Baseball

8U

Region 4 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 17 - 23, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
MORRIS Vaughn 8u

8U Champion

Mon Apr 17, 2023 - Sun Apr 23, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Priceville 8U Blaylock (Decatur, AL) 2 0 0 32 0
Joppa Jackets 8U - Cooper (Joppa, AL) 2 0 0 36 1
Union Hill Wildcats (Union Grove, AL) 2 0 0 23 2
Joppa Jackets 8U - Jarrett (Joppa, AL) 2 0 0 40 3
Arab Knights (Arab, AL) 2 0 0 40 5
Priceville 8U Maples (Priceville, AL) 2 0 0 34 8
Danville Randolph (Danville, AL) 2 0 0 30 9
Vinemont Eagles #1 (Cullman, AL) 2 0 0 13 10
Hayden Wiggins 8U (Hayden, AL) 2 0 0 48 12
Hayden Butts 8U (Hayden, AL) 2 0 0 36 12
MORRIS Vaughn 8u (morris, AL) 2 0 0 31 13
Hanceville Purple 8u (Hanceville, AL) 2 0 0 21 16
Danville Hopkins (Danville, AL) 2 0 0 21 18
MORRIS Irons 8u (morris, AL) 2 0 0 36 19
MORRIS Ross 8u (morris, AL) 2 0 0 32 20
Gardendale Brewers (Gardendale, AL) 2 0 0 29 21
Danville Terry (Danville, AL) 2 0 0 30 26
Cullman Mariners 8U (Cullman, AL) 1 1 0 22 13
Warrior Indians 8U (Warrior, AL) 1 1 0 21 13
Vinemont Eagles #2 (Cullman, AL) 1 1 0 17 15
Hayden Glover 8U (Hayden, AL) 1 1 0 29 18
Hayden Ray 8U (Hayden, AL) 1 1 0 24 20
Trinity Rebels (Trinity, AL) 1 1 0 23 23
Gardendale Braves (Gardendale, AL) 1 1 0 18 23
Gardendale Mariners (Gardendale, AL) 1 1 0 24 24
MORRIS Ackerman 8u (morris, AL) 1 1 0 33 25
Hayden Castleberry 8U (Hayden, AL) 1 1 0 15 25
Cold Springs Eagles-8U (Bremen, AL) 1 1 0 14 25
Cullman Astros 8U (Cullman, AL) 1 1 0 9 28
Gardendale Cubs (Gardendale, AL) 1 1 0 28 29
Gardendale Yankees (Gardendale, AL) 1 1 0 26 33
Cullman Braves 8U (Cullman, AL) 0 2 0 16 19
Caddo Curve (Trinity, AL) 0 2 0 9 19
Cullman Angels 8U (Cullman, AL) 0 2 0 4 21
Corner 2 - Cox (Warrior, AL) 0 2 0 18 24
West Point Harbison (Cullman, AL) 0 2 0 19 26
Cullman Giants 8U (Cullman, AL) 0 2 0 8 29
Falkville Alldredge (Falkville, AL) 0 2 0 15 30
Baileyton 8U Coach Pitch (Baileyton, AL) 0 2 0 6 30
Cullman Red Sox 8U (Cullman, AL) 0 2 0 10 31
West Point Antone (Cullman, AL) 0 2 0 7 31
MORRIS Cochran 8u (morris, AL) 0 2 0 14 32
Lacey's Spring Eagles 8U (Lacey's Spring, AL) 0 2 0 11 32
Priceville Parker Bulldogs (Priceville, AL) 0 2 0 2 32
Corner 1 - Busby (Warrior, AL) 0 2 0 19 33
Sumiton 2 - Holiday (Sumiton, AL) 0 2 0 7 33
Corner 3 - Pierce (Warrior, AL) 0 2 0 13 39
Sumiton 1- Diaz (Sumiton, AL) 0 2 0 9 42

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, April 17, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 6:00 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 5 Cullman Mariners 8U
15 3 Cold Springs Eagles-8U
P5 6:00 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 4 Gardendale Mariners
17 9 Corner 3 - Pierce
P8 6:00 PM Priceville North Park - Field 1 Priceville 8U Blaylock
18 0 Lacey's Spring Eagles 8U
P9 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 4 Cullman Angels 8U
3 5 Vinemont Eagles #1
P10 6:00 PM West Point Complex - Field 1 West Point Antone
1 7 Union Hill Wildcats
P16 6:00 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 4 Hayden Butts 8U
19 5 MORRIS Cochran 8u
P20 6:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3 Hayden Ray 8U
18 6 Sumiton 2 - Holiday
P1 7:15 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 4 Cullman Nationals 8U
11 3 Baileyton 8U Coach Pitch
P6 7:15 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 4 Cullman Braves 8U
9 11 Hanceville Purple 8u
P12 7:15 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 5 Cullman Giants 8U
2 19 Arab Knights
P14 7:15 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 5 Gardendale Braves
12 6 Warrior Indians 8U
P15 7:15 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 4 Gardendale Cubs
15 14 Corner 2 - Cox
P17 7:15 PM Priceville North Park - Field 1 Priceville Parker Bulldogs
1 16 Danville Randolph
P18 7:15 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 4 Cullman Astros 8U
9 7 Vinemont Eagles #2
P19 7:15 PM West Point Complex - Field 1 West Point Harbison
11 12 Trinity Rebels
P4 7:30 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 8 Gardendale Brewers
16 12 Corner 1 - Busby
Tuesday, April 18, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 6:00 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 5 Cullman Nationals 8U
3 21 Arab Knights
P23 6:00 PM Danville West Park - Field 1 Danville Hopkins
12 11 Trinity Rebels
P24 6:00 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 5 Gardendale Yankees
19 16 MORRIS Ackerman 8u
P26 6:00 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 3 Cullman Mariners 8U
7 10 Hanceville Purple 8u
P28 6:00 PM Priceville North Park - Field 1 Priceville 8U Blaylock
14 0 Falkville Alldredge
P29 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 4 Cullman Braves 8U
7 8 Vinemont Eagles #1
P30 6:00 PM Priceville North Park - Field 2 Danville Randolph
14 8 West Point Harbison
P35 6:00 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 4 Gardendale Mariners
7 15 MORRIS Ross 8u
P36 6:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3 Hayden Glover 8U
16 1 Sumiton 1- Diaz
P41 6:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 2 Hayden Castleberry 8U
9 4 Corner 2 - Cox
P21 7:15 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 1 Cullman Red Sox 8U
0 20 Joppa Jackets 8U - Cooper
P25 7:15 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 4 Gardendale Cubs
13 15 MORRIS Irons 8u
P27 7:15 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 2 Hayden Ray 8U
6 14 MORRIS Vaughn 8u
P32 7:15 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 5 Joppa Jackets 8U - Jarrett
19 3 Baileyton 8U Coach Pitch
P33 7:15 PM Danville West Park - Field 1 Danville Terry
14 11 Lacey's Spring Eagles 8U
P34 7:15 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 5 Gardendale Brewers
13 9 MORRIS Cochran 8u
P37 7:15 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3 Hayden Wiggins 8U
22 4 Corner 3 - Pierce
P38 7:15 PM Priceville North Park - Field 1 Priceville Parker Bulldogs
1 16 Union Hill Wildcats
P39 7:15 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 4 Cullman Giants 8U
6 10 Vinemont Eagles #2
P40 7:15 PM Priceville North Park - Field 2 Priceville 8U Maples
10 2 Caddo Curve
Thursday, April 20, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P0 6:00 PM Danville West Park - Field 4 Priceville 8U Maples
24 6 West Point Antone
P7 6:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 Hayden Glover 8U
13 17 MORRIS Ross 8u
P31 6:00 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 1 Cullman Astros 8U
0 21 Joppa Jackets 8U - Jarrett
P42 6:00 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 4 Cullman Red Sox 8U
10 11 Cold Springs Eagles-8U
P43 6:00 PM Danville West Park - Field 2 Danville Terry
16 15 Falkville Alldredge
P44 6:00 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 5 Gardendale Braves
6 17 MORRIS Ackerman 8u
P45 6:00 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 4 Warrior Indians 8U
15 1 Sumiton 2 - Holiday
P46 6:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3 Hayden Wiggins 8U
26 8 Sumiton 1- Diaz
P3 7:15 PM Danville West Park - Field 4 Danville Hopkins
9 7 Caddo Curve
P47 7:15 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 4 Cullman Angels 8U
1 16 Joppa Jackets 8U - Cooper
P48 7:15 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 5 Gardendale Yankees
7 17 MORRIS Vaughn 8u
P49 7:15 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 4 Hayden Castleberry 8U
6 21 MORRIS Irons 8u
P50 7:15 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3 Hayden Butts 8U
17 7 Corner 1 - Busby
Friday, April 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 4 [5] Arab Knights
19 3 [8] Vinemont Eagles #1
B5 6:00 PM Priceville North Park - Field 2 [6] Priceville 8U Maples
14 3 [7] Danville Randolph
B7 6:00 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 4 [9] Hayden Wiggins 8U
14 2 [12] Hanceville Purple 8u
B13 6:00 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 4 [17] Danville Terry
15 7 [20] Vinemont Eagles #2
B29 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 3 [38] Falkville Alldredge
18 10 [39] Baileyton 8U Coach Pitch
B31 6:00 PM Danville West Park - Field 4 [41] West Point Antone
19 9 [44] Priceville Parker Bulldogs
B34 6:00 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 3 [45] Corner 1 - Busby
19 10 [48] Sumiton 1- Diaz
B1 7:15 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 3 [1] Priceville 8U Blaylock
5 9 [4] Joppa Jackets 8U - Jarrett
B14 7:15 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 4 [18] Cullman Mariners 8U
0 6 [19] Warrior Indians 8U
B16 7:15 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 4 [21] Hayden Glover 8U
14 4 [24] Gardendale Braves
B19 7:15 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 4 [25] Gardendale Mariners
11 16 [28] Cold Springs Eagles-8U
B26 7:15 PM Priceville North Park - Field 2 [34] Cullman Angels 8U
0 6 [35] Corner 2 - Cox
B28 7:15 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 3 [37] Cullman Giants 8U
0 6 [40] Cullman Red Sox 8U
B32 7:15 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 5 [42] MORRIS Cochran 8u
11 1 [43] Lacey's Spring Eagles 8U
Saturday, April 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 9:00 AM Danville West Park - Field 4 [22] Hayden Ray 8U
10 9 [23] Trinity Rebels
B20 9:00 AM Danville West Park - Field 1 [26] MORRIS Ackerman 8u
12 8 [27] Hayden Castleberry 8U
B18 10:15 AM Danville West Park - Field 4 [21] Hayden Glover 8U
10 6 [22] Hayden Ray 8U
B25 10:15 AM Danville West Park - Field 1 [33] Caddo Curve
20 19 [36] West Point Harbison
B21 11:30 AM Danville West Park - Field 1 [28] Cold Springs Eagles-8U
10 21 [26] MORRIS Ackerman 8u
B23 11:30 AM Danville West Park - Field 4 [30] Gardendale Cubs
14 6 [31] Gardendale Yankees
B8 12:45 PM Danville West Park - Field 4 [10] Hayden Butts 8U
3 9 [11] MORRIS Vaughn 8u
B22 12:45 PM Danville West Park - Field 1 [29] Cullman Astros 8U
4 7 [32] Cullman Braves 8U
B27 2:00 PM Danville West Park - Field 1 [33] Caddo Curve
17 9 [35] Corner 2 - Cox
B35 2:00 PM Danville West Park - Field 4 [46] Sumiton 2 - Holiday
0 6 [47] Corner 3 - Pierce
B2 3:15 PM Danville West Park - Field 4 [2] Joppa Jackets 8U - Cooper
17 9 [3] Union Hill Wildcats
B10 3:15 PM Danville West Park - Field 1 [13] Danville Hopkins
14 16 [16] Gardendale Brewers
B11 4:30 PM Danville West Park - Field 1 [14] MORRIS Irons 8u
18 16 [15] MORRIS Ross 8u
B24 4:30 PM Danville West Park - Field 4 [32] Cullman Braves 8U
9 16 [30] Gardendale Cubs
B3 5:45 PM Danville West Park - Field 4 [4] Joppa Jackets 8U - Jarrett
5 15 [2] Joppa Jackets 8U - Cooper
B6 5:45 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 1 [5] Arab Knights
2 15 [6] Priceville 8U Maples
B15 5:45 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 2 [17] Danville Terry
19 4 [19] Warrior Indians 8U
B36 5:45 PM Danville West Park - Field 1 [45] Corner 1 - Busby
11 8 [47] Corner 3 - Pierce
B9 7:00 PM Danville West Park - Field 4 [9] Hayden Wiggins 8U
3 11 [11] MORRIS Vaughn 8u
B12 7:00 PM Danville West Park - Field 1 [16] Gardendale Brewers
5 16 [14] MORRIS Irons 8u
B30 7:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 2 [40] Cullman Red Sox 8U
0 8 [38] Falkville Alldredge
B33 7:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 1 [41] West Point Antone
10 6 [42] MORRIS Cochran 8u

Bracket

[6] Priceville 8U Maples
Gold Minor Champion
[14] MORRIS Irons 8u
Silver Major Champion
[2] Joppa Jackets 8U - Cooper
Gold Major Champion
[11] MORRIS Vaughn 8u
Gold Champion
[17] Danville Terry
Silver Minor Champion
[21] Hayden Glover 8U
Silver Champion
[26] MORRIS Ackerman 8u
Bronze Major Champion
[30] Gardendale Cubs
Bronze Minor Champion
[33] Caddo Curve
Bronze Champion
[38] Falkville Alldredge
Copper Major Champion
[41] West Point Antone
Copper Minor Champion
[45] Corner 1 - Busby
Copper Champion
[37] Cullman Giants 8U - 0
B28 - Fri 4/21 7:15PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 3
[40] Cullman Red Sox 8U - 6
[38] Falkville Alldredge - 18
B29 - Fri 4/21 6:00PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 3
[39] Baileyton 8U Coach Pitch - 10
[25] Gardendale Mariners - 11
B19 - Fri 4/21 7:15PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 4
[28] Cold Springs Eagles-8U - 16
[5] Arab Knights - 19
B4 - Fri 4/21 6:00PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 4
[8] Vinemont Eagles #1 - 3
[34] Cullman Angels 8U - 0
B26 - Fri 4/21 7:15PM Priceville North Park - Field 2
[35] Corner 2 - Cox - 6
[6] Priceville 8U Maples - 14
B5 - Fri 4/21 6:00PM Priceville North Park - Field 2
[7] Danville Randolph - 3
[17] Danville Terry - 15
B13 - Fri 4/21 6:00PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 4
[20] Vinemont Eagles #2 - 7
[18] Cullman Mariners 8U - 0
B14 - Fri 4/21 7:15PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 4
[19] Warrior Indians 8U - 6
[1] Priceville 8U Blaylock - 5
B1 - Fri 4/21 7:15PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 3
[4] Joppa Jackets 8U - Jarrett - 9
[45] Corner 1 - Busby - 19
B34 - Fri 4/21 6:00PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 3
[48] Sumiton 1- Diaz - 10
[5] Arab Knights - 2
B6 - Sat 4/22 5:45PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 1
[6] Priceville 8U Maples - 15
[41] West Point Antone - 10
B33 - Sat 4/22 7:00PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 1
[42] MORRIS Cochran 8u - 6
[17] Danville Terry - 19
B15 - Sat 4/22 5:45PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 2
[19] Warrior Indians 8U - 4
[40] Cullman Red Sox 8U - 0
B30 - Sat 4/22 7:00PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 2
[38] Falkville Alldredge - 8
[28] Cold Springs Eagles-8U - 10
B21 - Sat 4/22 11:30AM Danville West Park - Field 1
[26] MORRIS Ackerman 8u - 21
[16] Gardendale Brewers - 5
B12 - Sat 4/22 7:00PM Danville West Park - Field 1
[14] MORRIS Irons 8u - 16
[33] Caddo Curve - 17
B27 - Sat 4/22 2:00PM Danville West Park - Field 1
[35] Corner 2 - Cox - 9
[13] Danville Hopkins - 14
B10 - Sat 4/22 3:15PM Danville West Park - Field 1
[16] Gardendale Brewers - 16
[14] MORRIS Irons 8u - 18
B11 - Sat 4/22 4:30PM Danville West Park - Field 1
[15] MORRIS Ross 8u - 16
[29] Cullman Astros 8U - 4
B22 - Sat 4/22 12:45PM Danville West Park - Field 1
[32] Cullman Braves 8U - 7
[33] Caddo Curve - 20
B25 - Sat 4/22 10:15AM Danville West Park - Field 1
[36] West Point Harbison - 19
[26] MORRIS Ackerman 8u - 12
B20 - Sat 4/22 9:00AM Danville West Park - Field 1
[27] Hayden Castleberry 8U - 8
[45] Corner 1 - Busby - 11
B36 - Sat 4/22 5:45PM Danville West Park - Field 1
[47] Corner 3 - Pierce - 8
[4] Joppa Jackets 8U - Jarrett - 5
B3 - Sat 4/22 5:45PM Danville West Park - Field 4
[2] Joppa Jackets 8U - Cooper - 15
[9] Hayden Wiggins 8U - 3
B9 - Sat 4/22 7:00PM Danville West Park - Field 4
[11] MORRIS Vaughn 8u - 11
[32] Cullman Braves 8U - 9
B24 - Sat 4/22 4:30PM Danville West Park - Field 4
[30] Gardendale Cubs - 16
[21] Hayden Glover 8U - 10
B18 - Sat 4/22 10:15AM Danville West Park - Field 4
[22] Hayden Ray 8U - 6
[22] Hayden Ray 8U - 10
B17 - Sat 4/22 9:00AM Danville West Park - Field 4
[23] Trinity Rebels - 9
[30] Gardendale Cubs - 14
B23 - Sat 4/22 11:30AM Danville West Park - Field 4
[31] Gardendale Yankees - 6
[10] Hayden Butts 8U - 3
B8 - Sat 4/22 12:45PM Danville West Park - Field 4
[11] MORRIS Vaughn 8u - 9
[2] Joppa Jackets 8U - Cooper - 17
B2 - Sat 4/22 3:15PM Danville West Park - Field 4
[3] Union Hill Wildcats - 9
[41] West Point Antone - 19
B31 - Fri 4/21 6:00PM Danville West Park - Field 4
[44] Priceville Parker Bulldogs - 9
[46] Sumiton 2 - Holiday - 0
B35 - Sat 4/22 2:00PM Danville West Park - Field 4
[47] Corner 3 - Pierce - 6
[21] Hayden Glover 8U - 14
B16 - Fri 4/21 7:15PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 4
[24] Gardendale Braves - 4
[9] Hayden Wiggins 8U - 14
B7 - Fri 4/21 6:00PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 4
[12] Hanceville Purple 8u - 2
[42] MORRIS Cochran 8u - 11
B32 - Fri 4/21 7:15PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 5
[43] Lacey's Spring Eagles 8U - 1