Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. Pool winners and the 2nd place team from Pool 4 will advance to the championship bracket.

HS A - Blue

2023 Summer Faceoff

Jun 3 - 4, 2023
Championsgate, FL • Kissimmee, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
LCO Hawks

HS A - Blue Champion

Sat Jun 3, 2023 - Sun Jun 4, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
LCO Bulldogs 3 0 0 15 5
352 Lacrosse 2 1 0 19 8
FLC Mustangs White 1 2 0 7 12
Palms 0 3 0 4 20
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Blackwater 3 0 0 16 9
LCO Cavaliers 2 1 0 12 11
Big Wave 1 2 0 11 14
Sandsharks Blue 0 3 0 8 13
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
LCO Hawks 3 0 0 24 6
FCA Treasure Coast 2 1 0 11 14
Brothers United 1 2 0 18 10
FLC Monsters Silver 0 3 0 4 27
Pool 4
Team W L T
GS
GA
FLC Boca Swamp Dawgs 3 0 0 26 3
Manatee Lacrosse Club* 3 0 0 21 5
FCA Broward 2 1 0 18 12
Water Dragons 1 2 0 9 16
LCO Saints 1 2 0 4 23
Shamrocks 0 3 0 6 19
LCO Navy 0 3 0 6 22

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 2:25 PM Austin Tindall - Field 1 Big Wave
4 2 Sandsharks Blue
P4 2:25 PM Austin Tindall - Field 2 Blackwater
4 3 LCO Cavaliers
P5 2:25 PM Austin Tindall - Field 8 FCA Treasure Coast
5 2 FLC Monsters Silver
P6 2:25 PM Austin Tindall - Field 9 LCO Hawks
6 2 Brothers United
P7 2:25 PM Austin Tindall - Field 3 FLC Boca Swamp Dawgs
7 0 LCO Navy
P1 3:20 PM Austin Tindall - Field 1 Palms
1 4 LCO Bulldogs
P2 3:20 PM Austin Tindall - Field 2 352 Lacrosse
5 1 FLC Mustangs White
P8 3:20 PM Austin Tindall - Field 6 Shamrocks
1 10 Manatee Lacrosse Club
P9 3:20 PM Austin Tindall - Field 7 FCA Broward
8 1 Water Dragons
P12 4:15 PM Austin Tindall - Field 1 Sandsharks Blue
1 3 Blackwater
P13 4:15 PM Austin Tindall - Field 2 Big Wave
2 3 LCO Cavaliers
P14 4:15 PM Austin Tindall - Field 8 FLC Monsters Silver
1 8 LCO Hawks
P15 4:15 PM Austin Tindall - Field 9 FCA Treasure Coast
3 2 Brothers United
P16 4:15 PM Austin Tindall - Field 6 LCO Saints
1 12 FLC Boca Swamp Dawgs
P17 5:10 PM Austin Tindall - Field 6 LCO Navy
4 8 FCA Broward
P18 5:10 PM Austin Tindall - Field 7 Manatee Lacrosse Club
4 2 Water Dragons
P10 6:05 PM Austin Tindall - Field 1 LCO Bulldogs
6 1 352 Lacrosse
P11 6:05 PM Austin Tindall - Field 2 Palms
2 3 FLC Mustangs White
P25 6:05 PM Austin Tindall - Field 6 Shamrocks
1 3 LCO Saints
P27 7:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 6 Manatee Lacrosse Club
7 2 LCO Navy
Sunday, June 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 1 FLC Mustangs White
3 5 LCO Bulldogs
P20 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 2 Palms
1 13 352 Lacrosse
P21 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 5 LCO Cavaliers
6 5 Sandsharks Blue
P22 8:00 AM Austin Tindall - Field 6 Big Wave
5 9 Blackwater
P23 8:55 AM Austin Tindall - Field 1 Brothers United
14 1 FLC Monsters Silver
P24 8:55 AM Austin Tindall - Field 2 FCA Treasure Coast
3 10 LCO Hawks
P26 8:55 AM Austin Tindall - Field 5 FCA Broward
2 7 FLC Boca Swamp Dawgs
P28 8:55 AM Austin Tindall - Field 3 Shamrocks
4 6 Water Dragons
P29 8:55 AM Austin Tindall - Field 4 LCO Saints
0 10 Manatee Lacrosse Club*
B1 10:45 AM Austin Tindall - Field 7 Blackwater
4 12 Manatee Lacrosse Club
B6 10:45 AM Austin Tindall - Field 3 FCA Treasure Coast
13 2 FLC Mustangs White
B7 10:45 AM Austin Tindall - Field 5 Big Wave
5 9 FCA Broward
B9 10:45 AM Austin Tindall - Field 6 Palms
4 5 LCO Saints
B10 10:45 AM Austin Tindall - Field 1 Sandsharks Blue
6 17 Shamrocks
B11 10:45 AM Austin Tindall - Field 2 FLC Monsters Silver
0 13 LCO Navy
B5 11:40 AM Austin Tindall - Field 5 352 Lacrosse
8 3 LCO Cavaliers
B8 11:40 AM Austin Tindall - Field 3 Brothers United
3 6 Water Dragons
B2 12:35 PM Austin Tindall - Field 7 Manatee Lacrosse Club
8 6 FLC Boca Swamp Dawgs
B3 12:35 PM Austin Tindall - Field 9 LCO Bulldogs
2 9 LCO Hawks
B4 2:25 PM Austin Tindall - Stadium Manatee Lacrosse Club
3 8 LCO Hawks

Bracket

Consolation Games
LCO Hawks
Champion
Sandsharks Blue - 6
B10 - Sun 6/4 10:45AM Austin Tindall - Field 1
Shamrocks - 17
Big Wave - 5
B7 - Sun 6/4 10:45AM Austin Tindall - Field 5
FCA Broward - 9
352 Lacrosse - 8
B5 - Sun 6/4 11:40AM Austin Tindall - Field 5
LCO Cavaliers - 3
Brothers United - 3
B8 - Sun 6/4 11:40AM Austin Tindall - Field 3
Water Dragons - 6
FCA Treasure Coast - 13
B6 - Sun 6/4 10:45AM Austin Tindall - Field 3
FLC Mustangs White - 2
Palms - 4
B9 - Sun 6/4 10:45AM Austin Tindall - Field 6
LCO Saints - 5
FLC Monsters Silver - 0
B11 - Sun 6/4 10:45AM Austin Tindall - Field 2
LCO Navy - 13
LCO Bulldogs - 2
B3 - Sun 6/4 12:35PM Austin Tindall - Field 9
LCO Hawks - 9
Manatee Lacrosse Club - 3
B4 - Sun 6/4 2:25PM Austin Tindall - Stadium
LCO Hawks - 8
Blackwater - 4
B1 - Sun 6/4 10:45AM Austin Tindall - Field 7
Manatee Lacrosse Club - 12
Manatee Lacrosse Club - 8
B2 - Sun 6/4 12:35PM Austin Tindall - Field 7
FLC Boca Swamp Dawgs - 6