Basketball

12U - Boys

OSA / MAYB Summer Slam Sponsored By Scheels

Jul 14 - 16, 2023
Bellevue, NE • Bennington, NE • Elkhorn, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Ballers
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CN Ballerz 4 0 49 201 140
Norfolk D-League 6th 3 1 19 214 166
Omaha Pressure 2 2 13 158 145
OSA 6th Elite Vasa 1 3 -31 156 206
Fremont D-League 6th 0 4 -50 149 221
Hoopers
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Malone Panthers 4 0 47 250 189
TNE 5th 3 1 33 231 172
BBA Badgers - Cemer 2 2 -16 186 207
Metro Pipeline 1 3 -29 150 204
NE - Omaha Eagles 0 4 -35 131 176
Legends
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Norfolk D-League 6th Black 4 0 60 232 102
OSA 6th Select Drazic 3 1 14 159 149
Fort Kearny Hoopers 2 2 9 146 153
Knights 1 3 -34 162 223
SW IA Impact 6th 0 4 -49 136 208
Slammers
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Nebraska Chaos 6th Boys 4 0 48 190 128
Fremont D-League 6th Black 3 1 30 226 139
MBA Wildcats 6th 2 2 7 164 173
Crete Cardinals 2 2 -6 147 157
Skilled Hoops - LaPointe 0 3 -34 97 143
OSA 6th Select Anderson 0 3 -45 106 190
Swishers
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Bros Elite 4 0 60 208 110
TCL No Excuses (Topeka, KS) 4 0 51 216 124
Norfolk D-League 6th White 2 2 1 170 151
Mission Elite Red 2 2 -15 137 161
Skilled Hoops - Kirkegaard 0 4 -40 126 185
Skilled Hoops - Sterner/Hilyard 0 4 -57 101 227

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 5:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 4 OSA 6th Select Drazic
46 24 SW IA Impact 6th
P6 5:00 PM The Mark - Court 3 Norfolk D-League 6th Black
64 28 Knights
P33 5:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 3 OSA 6th Select Anderson
36 52 Crete Cardinals
P35 5:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 1 Mission Elite Red
31 52 Bros Elite
P51 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 2 BBA Badgers - Cemer
37 36 NE - Omaha Eagles
P7 7:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 2 Crete Cardinals
38 48 MBA Wildcats 6th
P38 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 4 Fremont D-League 6th
30 45 Omaha Pressure
P14 9:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 4 Omaha Pressure
38 42 Norfolk D-League 6th
Saturday, July 15, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 8:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 3 OSA 6th Select Anderson
37 81 Fremont D-League 6th Black
P31 8:00 AM The Mark - Court 1 Nebraska Chaos 6th Boys
48 45 MBA Wildcats 6th
P49 8:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 4 Omaha Pressure
39 33 OSA 6th Elite Vasa
P2 9:00 AM The Mark - Court 1 Fremont D-League 6th
32 64 Norfolk D-League 6th
P28 9:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 1 Malone Panthers
62 60 TNE 5th
P32 10:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 3 Fremont D-League 6th Black
60 38 Skilled Hoops - LaPointe
P36 10:00 AM Bennington High School - Court 2 Norfolk D-League 6th White
40 33 Skilled Hoops - Kirkegaard
P1 11:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 3 CN Ballerz
40 36 Omaha Pressure
P34 11:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 5 TCL No Excuses
64 18 Skilled Hoops - Sterner/Hilyard
P39 11:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 4 NE - Omaha Eagles
31 47 Malone Panthers
P19 12:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 3 MBA Wildcats 6th
49 29 Skilled Hoops - LaPointe
P20 12:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 3 Crete Cardinals
23 43 Nebraska Chaos 6th Boys
P13 1:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 3 OSA 6th Elite Vasa
27 49 CN Ballerz
P47 1:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 4 TCL No Excuses
50 44 Norfolk D-League 6th White
P45 2:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 3 Skilled Hoops - LaPointe
30 34 Crete Cardinals
P46 2:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 5 Skilled Hoops - Sterner/Hilyard
35 47 Mission Elite Red
P48 2:00 PM The Mark - Court 1 Bros Elite
52 25 Skilled Hoops - Kirkegaard
P52 3:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 3 TNE 5th
57 25 Metro Pipeline
P18 4:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 1 SW IA Impact 6th
48 52 Knights
P17 5:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 4 Fort Kearny Hoopers
32 38 OSA 6th Select Drazic
P29 7:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 4 Norfolk D-League 6th Black
48 10 Fort Kearny Hoopers
P40 7:00 PM The Mark - Court 3 Metro Pipeline
38 41 BBA Badgers - Cemer
P30 8:00 PM The Mark - Court 1 Knights
41 49 OSA 6th Select Drazic
P42 9:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 3 Norfolk D-League 6th Black
68 38 SW IA Impact 6th
Sunday, July 16, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P53 10:00 AM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 3 SW IA Impact 6th
26 42 Fort Kearny Hoopers
P12 12:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 1 TCL No Excuses
43 25 Mission Elite Red
P43 12:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 4 MBA Wildcats 6th
22 58 Fremont D-League 6th Black
P11 1:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 3 Bros Elite
45 29 Norfolk D-League 6th White
P25 1:00 PM The Mark - Court 2 Fremont D-League 6th
52 57 OSA 6th Elite Vasa
P26 1:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 2 Norfolk D-League 6th
42 57 CN Ballerz
P41 1:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 4 Fort Kearny Hoopers
62 41 Knights
P9 2:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 5 Nebraska Chaos 6th Boys
42 27 Fremont D-League 6th Black
P23 2:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 1 Skilled Hoops - Kirkegaard
37 59 TCL No Excuses
P27 2:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 3 Metro Pipeline
40 36 NE - Omaha Eagles
P24 3:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 3 Norfolk D-League 6th White
57 23 Skilled Hoops - Sterner/Hilyard
P10 4:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 3 Skilled Hoops - Kirkegaard
31 34 Mission Elite Red
P50 4:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 2 CN Ballerz
55 35 Fremont D-League 6th
P15 5:00 PM The Mark - Court 3 NE - Omaha Eagles
28 52 TNE 5th
P16 5:00 PM The Mark - Court 2 BBA Badgers - Cemer
51 71 Malone Panthers
P22 5:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 3 Skilled Hoops - Sterner/Hilyard
25 59 Bros Elite
P37 5:00 PM The Mark - Court 1 OSA 6th Elite Vasa
39 66 Norfolk D-League 6th
P44 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 5 Nebraska Chaos 6th Boys
57 33 OSA 6th Select Anderson
P3 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 1 TNE 5th
62 57 BBA Badgers - Cemer
P4 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 2 Metro Pipeline
47 70 Malone Panthers
P8 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 4 Skilled Hoops - LaPointe
OSA 6th Select Anderson
P54 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 4 OSA 6th Select Drazic
26 52 Norfolk D-League 6th Black