Baseball

8U

Region 7 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 24 - 29, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Marbury 8U White

8U Champion

Mon Apr 24, 2023 - Sat Apr 29, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Holtville 8U RPG Realty Giants (Wetumpka, AL) 2 0 0 36 5
Wetumpka Bad Boys (Wetumpka, AL) 2 0 0 33 8
Marbury 8U White (Marbury, AL) 2 0 0 36 13
Marbury 8U Gray (Marbury, AL) 2 0 0 31 13
Wetumpka C21 ThunderStix 8U (Wetumpka, AL) 2 0 0 24 15
Tallassee Pirates (Tallassee, AL) 2 0 0 34 17
Wetumpka Hawks 8U (Wetumpka, AL) 2 0 0 24 17
Holtville 8U Holtville Gin (Wetumpka, AL) 2 0 0 38 19
MILLBROOK Dodgers (Millbrook, AL) 2 0 0 32 19
Thorsby - Sanderson (Thorsby, AL) 2 0 0 33 23
Wetumpka Bombers 8U (Wetumpka, AL) 2 0 0 37 25
Holtville 8U Smith Heating & Air (Wetumpka, AL) 1 1 0 25 16
Holtville 8U Aaron's Plumbing (Wetumpka, AL) 1 1 0 24 17
Clanton Crawdads (Clanton, AL) 1 1 0 25 20
Marbury 8U Black (Marbury, AL) 1 1 0 27 21
Eclectic 8U Bombers (Eclectic, AL) 1 1 0 20 21
Holtville 8U Bryson Vet (Wetumpka, AL) 1 1 0 17 21
Maplesville - Adams (Maplesville, AL) 1 1 0 25 22
Jemison carroll (Jemison, AL) 1 1 0 25 23
MILLBROOK Shockers (Millbrook, AL) 1 1 0 17 23
Wetumpka Monsters 8U (Wetumpka, AL) 1 1 0 16 23
Tallassee Red Sox (Tallassee, AL) 1 1 0 22 25
Eclectic 8U Generals (Eclectic, AL) 1 1 0 18 25
Millbrook 8U Raiders (Millbrook, AL) 1 1 0 31 26
Wetumpka CMX LLC 8U (Wetumpka, AL) 1 1 0 23 35
Thorsby - Green (Thorsby, AL) 1 1 0 32 36
Tallassee Braves (Tallassee, AL) 0 2 0 18 23
Wetumpka Warriors 8U (Wetumpka, AL) 0 2 0 18 26
Tallassee Blue Jays (Tallassee, AL) 0 2 0 25 27
MILLBROOK Bad Newz Bears (Millbrook, AL) 0 2 0 3 27
MILLBROOK Pirates (Millbrook, AL) 0 2 0 20 30
Eclectic 8U The Giants (Eclectic, AL) 0 2 0 21 34
Tallassee Biscuits (Tallassee, AL) 0 2 0 17 34
Marbury 8U Blue (Marbury, AL) 0 2 0 14 37
Jemison Hilyer (Jemison, AL) 0 2 0 9 40
MILLBROOK Red Sox (Millbrook, AL) 0 2 0 6 41
Maplesville - White (Maplesville, AL) 0 2 0 33 42

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, April 24, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Clanton City Park - Field C Maplesville - Adams
11 13 Marbury 8U White
P2 6:00 PM Holtville Complex - Field 3 MILLBROOK Red Sox
3 21 Holtville 8U RPG Realty Giants
P3 6:00 PM Jemison Complex - Field 3 Jemison carroll
19 9 Marbury 8U Blue
P4 6:00 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 3 MILLBROOK Bad Newz Bears
2 10 Holtville 8U Aaron's Plumbing
P5 6:00 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 5 MILLBROOK Pirates
16 18 Holtville 8U Holtville Gin
P6 6:00 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 1 Wetumpka Bad Boys
16 0 Tallassee Biscuits
P12 6:00 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 3 Wetumpka C21 ThunderStix 8U
13 8 Eclectic 8U The Giants
P7 7:15 PM Clanton City Park - Field C Clanton Crawdads
7 15 Marbury 8U Black
P8 7:15 PM Holtville Complex - Field 3 Wetumpka Monsters 8U
12 11 Tallassee Braves
P9 7:15 PM Jemison Complex - Field 3 Jemison Hilyer
7 17 Marbury 8U Gray
P10 7:15 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 3 MILLBROOK Dodgers
17 5 Holtville 8U Bryson Vet
P11 7:15 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 5 MILLBROOK Shockers
15 8 Holtville 8U Smith Heating & Air
P13 7:15 PM Tallassee Complex - Field 3 Wetumpka Bombers 8U
18 17 Tallassee Blue Jays
P15 7:15 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 1 Millbrook 8U Raiders
10 13 Tallassee Red Sox
Tuesday, April 25, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 6:00 PM Thorsby Complex - Field 4 Maplesville - White
22 23 Thorsby - Green
P16 6:00 PM Clanton City Park - Field C Jemison carroll
6 14 Marbury 8U Gray
P17 6:00 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 3 Wetumpka Warriors 8U
6 10 Eclectic 8U Generals
P18 6:00 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 2 MILLBROOK Dodgers
15 14 Holtville 8U Aaron's Plumbing
P19 6:00 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 1 Wetumpka C21 ThunderStix 8U
11 7 Tallassee Braves
P20 7:15 PM Thorsby Complex - Field 4 Marbury 8U Black
12 14 Thorsby - Sanderson
P21 7:15 PM Tallassee Complex - Field 3 Wetumpka Hawks 8U
9 8 Tallassee Blue Jays
P22 7:15 PM Clanton City Park - Field C Jemison Hilyer
2 23 Marbury 8U White
P23 7:15 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 3 Wetumpka Bad Boys
17 8 Eclectic 8U Bombers
P25 7:15 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 1 Wetumpka CMX LLC 8U
5 18 Tallassee Pirates
P24 7:30 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 2 MILLBROOK Pirates
4 12 Holtville 8U Bryson Vet
Thursday, April 27, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P27 6:00 PM Clanton City Park - Field C Maplesville - White
11 19 Thorsby - Sanderson
P28 6:00 PM Holtville Complex - Field 3 MILLBROOK Shockers
2 15 Holtville 8U RPG Realty Giants
P29 6:00 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 3 Wetumpka Monsters 8U
4 12 Eclectic 8U Bombers
P30 6:00 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 6 Wetumpka Bombers 8U
19 8 Eclectic 8U Generals
P31 6:00 PM Tallassee Complex - Field 3 Wetumpka Hawks 8U
15 9 Tallassee Red Sox
P26 7:15 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 5 Clanton Crawdads
18 5 Marbury 8U Blue
P32 7:15 PM Clanton City Park - Field C Maplesville - Adams
14 9 Thorsby - Green
P33 7:15 PM Holtville Complex - Field 2 MILLBROOK Red Sox
3 20 Holtville 8U Holtville Gin
P34 7:15 PM Holtville Complex - Field 3 Wetumpka CMX LLC 8U
18 17 Tallassee Biscuits
P35 7:15 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 3 Millbrook 8U Raiders
21 13 Eclectic 8U The Giants
P36 7:15 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 6 MILLBROOK Bad Newz Bears
1 17 Holtville 8U Smith Heating & Air
P37 7:15 PM Tallassee Complex - Field 3 Wetumpka Warriors 8U
12 16 Tallassee Pirates
Friday, April 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 6:00 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 3 [9] MILLBROOK Dodgers
13 10 [12] Holtville 8U Smith Heating & Air
B10 6:00 PM Holtville Complex - Field 3 [13] Holtville 8U Aaron's Plumbing
6 19 [16] Eclectic 8U Bombers
B14 6:00 PM Clanton City Park - Field C [18] Maplesville - Adams
14 6 [19] Jemison carroll
B26 6:00 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 1 [33] Tallassee Biscuits
18 26 [34] Marbury 8U Blue
B2 7:15 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 6 [2] Wetumpka Bad Boys
12 14 [3] Marbury 8U White
B16 7:15 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 3 [21] Wetumpka Monsters 8U
16 17 [24] Millbrook 8U Raiders
B19 7:15 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 1 [25] Wetumpka CMX LLC 8U
7 19 [28] Wetumpka Warriors 8U
B20 7:15 PM Holtville Complex - Field 3 [26] Thorsby - Green
5 14 [27] Tallassee Braves
B29 7:15 PM Clanton City Park - Field C [36] MILLBROOK Red Sox
1 20 [37] Maplesville - White
B1 8:30 PM Clanton City Park - Field D [1] Holtville 8U RPG Realty Giants
12 21 [4] Marbury 8U Gray
B4 8:30 PM Holtville Complex - Field 2 [5] Wetumpka C21 ThunderStix 8U
11 19 [8] Holtville 8U Holtville Gin
B5 8:30 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 2 [6] Tallassee Pirates
13 10 [7] Wetumpka Hawks 8U
B8 8:30 PM Holtville Complex - Field 3 [10] Thorsby - Sanderson
19 22 [11] Wetumpka Bombers 8U
B11 8:30 PM Clanton City Park - Field C [14] Clanton Crawdads
8 16 [15] Marbury 8U Black
B13 8:30 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 6 [17] Holtville 8U Bryson Vet
12 11 [20] MILLBROOK Shockers
B17 8:30 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 1 [22] Tallassee Red Sox
13 19 [23] Eclectic 8U Generals
B23 8:30 PM Mill Creek Park - Field 3 [30] MILLBROOK Bad Newz Bears
14 13 [31] MILLBROOK Pirates
Saturday, April 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B24 9:00 AM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 2 [29] Tallassee Blue Jays
2 10 [30] MILLBROOK Bad Newz Bears
B30 9:00 AM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 1 [35] Jemison Hilyer
13 11 [37] Maplesville - White
B21 10:30 AM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 2 [28] Wetumpka Warriors 8U
16 14 [27] Tallassee Braves
B27 10:30 AM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 1 [32] Eclectic 8U The Giants
3 15 [34] Marbury 8U Blue
B12 12:00 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 2 [16] Eclectic 8U Bombers
10 12 [15] Marbury 8U Black
B18 12:00 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 1 [24] Millbrook 8U Raiders
15 16 [23] Eclectic 8U Generals
B9 1:30 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 2 [9] MILLBROOK Dodgers
11 17 [11] Wetumpka Bombers 8U
B15 1:30 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 1 [17] Holtville 8U Bryson Vet
10 18 [18] Maplesville - Adams
B3 3:00 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 2 [4] Marbury 8U Gray
4 16 [3] Marbury 8U White
B6 3:00 PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 1 [8] Holtville 8U Holtville Gin
14 15 [6] Tallassee Pirates

Bracket

[6] Tallassee Pirates
Gold Minor Champion
[3] Marbury 8U White
Gold Major Champion
[11] Wetumpka Bombers 8U
Gold Champion
[15] Marbury 8U Black
Silver Major Champion
[18] Maplesville - Adams
Silver Minor Champion
[23] Eclectic 8U Generals
Silver Champion
[28] Wetumpka Warriors 8U
Bronze Major Champion
[30] MILLBROOK Bad Newz Bears
Bronze Minor Champion
[34] Marbury 8U Blue
Bronze Champion
[35] Jemison Hilyer
Copper Major Champion
[22] Tallassee Red Sox - 13
B17 - Fri 4/28 8:30PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 1
[23] Eclectic 8U Generals - 19
[25] Wetumpka CMX LLC 8U - 7
B19 - Fri 4/28 7:15PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 1
[28] Wetumpka Warriors 8U - 19
[8] Holtville 8U Holtville Gin - 14
B6 - Sat 4/29 3:00PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 1
[6] Tallassee Pirates - 15
[32] Eclectic 8U The Giants - 3
B27 - Sat 4/29 10:30AM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 1
[34] Marbury 8U Blue - 15
[24] Millbrook 8U Raiders - 15
B18 - Sat 4/29 12:00PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 1
[23] Eclectic 8U Generals - 16
[35] Jemison Hilyer - 13
B30 - Sat 4/29 9:00AM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 1
[37] Maplesville - White - 11
[17] Holtville 8U Bryson Vet - 10
B15 - Sat 4/29 1:30PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 1
[18] Maplesville - Adams - 18
[33] Tallassee Biscuits - 18
B26 - Fri 4/28 6:00PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 1
[34] Marbury 8U Blue - 26
[16] Eclectic 8U Bombers - 10
B12 - Sat 4/29 12:00PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 2
[15] Marbury 8U Black - 12
[4] Marbury 8U Gray - 4
B3 - Sat 4/29 3:00PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 2
[3] Marbury 8U White - 16
[9] MILLBROOK Dodgers - 11
B9 - Sat 4/29 1:30PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 2
[11] Wetumpka Bombers 8U - 17
[29] Tallassee Blue Jays - 2
B24 - Sat 4/29 9:00AM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 2
[30] MILLBROOK Bad Newz Bears - 10
[28] Wetumpka Warriors 8U - 16
B21 - Sat 4/29 10:30AM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 2
[27] Tallassee Braves - 14
[6] Tallassee Pirates - 13
B5 - Fri 4/28 8:30PM Wetumpka Baseball Complex - Field 2
[7] Wetumpka Hawks 8U - 10
[1] Holtville 8U RPG Realty Giants - 12
B1 - Fri 4/28 8:30PM Clanton City Park - Field D
[4] Marbury 8U Gray - 21
[18] Maplesville - Adams - 14
B14 - Fri 4/28 6:00PM Clanton City Park - Field C
[19] Jemison carroll - 6
[14] Clanton Crawdads - 8
B11 - Fri 4/28 8:30PM Clanton City Park - Field C
[15] Marbury 8U Black - 16
[36] MILLBROOK Red Sox - 1
B29 - Fri 4/28 7:15PM Clanton City Park - Field C
[37] Maplesville - White - 20
[21] Wetumpka Monsters 8U - 16
B16 - Fri 4/28 7:15PM Mill Creek Park - Field 3
[24] Millbrook 8U Raiders - 17
[9] MILLBROOK Dodgers - 13
B7 - Fri 4/28 6:00PM Mill Creek Park - Field 3
[12] Holtville 8U Smith Heating & Air - 10
[30] MILLBROOK Bad Newz Bears - 14
B23 - Fri 4/28 8:30PM Mill Creek Park - Field 3
[31] MILLBROOK Pirates - 13
[17] Holtville 8U Bryson Vet - 12
B13 - Fri 4/28 8:30PM Mill Creek Park - Field 6
[20] MILLBROOK Shockers - 11
[2] Wetumpka Bad Boys - 12
B2 - Fri 4/28 7:15PM Mill Creek Park - Field 6
[3] Marbury 8U White - 14
[5] Wetumpka C21 ThunderStix 8U - 11
B4 - Fri 4/28 8:30PM Holtville Complex - Field 2
[8] Holtville 8U Holtville Gin - 19
[26] Thorsby - Green - 5
B20 - Fri 4/28 7:15PM Holtville Complex - Field 3
[27] Tallassee Braves - 14
[10] Thorsby - Sanderson - 19
B8 - Fri 4/28 8:30PM Holtville Complex - Field 3
[11] Wetumpka Bombers 8U - 22
[13] Holtville 8U Aaron's Plumbing - 6
B10 - Fri 4/28 6:00PM Holtville Complex - Field 3
[16] Eclectic 8U Bombers - 19