Women's Doubles 3.5

The Windy City Double's Dink @ Naperville Tennis Club

Mar 11, 2023
Naperville, IL
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 11, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 1 Donna Davis/Shannon Kowalski
11 4 Karen Horn/Rebecca Miele
P2 2:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 2 Beverly Robbins/Kathleen Wolf
11 4 Jenny Bolander/Gina Dal Pra
P3 2:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 3 Caroline Cadiz/Linh Bailey
1 11 Stacey Slaughter/Janice Eddington
P4 2:20 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 2 Karen Horn/Rebecca Miele
12 10 Beverly Robbins/Kathleen Wolf
P5 2:20 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 1 Donna Davis/Shannon Kowalski
11 8 Caroline Cadiz/Linh Bailey
P6 2:20 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 3 Jenny Bolander/Gina Dal Pra
3 11 Stacey Slaughter/Janice Eddington
P7 2:40 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 2 Caroline Cadiz/Linh Bailey
0 11 Karen Horn/Rebecca Miele
P8 2:40 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 3 Stacey Slaughter/Janice Eddington
11 7 Beverly Robbins/Kathleen Wolf
P9 2:40 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 1 Jenny Bolander/Gina Dal Pra
4 11 Donna Davis/Shannon Kowalski
P10 3:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 3 Karen Horn/Rebecca Miele
11 9 Stacey Slaughter/Janice Eddington
P11 3:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 2 Caroline Cadiz/Linh Bailey
11 1 Jenny Bolander/Gina Dal Pra
P12 3:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 1 Beverly Robbins/Kathleen Wolf
6 11 Donna Davis/Shannon Kowalski
P13 3:20 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 3 Jenny Bolander/Gina Dal Pra
1 11 Karen Horn/Rebecca Miele
P14 3:20 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 1 Donna Davis/Shannon Kowalski
11 2 Stacey Slaughter/Janice Eddington
P15 3:20 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 2 Beverly Robbins/Kathleen Wolf
13 11 Caroline Cadiz/Linh Bailey
B1 3:40 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 1 [1] Donna Davis/Shannon Kowalski
11 2 [4] Beverly Robbins/Kathleen Wolf
B2 3:40 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 2 [2] Karen Horn/Rebecca Miele
11 8 [3] Stacey Slaughter/Janice Eddington
B3 4:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 2 [4] Beverly Robbins/Kathleen Wolf
5 15 [3] Stacey Slaughter/Janice Eddington
B4 4:00 PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 1 [1] Donna Davis/Shannon Kowalski
15 7 [2] Karen Horn/Rebecca Miele

Bracket

[1] Donna Davis/Shannon Kowalski
Gold
[3] Stacey Slaughter/Janice Eddington
Bronze
[1] Donna Davis/Shannon Kowalski - 15
B4 - Sat 3/11 4:00PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 1
[2] Karen Horn/Rebecca Miele - 7
[1] Donna Davis/Shannon Kowalski - 11
B1 - Sat 3/11 3:40PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 1
[4] Beverly Robbins/Kathleen Wolf - 2
[2] Karen Horn/Rebecca Miele - 11
B2 - Sat 3/11 3:40PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 2
[3] Stacey Slaughter/Janice Eddington - 8
[4] Beverly Robbins/Kathleen Wolf - 5
B3 - Sat 3/11 4:00PM Naperville Tennis Club - Court 2
[3] Stacey Slaughter/Janice Eddington - 15