Baseball

10U

Region 7 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 24 - 29, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
MILLBROOK Mustangs

10U Champion

Mon Apr 24, 2023 - Sat Apr 29, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
MILLBROOK Padres (Millbrook, AL) 2 0 0 14 3
Eclectic 10U Bananas (Eclectic, AL) 2 0 0 22 4
Eclectic 10U Braves (Eclectic, AL) 2 0 0 15 4
Clanton Yard Goats 10U (Clanton, AL) 2 0 0 21 5
Tallassee Pirates (Tallassee, AL) 2 0 0 17 8
Holtville 10U J&J Powersports (Wetumpka, AL) 2 0 0 19 12
MILLBROOK Mustangs (Millbrook, AL) 2 0 0 22 13
Marbury 10U Gray (Marbury, AL) 2 0 0 23 14
Holtville 10U Ingram Memorial (Wetumpka, AL) 2 0 0 20 14
Jemison ellison (Jemison, AL) 1 0 1 15 10
Marbury 10U Blue (Marbury, AL) 1 1 0 14 11
Tallassee Blue Jays (Tallassee, AL) 1 1 0 24 13
Billingsley - Harris (Billingsley, AL) 1 1 0 18 13
Wetumpka Rays 10U (Wetumpka, AL) 1 1 0 19 14
Holtville 10U Larry Puckett Braves (Wetumpka, AL) 1 1 0 15 14
Tallassee Braves (Tallassee, AL) 1 1 0 12 14
Tallassee Phillies (Tallassee, AL) 1 1 0 13 16
Clanton IronPigs 10U (Clanton, AL) 1 1 0 17 17
Wetumpka Cardinals 10U (Wetumpka, AL) 1 1 0 12 17
MILLBROOK Big Rigs (Millbrook, AL) 1 1 0 21 18
Maplesville - Vowell (Maplesville, AL) 1 1 0 11 18
Marbury 10U Black (Marbury, AL) 0 1 1 8 16
Wetumpka Trash Pandas 10U (Wetumpka, AL) 0 2 0 8 16
MILLBROOK Bombers (Millbrook, AL) 0 2 0 3 17
MILLBROOK Chargers (Millbrook, AL) 0 2 0 15 18
Clanton Crawdads 10U (Clanton, AL) 0 2 0 12 19
Holtville 10U Morris Law Twins (Wetumpka, AL) 0 2 0 8 20
Wetumpka Royals 10U (Wetumpka, AL) 0 2 0 6 22
Jemison glasscock (Jemison, AL) 0 2 0 7 23
Wetumpka Warriors 10U (Wetumpka, AL) 0 2 0 4 23
Eclectic 10U Bears (Eclectic, AL) 0 2 0 19 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, April 24, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Clanton City Park - Field B Clanton Crawdads 10U
3 9 Billingsley - Harris
P2 6:00 PM Holtville Complex - Field 1 MILLBROOK Mustangs
14 6 Holtville 10U Morris Law Twins
P3 6:00 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 5 Tallassee Phillies
6 12 Wetumpka Rays 10U
P4 6:00 PM Jemison Complex - Field 2 Jemison ellison
9 4 Marbury 10U Blue
P5 6:00 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 2 MILLBROOK Bombers
3 9 Holtville 10U J&J Powersports
P6 6:00 PM Tallassee Complex - Field 2 Tallassee Braves
4 7 Eclectic 10U Braves
P7 7:15 PM Clanton City Park - Field B Clanton IronPigs 10U
7 8 Maplesville - Vowell
P8 7:15 PM Tallassee Complex - Field 2 Tallassee Pirates
8 1 Wetumpka Warriors 10U
P9 7:15 PM Jemison Complex - Field 2 Jemison glasscock
5 13 Marbury 10U Gray
P10 7:30 PM Holtville Complex - Field 1 MILLBROOK Chargers
6 8 Holtville 10U Larry Puckett Braves
P11 7:30 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 2 MILLBROOK Big Rigs
4 9 Holtville 10U Ingram Memorial
P12 7:30 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 5 Tallassee Blue Jays
15 2 Wetumpka Royals 10U
Tuesday, April 25, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 6:00 PM Thorsby Complex - Field 3 Clanton Yard Goats 10U
11 3 Maplesville - Vowell
P14 6:00 PM Holtville Complex - Field 1 MILLBROOK Padres
6 2 Holtville 10U Morris Law Twins
P15 6:00 PM Holtville Complex - Field 3 Eclectic 10U Bananas
7 1 Wetumpka Trash Pandas 10U
P16 6:00 PM Clanton City Park - Field B Jemison ellison
6 6 Marbury 10U Black
P17 6:00 PM Tallassee Complex - Field 2 Tallassee Blue Jays
9 11 Wetumpka Cardinals 10U
P18 7:15 PM Thorsby Complex - Field 3 Clanton IronPigs 10U
10 9 Billingsley - Harris
P19 7:15 PM Holtville Complex - Field 3 MILLBROOK Mustangs
8 7 Holtville 10U Larry Puckett Braves
P20 7:15 PM Clanton City Park - Field B Jemison glasscock
2 10 Marbury 10U Blue
P22 7:15 PM Tallassee Complex - Field 2 Tallassee Braves
8 7 Wetumpka Rays 10U
P21 7:30 PM Holtville Complex - Field 1 MILLBROOK Big Rigs
17 9 Eclectic 10U Bears
Thursday, April 27, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 6:00 PM Clanton City Park - Field B Clanton Yard Goats 10U
10 2 Marbury 10U Black
P24 6:00 PM Holtville Complex - Field 1 Eclectic 10U Bananas
15 3 Wetumpka Warriors 10U
P25 6:00 PM Holtville Complex - Field 2 Eclectic 10U Bears
10 11 Holtville 10U Ingram Memorial
P26 6:00 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 2 MILLBROOK Padres
8 1 Wetumpka Cardinals 10U
P27 6:00 PM Tallassee Complex - Field 2 Tallassee Phillies
7 4 Wetumpka Royals 10U
P28 7:15 PM Clanton City Park - Field B Clanton Crawdads 10U
9 10 Marbury 10U Gray
P31 7:15 PM Tallassee Complex - Field 2 Tallassee Pirates
9 7 Wetumpka Trash Pandas 10U
P29 7:30 PM Holtville Complex - Field 1 MILLBROOK Bombers
0 8 Eclectic 10U Braves
P30 7:30 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 2 MILLBROOK Chargers
9 10 Holtville 10U J&J Powersports
Friday, April 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 6:00 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 2 [1] MILLBROOK Padres
10 2 [4] Clanton Yard Goats 10U
B4 6:00 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 5 [5] Tallassee Pirates
9 3 [8] Marbury 10U Gray
B7 6:00 PM Holtville Complex - Field 1 [9] Holtville 10U Ingram Memorial
8 16 [12] Tallassee Blue Jays
B11 6:00 PM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 3 [14] Wetumpka Rays 10U
13 7 [15] Holtville 10U Larry Puckett Braves
B13 6:00 PM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 2 [17] Tallassee Phillies
16 0 [20] MILLBROOK Big Rigs
B17 6:00 PM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 1 [22] Marbury 10U Black
9 12 [23] Wetumpka Trash Pandas 10U
B20 6:00 PM Clanton City Park - Field B [26] Clanton Crawdads 10U
6 5 [27] Holtville 10U Morris Law Twins
B2 7:45 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 5 [2] Eclectic 10U Bananas
10 7 [3] Eclectic 10U Braves
B5 7:45 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 2 [6] Holtville 10U J&J Powersports
1 16 [7] MILLBROOK Mustangs
B8 7:45 PM Holtville Complex - Field 1 [10] Jemison ellison
12 2 [11] Marbury 10U Blue
B10 7:45 PM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 2 [13] Billingsley - Harris
7 10 [16] Tallassee Braves
B14 7:45 PM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 3 [18] Clanton IronPigs 10U
9 16 [19] Wetumpka Cardinals 10U
B16 7:45 PM Clanton City Park - Field B [21] Maplesville - Vowell
15 0 [24] MILLBROOK Bombers
B19 7:45 PM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 1 [25] MILLBROOK Chargers
1 16 [28] Wetumpka Royals 10U
Saturday, April 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B18 9:00 AM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 1 [21] Maplesville - Vowell
3 6 [23] Wetumpka Trash Pandas 10U
B23 9:00 AM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 3 [30] Wetumpka Warriors 10U
11 6 [31] Eclectic 10U Bears
B15 10:45 AM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 1 [17] Tallassee Phillies
15 5 [19] Wetumpka Cardinals 10U
B21 10:45 AM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 3 [28] Wetumpka Royals 10U
7 8 [26] Clanton Crawdads 10U
B12 12:30 PM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 1 [16] Tallassee Braves
0 14 [14] Wetumpka Rays 10U
B24 12:30 PM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 3 [29] Jemison glasscock
10 8 [30] Wetumpka Warriors 10U
B3 2:15 PM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 3 [1] MILLBROOK Padres
9 4 [2] Eclectic 10U Bananas
B9 2:15 PM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 1 [12] Tallassee Blue Jays
10 2 [10] Jemison ellison
B6 4:00 PM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 1 [5] Tallassee Pirates
0 11 [7] MILLBROOK Mustangs

Bracket

[7] MILLBROOK Mustangs
Gold Minor Champion
[1] MILLBROOK Padres
Gold Major Champion
[14] Wetumpka Rays 10U
Silver Major Champion
[12] Tallassee Blue Jays
Gold Champion
[23] Wetumpka Trash Pandas 10U
Silver Champion
[26] Clanton Crawdads 10U
Bronze Major Champion
[17] Tallassee Phillies
Silver Minor Champion
[29] Jemison glasscock
Bronze Minor Champion
[2] Eclectic 10U Bananas - 10
B2 - Fri 4/28 7:45PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 5
[3] Eclectic 10U Braves - 7
[5] Tallassee Pirates - 9
B4 - Fri 4/28 6:00PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 5
[8] Marbury 10U Gray - 3
[16] Tallassee Braves - 0
B12 - Sat 4/29 12:30PM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 1
[14] Wetumpka Rays 10U - 14
[5] Tallassee Pirates - 0
B6 - Sat 4/29 4:00PM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 1
[7] MILLBROOK Mustangs - 11
[21] Maplesville - Vowell - 3
B18 - Sat 4/29 9:00AM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 1
[23] Wetumpka Trash Pandas 10U - 6
[25] MILLBROOK Chargers - 1
B19 - Fri 4/28 7:45PM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 1
[28] Wetumpka Royals 10U - 16
[17] Tallassee Phillies - 15
B15 - Sat 4/29 10:45AM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 1
[19] Wetumpka Cardinals 10U - 5
[12] Tallassee Blue Jays - 10
B9 - Sat 4/29 2:15PM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 1
[10] Jemison ellison - 2
[22] Marbury 10U Black - 9
B17 - Fri 4/28 6:00PM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 1
[23] Wetumpka Trash Pandas 10U - 12
[17] Tallassee Phillies - 16
B13 - Fri 4/28 6:00PM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 2
[20] MILLBROOK Big Rigs - 0
[13] Billingsley - Harris - 7
B10 - Fri 4/28 7:45PM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 2
[16] Tallassee Braves - 10
[18] Clanton IronPigs 10U - 9
B14 - Fri 4/28 7:45PM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 3
[19] Wetumpka Cardinals 10U - 16
[30] Wetumpka Warriors 10U - 11
B23 - Sat 4/29 9:00AM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 3
[31] Eclectic 10U Bears - 6
[28] Wetumpka Royals 10U - 7
B21 - Sat 4/29 10:45AM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 3
[26] Clanton Crawdads 10U - 8
[1] MILLBROOK Padres - 9
B3 - Sat 4/29 2:15PM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 3
[2] Eclectic 10U Bananas - 4
[29] Jemison glasscock - 10
B24 - Sat 4/29 12:30PM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 3
[30] Wetumpka Warriors 10U - 8
[14] Wetumpka Rays 10U - 13
B11 - Fri 4/28 6:00PM Wetumpka Softball Complex - Field 3
[15] Holtville 10U Larry Puckett Braves - 7
[21] Maplesville - Vowell - 15
B16 - Fri 4/28 7:45PM Clanton City Park - Field B
[24] MILLBROOK Bombers - 0
[26] Clanton Crawdads 10U - 6
B20 - Fri 4/28 6:00PM Clanton City Park - Field B
[27] Holtville 10U Morris Law Twins - 5
[1] MILLBROOK Padres - 10
B1 - Fri 4/28 6:00PM Mill Creek Park - Field 2
[4] Clanton Yard Goats 10U - 2
[6] Holtville 10U J&J Powersports - 1
B5 - Fri 4/28 7:45PM Mill Creek Park - Field 2
[7] MILLBROOK Mustangs - 16
[10] Jemison ellison - 12
B8 - Fri 4/28 7:45PM Holtville Complex - Field 1
[11] Marbury 10U Blue - 2
[9] Holtville 10U Ingram Memorial - 8
B7 - Fri 4/28 6:00PM Holtville Complex - Field 1
[12] Tallassee Blue Jays - 16