Mixed Doubles 4.5

The Windy City Double's Dink @ Naperville Tennis Club

Mar 11, 2023
Naperville, IL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
David Gerstein/Tammy Mitchell

Mixed Doubles 4.5 Champion

Sat Mar 11, 2023

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 5:40 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 6 Steve Rusch/Gena Fite
5 11 James Vender/Jewell Loyd
P10 5:40 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 5 Theo Apostol/Marie Kanae
11 9 Nathan Taylor/Erin Wehun
P1 6:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 5 Theo Apostol/Marie Kanae
4 11 Steve Rusch/Gena Fite
P2 6:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 6 Nathan Taylor/Erin Wehun
11 8 David Gerstein/Tammy Mitchell
P3 6:20 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 5 James Vender/Jewell Loyd
11 4 Theo Apostol/Marie Kanae
P4 6:20 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 6 Steve Rusch/Gena Fite
8 11 David Gerstein/Tammy Mitchell
P5 6:40 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 5 Nathan Taylor/Erin Wehun
8 11 James Vender/Jewell Loyd
P6 6:40 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 6 David Gerstein/Tammy Mitchell
8 11 Theo Apostol/Marie Kanae
P7 7:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 6 James Vender/Jewell Loyd
9 11 David Gerstein/Tammy Mitchell
P8 7:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 5 Nathan Taylor/Erin Wehun
11 8 Steve Rusch/Gena Fite
B1 7:20 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 5 [4] Theo Apostol/Marie Kanae
11 10 [5] Steve Rusch/Gena Fite
B2 7:20 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 6 [2] Nathan Taylor/Erin Wehun
3 11 [3] David Gerstein/Tammy Mitchell
B3 7:40 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 5 [1] James Vender/Jewell Loyd
11 6 [4] Theo Apostol/Marie Kanae
B4 8:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 5 [1] James Vender/Jewell Loyd
10 12 [3] David Gerstein/Tammy Mitchell
B5 8:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 6 [2] Nathan Taylor/Erin Wehun
11 8 [4] Theo Apostol/Marie Kanae

Bracket

Bronze Medal Match
[2] Nathan Taylor/Erin Wehun
Bronze
[3] David Gerstein/Tammy Mitchell
Gold
[4] Theo Apostol/Marie Kanae - 11
B1 - Sat 3/11 7:20PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 5
[5] Steve Rusch/Gena Fite - 10
[1] James Vender/Jewell Loyd - 11
B3 - Sat 3/11 7:40PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 5
[4] Theo Apostol/Marie Kanae - 6
[1] James Vender/Jewell Loyd - 10
B4 - Sat 3/11 8:00PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 5
[3] David Gerstein/Tammy Mitchell - 12
[2] Nathan Taylor/Erin Wehun - 11
B5 - Sat 3/11 8:00PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 6
[4] Theo Apostol/Marie Kanae - 8
[2] Nathan Taylor/Erin Wehun - 3
B2 - Sat 3/11 7:20PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 6
[3] David Gerstein/Tammy Mitchell - 11