Football

Tournament Note

Star City Classic 7v7 Football Tournament for High School and Middle School football players taking place at Lafayette Jefferson High School, Tecumseh Jr High and Legacy Sports Club in Lafayette, Indiana. The nation's top football clubs will compete for the REACH HIGH Championship and earn a birth to The Separation National 7v7 Championships in Naples, Florida on June 16-18.

Divisions: 18u 15u 14u 12u 10u (Seniors Allowed)

Location: Lafayette Jefferson HS -1801 S 18th St, Lafayette, Indiana 47905 & Legacy Sports Club - 2920 Conservation Club Rd, Lafayette, IN 47905

Rules: Elite 7evens Rulebook www.elite7evens.com/rules

14u

Star City Classic

Mar 4, 2023
Lafayette, IN
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Brownsburg Bulldogs Gold 2 1 34 51 17
OPS Black 2 1 40 59 19
Midwest Boom STL Black 2 1 3 40 37
Rucker Rebels 1 2 -57 16 73
Traction Red 1 2 0 39 39
Pool B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MSP 3 0 45 67 22
Elite 3 Yellow 2 1 29 52 23
Reach High 0 2 -40 15 55
Midwest Boom STL Purple 0 2 -34 24 58
Pool C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Traction Black* 3 0 53 61 8
OPS Blue 2 1 -6 38 44
Midwest Legacy Elite Gold 1 2 -28 11 39
Indy Elite 0 3 -19 22 41

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 1 Midwest Boom STL Black
17 14 OPS Black
P2 8:30 AM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 2 Rucker Rebels
0 31 Brownsburg Bulldogs Gold
P3 8:30 AM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 3 Reach High
12 12 Midwest Boom STL Purple
P4 9:00 AM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 1 MSP
18 12 Elite 3 Yellow
P6 9:00 AM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 2 Traction Black
16 2 Indy Elite
P7 9:00 AM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 3 Traction Red
5 23 Midwest Boom STL Black
P8 9:30 AM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 1 OPS Black
17 2 Brownsburg Bulldogs Gold
P9 9:30 AM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 2 Midwest Boom STL Purple
10 22 MSP
P10 9:30 AM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 3 Reach High
3 16 Elite 3 Yellow
P5 10:00 AM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 1 Midwest Legacy Elite Gold
4 14 OPS Blue
P13 10:00 AM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 2 Rucker Rebels
16 14 Traction Red
P14 10:00 AM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 3 Brownsburg Bulldogs Gold
18 0 Midwest Boom STL Black
P11 10:30 AM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 1 OPS Blue
6 25 Traction Black
P15 10:30 AM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 2 Elite 3 Yellow
24 2 Midwest Boom STL Purple
P16 10:30 AM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 3 Reach High
0 27 MSP
P17 11:00 AM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 1 Indy Elite
15 18 OPS Blue
P18 11:00 AM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 3 Midwest Legacy Elite Gold
0 20 Traction Black
P19 11:00 AM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 2 Rucker Rebels
0 28 OPS Black
P12 11:30 AM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 3 Midwest Legacy Elite Gold
7 5 Indy Elite
P20 11:30 AM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 2 Traction Red
20 0 Traction Black*
B1 12:00 PM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 1 [8] Traction Red
2 12 [9] Midwest Legacy Elite Gold
B4 12:30 PM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 3 [7] OPS Blue
12 20 [10] Rucker Rebels
B6 12:30 PM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 2 [1] Traction Black
2 12 [9] Midwest Legacy Elite Gold
B2 2:00 PM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 1 [4] Brownsburg Bulldogs Gold
24 0 [13] Indy Elite

Bracket

Bracket Winner B18
CHAMPIONS
Bracket Winner B18
CHAMPIONS
[8] Traction Red - 2
B1 - Sat 3/4 12:00PM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 1
[9] Midwest Legacy Elite Gold - 12
[4] Brownsburg Bulldogs Gold - 24
B2 - Sat 3/4 2:00PM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 1
[13] Indy Elite - 0
[1] Traction Black - 2
B6 - Sat 3/4 12:30PM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 2
[9] Midwest Legacy Elite Gold - 12
[7] OPS Blue - 12
B4 - Sat 3/4 12:30PM Tecumseh Junior High - Field 3
[10] Rucker Rebels - 20