Baseball

12U

Region 7 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 24 - 29, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
MILLBROOK Braves

12U Champion

Mon Apr 24, 2023 - Sat Apr 29, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Tallassee Dodgers (Tallassee, AL) 2 0 0 13 2
Thorsby - Lovelady (Thorsby, AL) 2 0 0 18 6
Eclectic 12U Tar Heels (Eclectic, AL) 2 0 0 17 6
MILLBROOK Braves (Millbrook, AL) 2 0 0 17 7
Tallassee Braves (Tallassee, AL) 2 0 0 10 7
Clanton Bananas 12U (Clanton, AL) 2 0 0 16 10
Clanton IronPigs 12U (Clanton, AL) 2 0 0 15 10
Maplesville - Shanks (Maplesville, AL) 2 0 0 14 10
Tallassee Trash Pandas (Tallassee, AL) 1 1 0 23 5
Wetumpka Angels 12U (Wetumpka, AL) 1 1 0 14 6
Eclectic 12U Swamp Boys (Eclectic, AL) 1 1 0 13 6
Wetumpka White Sox 12U (Wetumpka, AL) 1 1 0 6 7
MILLBROOK Tigers (Millbrook, AL) 1 1 0 11 8
Clanton Mudcats 12U (Clanton, AL) 1 1 0 10 10
Clanton Yard Goats 12U (Clanton, AL) 1 1 0 11 11
Holtville 12U Threadgill's Welding & Fabrication (Wetumpka, AL) 1 1 0 4 11
Marbury 12U Blue (Marbury, AL) 1 1 0 15 13
Holtville 12U Price Paint and Body (Wetumpka, AL) 1 1 0 12 13
Marbury 12U Light Blue (Marbury, AL) 0 2 0 9 12
MILLBROOK Dodgers (Millbrook, AL) 0 2 0 7 13
Marbury 12U Gray (Marbury, AL) 0 2 0 7 14
Wetumpka Braves 12U (Wetumpka, AL) 0 2 0 4 14
Clanton Rubberducks 12U (Clanton, AL) 0 2 0 8 15
Billingsley - Donaldson (Billingsley, AL) 0 2 0 8 20
MILLBROOK Cardinals (Millbrook, AL) 0 2 0 3 21
Wetumpka Wild 12U (Wetumpka, AL) 0 2 0 3 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, April 24, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Clanton City Park - Field A Clanton Mudcats 12U
6 7 Maplesville - Shanks
P2 6:00 PM Holtville Complex - Field 4 MILLBROOK Cardinals
1 9 Eclectic 12U Swamp Boys
P3 6:00 PM Jemison Complex - Field 1 Clanton IronPigs 12U
8 6 Marbury 12U Light Blue
P4 6:00 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 1 MILLBROOK Braves
12 3 Wetumpka Wild 12U
P5 6:00 PM Tallassee Complex - Field 1 Wetumpka Braves 12U
1 10 Tallassee Dodgers
P10 7:15 PM Tallassee Complex - Field 1 Wetumpka White Sox 12U
5 4 Tallassee Trash Pandas
P6 7:30 PM Clanton City Park - Field A Clanton Yard Goats 12U
7 6 Billingsley - Donaldson
P7 7:30 PM Holtville Complex - Field 4 Wetumpka Angels 12U
10 0 Holtville 12U Threadgill's Welding & Fabrication
P8 7:30 PM Jemison Complex - Field 1 Clanton Bananas 12U
9 7 Marbury 12U Blue
P9 7:30 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 1 MILLBROOK Tigers
10 4 Holtville 12U Price Paint and Body
Tuesday, April 25, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 6:00 PM Thorsby Complex - Field 2 Clanton Rubberducks 12U
4 8 Marbury 12U Blue
P13 6:00 PM Holtville Complex - Field 4 Clanton Mudcats 12U
4 3 Marbury 12U Light Blue
P14 6:00 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 1 MILLBROOK Dodgers
3 8 Holtville 12U Price Paint and Body
P15 6:00 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 3 Wetumpka Braves 12U
3 4 Tallassee Braves
P19 6:00 PM Tallassee Complex - Field 1 Wetumpka White Sox 12U
1 3 Tallassee Dodgers
P16 7:15 PM Thorsby Complex - Field 2 Billingsley - Donaldson
2 13 Thorsby - Lovelady
P12 7:30 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 3 MILLBROOK Cardinals
2 12 Eclectic 12U Tar Heels
P17 7:30 PM Holtville Complex - Field 4 Clanton IronPigs 12U
7 4 Marbury 12U Gray
P18 7:30 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 1 MILLBROOK Tigers
1 4 Holtville 12U Threadgill's Welding & Fabrication
Thursday, April 27, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 6:00 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 1 Clanton Bananas 12U
7 3 Marbury 12U Gray
P21 6:00 PM Holtville Complex - Field 4 MILLBROOK Braves
5 4 Eclectic 12U Swamp Boys
P22 6:00 PM Clanton City Park - Field A Clanton Rubberducks 12U
4 7 Maplesville - Shanks
P23 6:00 PM Tallassee Complex - Field 1 Wetumpka Wild 12U
0 19 Tallassee Trash Pandas
P26 7:15 PM Tallassee Complex - Field 1 Wetumpka Angels 12U
4 6 Tallassee Braves
P24 7:30 PM Clanton City Park - Field A Clanton Yard Goats 12U
4 5 Thorsby - Lovelady
P25 7:30 PM Holtville Complex - Field 4 MILLBROOK Dodgers
4 5 Eclectic 12U Tar Heels
Friday, April 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 6:00 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 3 [5] Tallassee Braves
6 5 [8] Maplesville - Shanks
B5 6:00 PM Clanton City Park - Field A [6] Clanton Bananas 12U
11 4 [7] Clanton IronPigs 12U
B13 6:00 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 1 [17] Marbury 12U Blue
10 9 [20] MILLBROOK Dodgers
B14 6:00 PM Holtville Complex - Field 4 [18] Holtville 12U Price Paint and Body
8 9 [19] Marbury 12U Light Blue
B1 7:45 PM Holtville Complex - Field 4 [1] Tallassee Dodgers
2 4 [4] MILLBROOK Braves
B2 7:45 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 1 [2] Thorsby - Lovelady
10 9 [3] Eclectic 12U Tar Heels
B11 7:45 PM Clanton City Park - Field A [14] Clanton Mudcats 12U
7 6 [15] Clanton Yard Goats 12U
B20 7:45 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 3 [25] MILLBROOK Cardinals
13 12 [26] Wetumpka Wild 12U
Saturday, April 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 9:00 AM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 3 [9] Tallassee Trash Pandas
4 3 [12] Wetumpka White Sox 12U
B8 9:00 AM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 5 [10] Wetumpka Angels 12U
0 6 [11] Eclectic 12U Swamp Boys
B10 10:45 AM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 3 [13] MILLBROOK Tigers
5 7 [16] Holtville 12U Threadgill's Welding & Fabrication
B17 10:45 AM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 5 [22] Wetumpka Braves 12U
0 10 [23] Clanton Rubberducks 12U
B18 12:30 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 5 [21] Marbury 12U Gray
7 2 [23] Clanton Rubberducks 12U
B21 12:30 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 3 [24] Billingsley - Donaldson
9 5 [25] MILLBROOK Cardinals
B9 2:15 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 3 [9] Tallassee Trash Pandas
4 15 [11] Eclectic 12U Swamp Boys
B12 2:15 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 5 [16] Holtville 12U Threadgill's Welding & Fabrication
4 5 [14] Clanton Mudcats 12U
B6 4:00 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 5 [5] Tallassee Braves
7 1 [6] Clanton Bananas 12U
B15 4:00 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 3 [17] Marbury 12U Blue
11 7 [19] Marbury 12U Light Blue
B3 5:45 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 3 [4] MILLBROOK Braves
11 1 [2] Thorsby - Lovelady

Bracket

[4] MILLBROOK Braves
Gold Major Champion
[5] Tallassee Braves
Gold Minor Champion
[14] Clanton Mudcats 12U
Silver Major Champion
[11] Eclectic 12U Swamp Boys
Gold Champion
[17] Marbury 12U Blue
Silver Minor Champion
[21] Marbury 12U Gray
Silver Champion
[24] Billingsley - Donaldson
Bronze Major Champion
[9] Tallassee Trash Pandas - 4
B7 - Sat 4/29 9:00AM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 3
[12] Wetumpka White Sox 12U - 3
[25] MILLBROOK Cardinals - 13
B20 - Fri 4/28 7:45PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 3
[26] Wetumpka Wild 12U - 12
[4] MILLBROOK Braves - 11
B3 - Sat 4/29 5:45PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 3
[2] Thorsby - Lovelady - 1
[17] Marbury 12U Blue - 11
B15 - Sat 4/29 4:00PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 3
[19] Marbury 12U Light Blue - 7
[9] Tallassee Trash Pandas - 4
B9 - Sat 4/29 2:15PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 3
[11] Eclectic 12U Swamp Boys - 15
[5] Tallassee Braves - 6
B4 - Fri 4/28 6:00PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 3
[8] Maplesville - Shanks - 5
[13] MILLBROOK Tigers - 5
B10 - Sat 4/29 10:45AM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 3
[16] Holtville 12U Threadgill's Welding & Fabrication - 7
[24] Billingsley - Donaldson - 9
B21 - Sat 4/29 12:30PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 3
[25] MILLBROOK Cardinals - 5
[5] Tallassee Braves - 7
B6 - Sat 4/29 4:00PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 5
[6] Clanton Bananas 12U - 1
[16] Holtville 12U Threadgill's Welding & Fabrication - 4
B12 - Sat 4/29 2:15PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 5
[14] Clanton Mudcats 12U - 5
[10] Wetumpka Angels 12U - 0
B8 - Sat 4/29 9:00AM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 5
[11] Eclectic 12U Swamp Boys - 6
[21] Marbury 12U Gray - 7
B18 - Sat 4/29 12:30PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 5
[23] Clanton Rubberducks 12U - 2
[22] Wetumpka Braves 12U - 0
B17 - Sat 4/29 10:45AM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 5
[23] Clanton Rubberducks 12U - 10
[14] Clanton Mudcats 12U - 7
B11 - Fri 4/28 7:45PM Clanton City Park - Field A
[15] Clanton Yard Goats 12U - 6
[6] Clanton Bananas 12U - 11
B5 - Fri 4/28 6:00PM Clanton City Park - Field A
[7] Clanton IronPigs 12U - 4
[2] Thorsby - Lovelady - 10
B2 - Fri 4/28 7:45PM Mill Creek Park - Field 1
[3] Eclectic 12U Tar Heels - 9
[17] Marbury 12U Blue - 10
B13 - Fri 4/28 6:00PM Mill Creek Park - Field 1
[20] MILLBROOK Dodgers - 9
[18] Holtville 12U Price Paint and Body - 8
B14 - Fri 4/28 6:00PM Holtville Complex - Field 4
[19] Marbury 12U Light Blue - 9
[1] Tallassee Dodgers - 2
B1 - Fri 4/28 7:45PM Holtville Complex - Field 4
[4] MILLBROOK Braves - 4