Baseball

10U

Region 9 Mid Season Tournament

Apr 24 - 29, 2023
AL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
champion
Gordo Reds

10U Champion

Mon Apr 24, 2023 - Sat Apr 29, 2023

Pool Standings

POOL A
Team W L T
RS
RA
Fayette 2 10U (Fayette, AL) 2 0 0 16 1
Gordo Reds (Gordo, AL) 2 0 0 25 2
ET Coaling 2 10u (Coaling, AL) 2 0 0 17 3
ET Brookwood 1 10u (Brookwood, AL) 2 0 0 23 6
Woodstock 10U - 2 RAYS (Woodstock, AL) 2 0 0 16 6
Taylorville Whitesox (Tuscaloosa, AL) 2 0 0 24 7
West Blocton WB 10U (West Blocton, AL) 2 0 0 26 8
Gordo Padres (Gordo, AL) 2 0 0 24 8
ET Coaling 1 10u (Coaling, AL) 2 0 0 17 8
Taylorville Marlins (Tuscaloosa, AL) 2 0 0 17 8
Gordo Mets (Gordo, AL) 1 0 1 17 16
ET Brookwood 2 10u (Brookwood, AL) 1 0 1 18 17
McCalla Braves (MCalla, AL) 1 0 1 19 18
Fayette 1 10U (Fayette, AL) 1 0 1 22 20
Fayette 3 10U (Fayette, AL) 1 1 0 11 10
Northside (N1) 9/10 (Northport, AL) 1 1 0 10 10
Taylorville Cardinals (Tuscaloosa, AL) 1 1 0 14 12
ET Vance 1 10u (Vance, AL) 1 1 0 11 13
ET Brookwood 4 10u (Brookwood, AL) 1 1 0 13 14
McCalla Dodgers (MCalla, AL) 1 1 0 15 16
West Blocton "Tigers" 10U (West Blocton, AL) 1 1 0 14 18
McCalla Reds (MCalla, AL) 1 1 0 13 18
Northside (N2) 9/10 (Northport, AL) 0 1 1 10 18
Woodstock 10U - 1 PADRES (Woodstock, AL) 0 1 1 13 19
Gordo Braves (Gordo, AL) 0 2 0 5 12
TBL Braves (Tuscaloosa, AL) 0 2 0 3 14
Taylorville Braves (Tuscaloosa, AL) 0 2 0 7 16
TBL White Sox (Tuscaloosa, AL) 0 2 0 6 19
McCalla Blue Jays (MCalla, AL) 0 2 0 14 20
Winfield Gold (Winfield, AL) 0 2 0 10 20
ET Brookwood 3 10u (Brookwood, AL) 0 2 0 20 22
Moundville Wildcats (Moundville, AL) 0 2 0 11 22
Aliceville Sluggers (Aliceville, AL) 0 2 0 1 24
Aliceville Raiders (Aliceville, AL) 0 2 0 8 26
Moundville Sock Puppets (Moundville, AL) 0 2 0 7 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, April 24, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Brookwood Park - Field 2 ET Brookwood 2 10u
8 8 McCalla Braves
P2 6:00 PM Brookwood Park - Field 6 ET Brookwood 3 10u
10 11 McCalla Dodgers
P3 6:00 PM Fayette Complex - Youth Softball Winfield Gold
9 11 Fayette 1 10U
P4 6:00 PM Gordo Complex - Field 1 Aliceville Raiders
7 15 Gordo Padres
P5 6:00 PM Sokol Park South - Field C ET Coaling 1 10u
6 5 TBL White Sox
P6 6:00 PM Taylorville Complex - Field 3 Northside (N1) 9/10
4 5 Taylorville Marlins
P7 6:00 PM Vance Ballpark - Field 3 West Blocton WB 10U
8 3 TBL Braves
P8 7:15 PM Fayette Complex - Youth Softball Gordo Braves
1 6 Fayette 2 10U
P9 7:30 PM Brookwood Park - Field 2 ET Brookwood 1 10u
10 5 McCalla Blue Jays
P10 7:30 PM Brookwood Park - Field 6 ET Brookwood 4 10u
7 10 McCalla Reds
P11 7:30 PM Gordo Complex - Field 1 Aliceville Sluggers
1 14 Gordo Reds
P12 7:30 PM Sokol Park South - Field C Woodstock 10U - 1 PADRES
7 13 Taylorville Whitesox
P13 7:30 PM Taylorville Complex - Field 3 ET Coaling 2 10u
11 3 Taylorville Braves
P14 7:30 PM Vance Ballpark - Field 3 Moundville Wildcats
4 8 Woodstock 10U - 2 RAYS
Tuesday, April 25, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 6:00 PM Brookwood Park - Field 2 ET Coaling 1 10u
11 3 McCalla Reds
P16 6:00 PM Brookwood Park - Field 6 ET Brookwood 2 10u
10 9 McCalla Blue Jays
P17 6:00 PM Fayette Complex - Nelson Winfield Gold
1 9 Gordo Padres
P18 6:00 PM Sokol Park South - Field C Northside (N2) 9/10
6 6 Woodstock 10U - 1 PADRES
P19 6:00 PM Sokol Park South - Field D Taylorville Whitesox
11 0 West Blocton "Tigers" 10U
P20 7:30 PM Brookwood Park - Field 2 ET Brookwood 4 10u
6 4 McCalla Dodgers
P21 7:30 PM Brookwood Park - Field 6 ET Brookwood 3 10u
10 11 McCalla Braves
P22 7:30 PM Fayette Complex - Nelson Gordo Mets
6 5 Fayette 3 10U
P23 7:30 PM Sokol Park South - Field C ET Vance 1 10u
6 9 Taylorville Cardinals
P24 7:30 PM Sokol Park South - Field D Moundville Sock Puppets
2 8 Woodstock 10U - 2 RAYS
Thursday, April 27, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 6:00 PM Fayette Complex - Nelson Gordo Mets
11 11 Fayette 1 10U
P26 6:00 PM Gordo Complex - Field 1 Aliceville Sluggers
0 10 Fayette 2 10U
P27 6:00 PM Sokol Park South - Field C ET Coaling 2 10u
6 0 TBL Braves
P28 6:00 PM Sokol Park South - Field D Moundville Sock Puppets
5 18 West Blocton WB 10U
P29 6:00 PM Taylorville Complex - Field 3 Northside (N2) 9/10
4 12 Taylorville Marlins
P30 7:30 PM Brookwood Park - Field 2 ET Brookwood 1 10u
13 1 TBL White Sox
P31 7:30 PM Fayette Complex - Nelson Gordo Braves
4 6 Fayette 3 10U
P32 7:30 PM Gordo Complex - Field 1 Aliceville Raiders
1 11 Gordo Reds
P33 7:30 PM Sokol Park South - Field C ET Vance 1 10u
5 4 Taylorville Braves
P34 7:30 PM Sokol Park South - Field D Moundville Wildcats
7 14 West Blocton "Tigers" 10U
P35 7:30 PM Taylorville Complex - Field 3 Northside (N1) 9/10
6 5 Taylorville Cardinals
Friday, April 28, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B36 6:00 PM Brookwood Park - Field 2 [1] Fayette 2 10U
12 5 [4] ET Brookwood 1 10u
B40 6:00 PM Sokol Park South - Field D [29] McCalla Blue Jays
9 6 [32] Moundville Wildcats
B41 6:00 PM Sokol Park South - Field C [17] Taylorville Cardinals
13 3 [20] McCalla Dodgers
B42 6:00 PM Taylorville Complex - Field 3 [21] West Blocton "Tigers" 10U
2 10 [24] Woodstock 10U - 1 PADRES
B46 6:00 PM Brookwood Park - Field 6 [6] Taylorville Whitesox
4 12 [7] West Blocton WB 10U
B48 6:00 PM Fayette Complex - Nelson [14] Fayette 1 10U
4 2 [15] Fayette 3 10U
B51 6:00 PM Vance Ballpark - Field 3 [26] TBL Braves
0 15 [27] Taylorville Braves
B52 6:00 PM Gordo Complex - Field 1 [34] Aliceville Raiders
6 0 [35] Moundville Sock Puppets
B23 7:45 PM Fayette Complex - Nelson [30] Winfield Gold
0 14 [31] ET Brookwood 3 10u
B37 7:45 PM Vance Ballpark - Field 3 [5] Woodstock 10U - 2 RAYS
4 12 [8] Gordo Padres
B38 7:45 PM Brookwood Park - Field 6 [9] ET Coaling 1 10u
18 5 [12] ET Brookwood 2 10u
B39 7:45 PM Sokol Park South - Field D [13] McCalla Braves
3 11 [16] Northside (N1) 9/10
B43 7:45 PM Gordo Complex - Field 1 [25] Gordo Braves
15 0 [28] TBL White Sox
B45 7:45 PM Brookwood Park - Field 2 [2] Gordo Reds
9 7 [3] ET Coaling 2 10u
B49 7:45 PM Sokol Park South - Field C [18] ET Vance 1 10u
5 12 [19] ET Brookwood 4 10u
B50 7:45 PM Taylorville Complex - Field 3 [22] McCalla Reds
7 10 [23] Northside (N2) 9/10
Saturday, April 29, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B47 9:00 AM Gordo Complex - Field 1 [10] Taylorville Marlins
7 14 [11] Gordo Mets
B53 9:00 AM Brookwood Park - Field 6 [16] Northside (N1) 9/10
8 16 [14] Fayette 1 10U
B54 9:00 AM Brookwood Park - Field 2 [29] McCalla Blue Jays
Bracket Winner B44
B55 10:45 AM Brookwood Park - Field 2 [24] Woodstock 10U - 1 PADRES
6 5 [23] Northside (N2) 9/10
B56 10:45 AM Brookwood Park - Field 6 [17] Taylorville Cardinals
8 0 [19] ET Brookwood 4 10u
B57 10:45 AM Gordo Complex - Field 1 [25] Gordo Braves
13 4 [27] Taylorville Braves
B58 12:30 PM Gordo Complex - Field 1 [33] Aliceville Sluggers
8 7 [34] Aliceville Raiders
B59 12:30 PM Brookwood Park - Field 2 [8] Gordo Padres
2 12 [7] West Blocton WB 10U
B60 2:15 PM Gordo Complex - Field 1 [9] ET Coaling 1 10u
9 5 [11] Gordo Mets
B61 2:15 PM Brookwood Park - Field 2 [1] Fayette 2 10U
8 10 [2] Gordo Reds

Bracket

[7] West Blocton WB 10U
Gold Minor Champion
[2] Gordo Reds
Gold Major Champion
[14] Fayette 1 10U
Silver Major Champion
[9] ET Coaling 1 10u
Gold Champion
[24] Woodstock 10U - 1 PADRES
Silver Champion
[17] Taylorville Cardinals
Silver Minor Champion
[25] Gordo Braves
Bronze Major Champion
Bracket Winner B54
Bronze Minor Champion
[33] Aliceville Sluggers
Bronze Champion
[29] McCalla Blue Jays
B54 - Sat 4/29 9:00AM Brookwood Park - Field 2
Bracket Winner B44
[8] Gordo Padres - 2
B59 - Sat 4/29 12:30PM Brookwood Park - Field 2
[7] West Blocton WB 10U - 12
[24] Woodstock 10U - 1 PADRES - 6
B55 - Sat 4/29 10:45AM Brookwood Park - Field 2
[23] Northside (N2) 9/10 - 5
[1] Fayette 2 10U - 8
B61 - Sat 4/29 2:15PM Brookwood Park - Field 2
[2] Gordo Reds - 10
[2] Gordo Reds - 9
B45 - Fri 4/28 7:45PM Brookwood Park - Field 2
[3] ET Coaling 2 10u - 7
[1] Fayette 2 10U - 12
B36 - Fri 4/28 6:00PM Brookwood Park - Field 2
[4] ET Brookwood 1 10u - 5
[9] ET Coaling 1 10u - 18
B38 - Fri 4/28 7:45PM Brookwood Park - Field 6
[12] ET Brookwood 2 10u - 5
[16] Northside (N1) 9/10 - 8
B53 - Sat 4/29 9:00AM Brookwood Park - Field 6
[14] Fayette 1 10U - 16
[17] Taylorville Cardinals - 8
B56 - Sat 4/29 10:45AM Brookwood Park - Field 6
[19] ET Brookwood 4 10u - 0
[6] Taylorville Whitesox - 4
B46 - Fri 4/28 6:00PM Brookwood Park - Field 6
[7] West Blocton WB 10U - 12
[26] TBL Braves - 0
B51 - Fri 4/28 6:00PM Vance Ballpark - Field 3
[27] Taylorville Braves - 15
[5] Woodstock 10U - 2 RAYS - 4
B37 - Fri 4/28 7:45PM Vance Ballpark - Field 3
[8] Gordo Padres - 12
[30] Winfield Gold - 0
B23 - Fri 4/28 7:45PM Fayette Complex - Nelson
[31] ET Brookwood 3 10u - 14
[14] Fayette 1 10U - 4
B48 - Fri 4/28 6:00PM Fayette Complex - Nelson
[15] Fayette 3 10U - 2
[10] Taylorville Marlins - 7
B47 - Sat 4/29 9:00AM Gordo Complex - Field 1
[11] Gordo Mets - 14
[25] Gordo Braves - 13
B57 - Sat 4/29 10:45AM Gordo Complex - Field 1
[27] Taylorville Braves - 4
[25] Gordo Braves - 15
B43 - Fri 4/28 7:45PM Gordo Complex - Field 1
[28] TBL White Sox - 0
[9] ET Coaling 1 10u - 9
B60 - Sat 4/29 2:15PM Gordo Complex - Field 1
[11] Gordo Mets - 5
[34] Aliceville Raiders - 6
B52 - Fri 4/28 6:00PM Gordo Complex - Field 1
[35] Moundville Sock Puppets - 0
[33] Aliceville Sluggers - 8
B58 - Sat 4/29 12:30PM Gordo Complex - Field 1
[34] Aliceville Raiders - 7
[21] West Blocton "Tigers" 10U - 2
B42 - Fri 4/28 6:00PM Taylorville Complex - Field 3
[24] Woodstock 10U - 1 PADRES - 10
[22] McCalla Reds - 7
B50 - Fri 4/28 7:45PM Taylorville Complex - Field 3
[23] Northside (N2) 9/10 - 10
[18] ET Vance 1 10u - 5
B49 - Fri 4/28 7:45PM Sokol Park South - Field C
[19] ET Brookwood 4 10u - 12
[17] Taylorville Cardinals - 13
B41 - Fri 4/28 6:00PM Sokol Park South - Field C
[20] McCalla Dodgers - 3
[29] McCalla Blue Jays - 9
B40 - Fri 4/28 6:00PM Sokol Park South - Field D
[32] Moundville Wildcats - 6
[13] McCalla Braves - 3
B39 - Fri 4/28 7:45PM Sokol Park South - Field D
[16] Northside (N1) 9/10 - 11