Basketball

Tournament Note

Hotels:
Nearest to Pueblo East, Next to Walmart.
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Pueblo North, an IHG Hotel
4530 Dillon Dr, Pueblo, CO 81008• (719) 542-8888
Candlewood Suites Pueblo, an IHG Hotel
2-star hotel
4640 Dillon Dr, Pueblo, CO 81008•(719) 542-8896
Hotels on Elizabeth: this is the best place to look for hotels.
Hampton Inn & Suites Pueblo/North
4790 Eagleridge Cir, Pueblo, CO 81008• (719) 543-6500
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Pueblo
4801 N Elizabeth St, Pueblo, CO 81008• (719) 542-3500
Best Western Plus Eagleridge Inn & Suites
4727 N Elizabeth St, Pueblo, CO 81008• (719) 543-4644
Hampton Inn & Suites Pueblo/North
4790 Eagleridge Cir, Pueblo, CO 81008• (719) 543-6500
Wingate by Wyndham Pueblo
4711 N Elizabeth St, Pueblo, CO 81008• (719) 283-1341
Travelodge by Wyndham Pueblo
4703 N Fwy Rd, Pueblo, CO 81008• (719) 749-6306
Quality Inn I-25
670 Eagleridge Blvd, Pueblo, CO 81008• (719) 542-6868
Econo Lodge
4615 N Elizabeth St, Pueblo, CO 81008• (719) 542-9933
Any Hotel closer to HWY 50 is not a good area!

Varsity Bronze

HDN Pueblo East Girls HS Team Camp #1 (Pueblo, Co)

Jun 3 - 4, 2023
Pueblo, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
LAHS Lady Trojans (Las Animas, CO) 1 2
Woodland Park (Woodland Park, CO) 1 2
Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO) 3 0
Palmer (Colorado Springs, CO) 3 1
Pueblo west (Pueblo, CO) 0 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 03, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 9:00 AM Pueblo East (Old School) - Ct 1 Pueblo west
13 21 Pueblo East
P2 10:00 AM Pueblo East (Old School) - Ct 1 Pueblo west
14 26 Woodland Park
P3 10:00 AM Pueblo East (Old School) - Ct 2 LAHS Lady Trojans
18 28 Palmer
P7 12:00 PM Pueblo East (Old School) - Ct 1 LAHS Lady Trojans
26 8 Woodland Park
P10 12:00 PM Pueblo East (Old School) - Ct 2 Palmer
45 8 Pueblo west
Sunday, June 04, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:00 AM Pueblo East (Old School) - Ct 1 Palmer
4 37 Pueblo East
P6 12:00 PM Pueblo East (Old School) - Ct 2 Woodland Park
14 26 Palmer
P9 12:00 PM Pueblo East (Old School) - Ct 1 Pueblo East
40 7 LAHS Lady Trojans
P4 2:00 PM Pueblo East (Old School) - Ct 2 Pueblo East
Woodland Park
P5 2:00 PM Pueblo East (Old School) - Ct 1 Pueblo west
LAHS Lady Trojans
B1 4:00 PM Pueblo East (Old School) - Ct 1 A 1st Place
A 2nd Place

Bracket

Bracket Winner B1
Champion
A 1st Place
B1 - Sun 6/4 4:00PM Pueblo East (Old School) - Ct 1
A 2nd Place