Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. Pool winners will advance to the championship bracket.

HS A - White

2023 Summer Faceoff

Jun 3 - 4, 2023
Championsgate, FL • Kissimmee, FL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
FLC Bayhawks Black

HS A - White Champion

Sat Jun 3, 2023 - Sun Jun 4, 2023

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
FLC Monsters Orange 3 0 0 14 11
WOC Outlaws 2 1 0 16 11
Jax Lions Red 1 2 0 7 12
Gulf Coast LC 0 3 0 9 12
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Eclipse 3 0 0 23 7
LCO White 2026 2 1 0 11 15
FLC Mustangs 1 2 0 10 13
Sandsharks White 0 3 0 10 19
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
FLC Tarpons 3 0 0 19 9
Big Wave 2 1 0 13 10
Jax Lions Black 1 2 0 10 14
Apprentice Heat 0 3 0 8 17
Pool 4
Team W L T
GS
GA
FLC Bayhawks Black 3 0 0 12 6
Fury LC 1 2 0 10 11
North Bay Warriors 1 2 0 12 12
Panthers 1 2 0 10 15

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:25 PM Austin Tindall - Field 5 FLC Monsters Orange
4 3 Gulf Coast LC
P2 3:20 PM Austin Tindall - Field 3 Jax Lions Red
1 6 WOC Outlaws
P3 3:20 PM Austin Tindall - Field 4 FLC Mustangs
5 4 Sandsharks White
P4 3:20 PM Austin Tindall - Field 5 LCO White 2026
1 10 Eclipse
P5 4:15 PM Austin Tindall - Field 3 FLC Tarpons
4 3 Big Wave
P6 4:15 PM Austin Tindall - Field 4 Apprentice Heat
2 4 Jax Lions Black
P7 4:15 PM Austin Tindall - Field 5 Fury LC
1 4 FLC Bayhawks Black
P8 5:10 PM Austin Tindall - Field 3 North Bay Warriors
7 3 Panthers
P9 5:10 PM Austin Tindall - Field 4 Gulf Coast LC
1 2 Jax Lions Red
P10 5:10 PM Austin Tindall - Field 5 FLC Monsters Orange
5 4 WOC Outlaws
P11 6:05 PM Austin Tindall - Field 3 Sandsharks White
3 5 LCO White 2026
P12 6:05 PM Austin Tindall - Field 4 FLC Mustangs
3 4 Eclipse
P13 6:05 PM Austin Tindall - Field 5 Big Wave
3 2 Apprentice Heat
P14 7:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 3 FLC Tarpons
5 2 Jax Lions Black
P15 7:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 4 FLC Bayhawks Black
2 1 North Bay Warriors
P16 7:00 PM Austin Tindall - Field 5 Fury LC
2 3 Panthers
Sunday, June 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:55 AM Austin Tindall - Field 7 WOC Outlaws
6 5 Gulf Coast LC
P18 8:55 AM Austin Tindall - Field 8 FLC Monsters Orange
5 4 Jax Lions Red
P22 8:55 AM Austin Tindall - Field 6 FLC Tarpons
10 4 Apprentice Heat
P23 8:55 AM Austin Tindall - Field 9 Panthers
4 6 FLC Bayhawks Black
P24 8:55 AM Austin Tindall - Stadium Fury LC
7 4 North Bay Warriors
P19 9:50 AM Austin Tindall - Field 5 Eclipse
9 3 Sandsharks White
P20 9:50 AM Austin Tindall - Field 6 FLC Mustangs
2 5 LCO White 2026
P21 9:50 AM Austin Tindall - Field 7 Jax Lions Black
4 7 Big Wave
B1 11:40 AM Austin Tindall - Field 8 FLC Monsters Orange
1 10 Eclipse
B2 11:40 AM Austin Tindall - Field 9 FLC Tarpons
3 7 FLC Bayhawks Black
B7 11:40 AM Austin Tindall - Field 6 Jax Lions Black
5 4 North Bay Warriors
B8 11:40 AM Austin Tindall - Field 7 Gulf Coast LC
5 6 Sandsharks White
B4 12:35 PM Austin Tindall - Field 8 WOC Outlaws
4 9 LCO White 2026
B5 12:35 PM Austin Tindall - Field 6 Big Wave
8 3 Fury LC
B6 12:35 PM Austin Tindall - Field 2 Jax Lions Red
3 12 FLC Mustangs
B9 12:35 PM Austin Tindall - Field 3 Apprentice Heat
9 4 Panthers
B3 1:30 PM Austin Tindall - Stadium Eclipse
6 7 FLC Bayhawks Black

Bracket

Consolation Games
FLC Bayhawks Black
Champion
Apprentice Heat - 9
B9 - Sun 6/4 12:35PM Austin Tindall - Field 3
Panthers - 4
Big Wave - 8
B5 - Sun 6/4 12:35PM Austin Tindall - Field 6
Fury LC - 3
Jax Lions Black - 5
B7 - Sun 6/4 11:40AM Austin Tindall - Field 6
North Bay Warriors - 4
Jax Lions Red - 3
B6 - Sun 6/4 12:35PM Austin Tindall - Field 2
FLC Mustangs - 12
FLC Tarpons - 3
B2 - Sun 6/4 11:40AM Austin Tindall - Field 9
FLC Bayhawks Black - 7
Eclipse - 6
B3 - Sun 6/4 1:30PM Austin Tindall - Stadium
FLC Bayhawks Black - 7
Gulf Coast LC - 5
B8 - Sun 6/4 11:40AM Austin Tindall - Field 7
Sandsharks White - 6
FLC Monsters Orange - 1
B1 - Sun 6/4 11:40AM Austin Tindall - Field 8
Eclipse - 10
WOC Outlaws - 4
B4 - Sun 6/4 12:35PM Austin Tindall - Field 8
LCO White 2026 - 9