Baseball

12U

Region 4 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 17 - 23, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Joppa Jackets 11U - Norbut

12U Champion

Mon Apr 17, 2023 - Sun Apr 23, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
West Point Brown (Cullman, AL) 2 0 0 32 1
Priceville Bulldogs - Johnson 12U (Decatur, AL) 2 0 0 29 1
Caddo Padres (Trinity, AL) 2 0 0 29 2
Gardendale Black Rockets (Gardendale, AL) 2 0 0 25 5
Hanceville Purple 12u (Hanceville, AL) 2 0 0 20 5
Vinemont Eagles (Cullman, AL) 2 0 0 28 6
MORRIS Love12u (morris, AL) 2 0 0 22 7
Lacey's Spring Eagles 12U (Lacey's Spring, AL) 2 0 0 18 9
Gardendale White Rockets (Gardendale, AL) 2 0 0 16 13
MORRIS miller 12u (morris, AL) 1 0 1 23 14
Priceville Bulldogs (Hamilton) (Priceville, AL) 1 1 0 13 8
Priceville Bulldogs (Brown) 12U (Priceville, AL) 1 1 0 20 11
MORRIS Rice 12u (morris, AL) 1 1 0 17 11
Caddo (Trinity, AL) 1 1 0 13 11
Caddo Braves (Trinity, AL) 1 1 0 17 13
Warrior Indians 12u (Warrior, AL) 1 1 0 14 13
Cold Springs Eagles-12U (Bremen, AL) 1 1 0 23 15
Gardendale Gray Rockets (Gardendale, AL) 1 1 0 6 15
Hayden Cushen 12U (Hayden, AL) 1 1 0 17 16
Falkville Cannon (Falkville, AL) 1 1 0 8 17
Cullman Braves 12U (Cullman, AL) 1 1 0 11 19
West Point self (Cullman, AL) 1 1 0 9 19
Joppa Jackets 12U - Goss (Joppa, AL) 1 1 0 18 21
Danville Johnson (Danville, AL) 1 1 0 11 24
Sumiton 2 - Hunt (Sumiton, AL) 0 1 1 11 16
Joppa Jackets 11U - Norbut (Joppa, AL) 0 2 0 6 13
Sumiton 1 - Dodd (Sumiton, AL) 0 2 0 5 16
Corner 1 - Rutledge (Warrior, AL) 0 2 0 10 20
West Morgan Rebels (Decatur, AL) 0 2 0 5 20
Danville Osborne (Danville, AL) 0 2 0 7 21
Hayden Brakefield 12U (Hayden, AL) 0 2 0 8 28
Cullman Royals 12U (Cullman, AL) 0 2 0 3 30
Trinity Rebels (Trinity, AL) 0 2 0 7 32
West Point Wilhite (Cullman, AL) 0 2 0 3 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, April 17, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Danville West Park - Field 1 Caddo
8 1 Priceville Bulldogs (Hamilton)
P2 6:00 PM Danville West Park - Field 2 Caddo Padres
19 2 Trinity Rebels
P3 6:00 PM Danville West Park - Field 3 Danville Osborne
0 13 West Point Brown
P4 6:00 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 2 Gardendale White Rockets
8 6 Warrior Indians 12u
P5 6:00 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 3 MORRIS Love12u
10 5 Hayden Brakefield 12U
P6 6:00 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 1 Cullman Braves 12U
4 14 Hanceville Purple 12u
P7 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 2 Joppa Jackets 12U - Goss
3 17 Vinemont Eagles
P8 7:30 PM Danville West Park - Field 1 Caddo Braves
4 8 Lacey's Spring Eagles 12U
P9 7:30 PM Danville West Park - Field 2 Danville Johnson
10 5 West Morgan Rebels
P10 7:30 PM Danville West Park - Field 3 Priceville Bulldogs - Johnson 12U
12 1 West Point self
P11 7:30 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 2 Gardendale Black Rockets
7 2 Sumiton 2 - Hunt
P12 7:30 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 3 MORRIS Rice 12u
12 3 Corner 1 - Rutledge
P13 7:30 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 2 Cullman Royals 12U
0 19 Cold Springs Eagles-12U
Tuesday, April 18, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 6:00 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 2 Gardendale Gray Rockets
4 3 Sumiton 1 - Dodd
P15 6:00 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 8 MORRIS miller 12u
14 5 Hayden Cushen 12U
P16 6:00 PM Priceville North Park - Field 4 Priceville Bulldogs - Johnson 12U
17 0 West Point Wilhite
P17 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 2 Cullman Royals 12U
3 11 Vinemont Eagles
P18 7:30 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 2 Gardendale White Rockets
8 7 Corner 1 - Rutledge
P19 7:30 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 8 Gardendale Black Rockets
18 3 Hayden Brakefield 12U
P20 7:30 PM Priceville North Park - Field 4 Priceville Bulldogs (Brown) 12U
5 8 Falkville Cannon
P21 7:30 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 2 Joppa Jackets 11U - Norbut
1 6 Hanceville Purple 12u
Thursday, April 20, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 6:00 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 5 Cullman Braves 12U
7 5 Joppa Jackets 11U - Norbut
P23 6:00 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 2 Gardendale Gray Rockets
2 12 Hayden Cushen 12U
P24 6:00 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 3 MORRIS miller 12u
9 9 Sumiton 2 - Hunt
P25 6:00 PM Priceville North Park - Field 1 Priceville Bulldogs (Brown) 12U
15 3 West Point Wilhite
P26 6:00 PM Priceville North Park - Field 2 Caddo
5 10 Lacey's Spring Eagles 12U
P27 6:00 PM Priceville North Park - Field 3 Caddo Padres
10 0 West Morgan Rebels
P28 6:00 PM Priceville North Park - Field 4 Danville Osborne
7 8 West Point self
P29 7:30 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 5 Joppa Jackets 12U - Goss
15 4 Cold Springs Eagles-12U
P30 7:30 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 2 MORRIS Love12u
12 2 Sumiton 1 - Dodd
P31 7:30 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 3 MORRIS Rice 12u
5 8 Warrior Indians 12u
P32 7:30 PM Priceville North Park - Field 1 Priceville Bulldogs (Hamilton)
12 0 Falkville Cannon
P33 7:30 PM Priceville North Park - Field 2 Caddo Braves
13 5 Trinity Rebels
P34 7:30 PM Priceville North Park - Field 3 Danville Johnson
1 19 West Point Brown
Friday, April 21, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B30 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 1 Danville Osborne
1 3 Hayden Brakefield 12U
B37 6:00 PM Hanceville CW Day Park - Field 2 [9] Gardendale White Rockets
5 10 [12] Priceville Bulldogs (Brown) 12U
B38 6:00 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 3 [1] West Point Brown
12 0 [4] Gardendale Black Rockets
B39 6:00 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 6 [22] West Point self
11 4 [23] Joppa Jackets 12U - Goss
B48 6:00 PM Cullman Heritage Park - Field 5 [5] Hanceville Purple 12u
1 3 [8] Lacey's Spring Eagles 12U
B51 6:00 PM Vinemont Sports Complex - Field 2 [33] Trinity Rebels
12 4 [34] West Point Wilhite
B46 7:45 PM Gardendale - Noble Park - Field 3 [2] Priceville Bulldogs - Johnson 12U
5 3 [3] Caddo Padres
Saturday, April 22, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B36 9:00 AM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 [26] Joppa Jackets 11U - Norbut
7 6 [27] Sumiton 1 - Dodd
B47 9:00 AM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3 [25] Sumiton 2 - Hunt
8 0 [28] Corner 1 - Rutledge
B45 10:30 AM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 [10] MORRIS miller 12u
7 3 [11] Priceville Bulldogs (Hamilton)
B49 10:30 AM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3 [6] Vinemont Eagles
4 13 [7] MORRIS Love12u
B42 12:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 [17] Cold Springs Eagles-12U
13 2 [20] Falkville Cannon
B43 12:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3 [21] Cullman Braves 12U
7 6 [24] Danville Johnson
B56 1:30 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 [12] Priceville Bulldogs (Brown) 12U
4 5 [10] MORRIS miller 12u
B58 1:30 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3 [8] Lacey's Spring Eagles 12U
4 7 [7] MORRIS Love12u
B50 3:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 [18] Gardendale Gray Rockets
4 8 [19] Hayden Cushen 12U
B59 3:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3 [21] Cullman Braves 12U
1 4 [22] West Point self
B55 4:30 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 [32] Cullman Royals 12U
5 14 [33] Trinity Rebels
B60 4:30 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3 [1] West Point Brown
4 7 [2] Priceville Bulldogs - Johnson 12U
B40 6:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 [13] MORRIS Rice 12u
4 10 [16] Warrior Indians 12u
B41 6:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 3 [14] Caddo
8 0 [15] Caddo Braves
B52 7:15 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 [16] Warrior Indians 12u
0 2 [14] Caddo
Sunday, April 23, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B57 2:00 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 [25] Sumiton 2 - Hunt
2 14 [26] Joppa Jackets 11U - Norbut
B54 3:30 PM Hayden Traditions Park - Field 4 [17] Cold Springs Eagles-12U
[19] Hayden Cushen 12U