Baseball

8U

Region 4 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 17 - 23, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
MORRIS Vaughn 8u

8U Champion

Mon Apr 17, 2023 - Sun Apr 23, 2023

Bracket

[6] Priceville 8U Maples
Gold Minor Champion
[14] MORRIS Irons 8u
Silver Major Champion
[2] Joppa Jackets 8U - Cooper
Gold Major Champion
[11] MORRIS Vaughn 8u
Gold Champion
[17] Danville Terry
Silver Minor Champion
[21] Hayden Glover 8U
Silver Champion
[26] MORRIS Ackerman 8u
Bronze Major Champion
[30] Gardendale Cubs
Bronze Minor Champion
[33] Caddo Curve
Bronze Champion
[38] Falkville Alldredge
Copper Major Champion
[41] West Point Antone
Copper Minor Champion
[45] Corner 1 - Busby
Copper Champion
[37] Cullman Giants 8U - 0
B28 - Fri 4/21 7:15PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 3
[40] Cullman Red Sox 8U - 6
[38] Falkville Alldredge - 18
B29 - Fri 4/21 6:00PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 3
[39] Baileyton 8U Coach Pitch - 10
[25] Gardendale Mariners - 11
B19 - Fri 4/21 7:15PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 4
[28] Cold Springs Eagles-8U - 16
[5] Arab Knights - 19
B4 - Fri 4/21 6:00PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 4
[8] Vinemont Eagles #1 - 3
[34] Cullman Angels 8U - 0
B26 - Fri 4/21 7:15PM Priceville North Park - Field 2
[35] Corner 2 - Cox - 6
[6] Priceville 8U Maples - 14
B5 - Fri 4/21 6:00PM Priceville North Park - Field 2
[7] Danville Randolph - 3
[17] Danville Terry - 15
B13 - Fri 4/21 6:00PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 4
[20] Vinemont Eagles #2 - 7
[18] Cullman Mariners 8U - 0
B14 - Fri 4/21 7:15PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 4
[19] Warrior Indians 8U - 6
[1] Priceville 8U Blaylock - 5
B1 - Fri 4/21 7:15PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 3
[4] Joppa Jackets 8U - Jarrett - 9
[45] Corner 1 - Busby - 19
B34 - Fri 4/21 6:00PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 3
[48] Sumiton 1- Diaz - 10
[5] Arab Knights - 2
B6 - Sat 4/22 5:45PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 1
[6] Priceville 8U Maples - 15
[41] West Point Antone - 10
B33 - Sat 4/22 7:00PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 1
[42] MORRIS Cochran 8u - 6
[17] Danville Terry - 19
B15 - Sat 4/22 5:45PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 2
[19] Warrior Indians 8U - 4
[40] Cullman Red Sox 8U - 0
B30 - Sat 4/22 7:00PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 2
[38] Falkville Alldredge - 8
[28] Cold Springs Eagles-8U - 10
B21 - Sat 4/22 11:30AM Danville West Park - Field 1
[26] MORRIS Ackerman 8u - 21
[16] Gardendale Brewers - 5
B12 - Sat 4/22 7:00PM Danville West Park - Field 1
[14] MORRIS Irons 8u - 16
[33] Caddo Curve - 17
B27 - Sat 4/22 2:00PM Danville West Park - Field 1
[35] Corner 2 - Cox - 9
[13] Danville Hopkins - 14
B10 - Sat 4/22 3:15PM Danville West Park - Field 1
[16] Gardendale Brewers - 16
[14] MORRIS Irons 8u - 18
B11 - Sat 4/22 4:30PM Danville West Park - Field 1
[15] MORRIS Ross 8u - 16
[29] Cullman Astros 8U - 4
B22 - Sat 4/22 12:45PM Danville West Park - Field 1
[32] Cullman Braves 8U - 7
[33] Caddo Curve - 20
B25 - Sat 4/22 10:15AM Danville West Park - Field 1
[36] West Point Harbison - 19
[26] MORRIS Ackerman 8u - 12
B20 - Sat 4/22 9:00AM Danville West Park - Field 1
[27] Hayden Castleberry 8U - 8
[45] Corner 1 - Busby - 11
B36 - Sat 4/22 5:45PM Danville West Park - Field 1
[47] Corner 3 - Pierce - 8
[4] Joppa Jackets 8U - Jarrett - 5
B3 - Sat 4/22 5:45PM Danville West Park - Field 4
[2] Joppa Jackets 8U - Cooper - 15
[9] Hayden Wiggins 8U - 3
B9 - Sat 4/22 7:00PM Danville West Park - Field 4
[11] MORRIS Vaughn 8u - 11
[32] Cullman Braves 8U - 9
B24 - Sat 4/22 4:30PM Danville West Park - Field 4
[30] Gardendale Cubs - 16
[21] Hayden Glover 8U - 10
B18 - Sat 4/22 10:15AM Danville West Park - Field 4
[22] Hayden Ray 8U - 6
[22] Hayden Ray 8U - 10
B17 - Sat 4/22 9:00AM Danville West Park - Field 4
[23] Trinity Rebels - 9
[30] Gardendale Cubs - 14
B23 - Sat 4/22 11:30AM Danville West Park - Field 4
[31] Gardendale Yankees - 6
[10] Hayden Butts 8U - 3
B8 - Sat 4/22 12:45PM Danville West Park - Field 4
[11] MORRIS Vaughn 8u - 9
[2] Joppa Jackets 8U - Cooper - 17
B2 - Sat 4/22 3:15PM Danville West Park - Field 4
[3] Union Hill Wildcats - 9
[41] West Point Antone - 19
B31 - Fri 4/21 6:00PM Danville West Park - Field 4
[44] Priceville Parker Bulldogs - 9
[46] Sumiton 2 - Holiday - 0
B35 - Sat 4/22 2:00PM Danville West Park - Field 4
[47] Corner 3 - Pierce - 6
[21] Hayden Glover 8U - 14
B16 - Fri 4/21 7:15PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 4
[24] Gardendale Braves - 4
[9] Hayden Wiggins 8U - 14
B7 - Fri 4/21 6:00PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 4
[12] Hanceville Purple 8u - 2
[42] MORRIS Cochran 8u - 11
B32 - Fri 4/21 7:15PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 5
[43] Lacey's Spring Eagles 8U - 1