] Gardendale White Rockets - 0
[13] West Morgan Rebels - 4
B10 - Fri 4/21 6:00PM Danville West Park - Field 2
[16] Morris 10u Parker - 5
[9] Priceville Wagnon 10U - 3
B7 - Sat 4/22 12:00PM Danville West Park - Field 2
[12] Priceville Smyth 10U - 7
[25] Hartselle Braves - 5
B21 - Sat 4/22 7:30PM Danville West Park - Field 2
[27] Priceville McCutcheon 10U - 8
[22] Hayden Thomas 10U - 2
B17 - Sat 4/22 9:00AM Danville West Park - Field 2
[23] Corner 1 - Perkins - 14
[29] Vinemont Eagles - 5
B22 - Sat 4/22 4:30PM Danville West Park - Field 2
[32] Sumiton -Roberts - 4
[40] Hayden McCormack 10U - 12
B30 - Sat 4/22 6:00PM Danville West Park - Field 2
[38] Priceville Jones 10u - 5
[37] Caddo Eagles - 5
B28 - Sat 4/22 1:30PM Danville West Park - Field 2
[40] Hayden McCormack 10U - 10
[30] Hanceville Blue 10u - 0
B23 - Fri 4/21 7:45PM West Point Complex - Field 4
[31] Cullman Braves 10U - 6
[34] Hartselle Padres - 1
B26 - Fri 4/21 6:00PM West Point Complex - Field 4
[35] Hartselle Rangers - 9
[33] Hayden Belcher 10U - 10
B25 - Fri 4/21 6:00PM West Point Complex - Field 1
[36] Cullman Angels 10U - 3
[5] Morris 10u Thompson - 0
B4 - Fri 4/21 6:00PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 8
[8] Hartselle Blazers - 7
[6] Lacey's Spring Eagles 10U - 9
B5 - Fri 4/21 6:00PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 9
[7] Gardendale Black Rockets - 8
[38] Priceville Jones 10u - 15
B29 - Fri 4/21 6:00PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 3
[39] Hanceville Purple 10u - 0