Basketball

16U - Boys

OSA / MAYB Summer Slam Sponsored By Scheels

Jul 14 - 16, 2023
Bellevue, NE • Bennington, NE • Elkhorn, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Norfolk D-League 16U

16U - Boys Champion

Fri Jul 14, 2023 - Sun Jul 16, 2023

Pool Standings

Ballers A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Nebraska United 16U 3 0 38 190 134
Norfolk D-League 16U Black 2 1 14 180 170
Fremont D-League 16U 1 2 -20 137 157
Powerhouse Hoops Queen 0 3 -32 119 165
Ballers B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Norfolk D-League 16U 3 0 31 196 137
Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 1 2 1 8 154 174
TITLES 1 2 -4 127 131
Nebraska Chaos 9th/10th Boys 0 3 -35 126 161
Hoopers A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Dominators 3 0 33 120 72
Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 2 2 1 27 217 150
Omaha Airballers (Omaha, NE) 1 2 -22 146 211
SW IA Impact 16u Silver 0 3 -38 127 177
Hoopers B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
402 Blazers 3 0 41 167 121
16U Tri-City Supreme 2 1 7 151 144
Fremont D-League 16U Black 1 2 -18 123 146
Millard Bulls 16U 0 3 -30 113 143
Legends
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mission Elite Silver 4 0 23 191 168
Norfolk D-League 16U White 3 1 26 189 158
HHA 16 black 2 2 13 205 192
Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 3 1 3 -30 167 197
Grand Island D-League 16U 0 4 -32 159 196

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 5 Fremont D-League 16U
41 54 Nebraska United 16U
P20 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 2 Grand Island D-League 16U
38 58 Norfolk D-League 16U White
P34 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 3 Mission Elite Silver
60 59 HHA 16 black
P9 9:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 2 Mission Elite Silver
40 39 Grand Island D-League 16U
P10 9:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 3 HHA 16 black
44 54 Norfolk D-League 16U White
P28 9:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 6 402 Blazers
50 30 Fremont D-League 16U Black
Saturday, July 15, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 4 Dominators
15 0 SW IA Impact 16u Silver
P30 11:00 AM The Mark - Court 2 Norfolk D-League 16U White
34 42 Mission Elite Silver
P12 1:00 PM The Mark - Court 3 Powerhouse Hoops Queen
45 55 Nebraska United 16U
P19 1:00 PM The Mark - Court 1 Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 3
36 49 Mission Elite Silver
P8 2:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 2 Fremont D-League 16U Black
48 41 Millard Bulls 16U
P25 2:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 4 Omaha Airballers
69 61 SW IA Impact 16u Silver
P26 2:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 3 Dominators
41 38 Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 2
P31 3:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 1 Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 3
34 43 Norfolk D-League 16U White
P6 4:00 PM The Mark - Court 1 Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 2
86 43 Omaha Airballers
P14 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 3 Norfolk D-League 16U
93 50 Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 1
P17 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 1 16U Tri-City Supreme
55 45 Fremont D-League 16U Black
P18 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 2 402 Blazers
51 39 Millard Bulls 16U
P11 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 3 Norfolk D-League 16U Black
66 52 Fremont D-League 16U
P3 8:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 2 Norfolk D-League 16U
54 44 Nebraska Chaos 9th/10th Boys
P4 8:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 2 TITLES
36 45 Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 1
P7 8:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 1 402 Blazers
66 52 16U Tri-City Supreme
P32 8:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 4 HHA 16 black
47 32 Grand Island D-League 16U
P1 9:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 2 Powerhouse Hoops Queen
37 66 Norfolk D-League 16U Black
Sunday, July 16, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 4 SW IA Impact 16u Silver
66 93 Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 2
P13 9:00 AM The Mark - Court 2 Nebraska Chaos 9th/10th Boys
37 48 TITLES
P21 11:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 4 Nebraska United 16U
81 48 Norfolk D-League 16U Black
P23 11:00 AM The Mark - Court 2 Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 1
59 45 Nebraska Chaos 9th/10th Boys
P29 11:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 6 HHA 16 black
55 46 Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 3
P24 12:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 6 Norfolk D-League 16U
49 43 TITLES
P33 1:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 1 Grand Island D-League 16U
50 51 Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 3
P16 2:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 4 Dominators
64 34 Omaha Airballers
P22 3:00 PM The Mark - Court 1 Powerhouse Hoops Queen
37 44 Fremont D-League 16U
P27 3:00 PM The Mark - Court 2 Millard Bulls 16U
33 44 16U Tri-City Supreme
B1 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 2 [3] Fremont D-League 16U
21 28 [3] TITLES
B2 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 4 [2] Norfolk D-League 16U Black
51 50 [2] Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 1
B3 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 1 [1] Nebraska United 16U
0 15 [1] Norfolk D-League 16U
B5 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 3 [4] Powerhouse Hoops Queen
45 35 [4] Nebraska Chaos 9th/10th Boys
B8 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 1 [1] Dominators
32 35 [1] 402 Blazers
B9 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 4 [2] Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 2
46 51 [2] 16U Tri-City Supreme
B10 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 2 [3] Omaha Airballers
29 58 [3] Fremont D-League 16U Black
B11 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 3 [4] SW IA Impact 16u Silver
48 80 [4] Millard Bulls 16U

Bracket

16U Hoopers
16U Ballers
[3] Fremont D-League 16U Black
5th Place
[2] 16U Tri-City Supreme
3rd Place
[1] 402 Blazers
Champion
[4] Millard Bulls 16U
7th Place
[3] TITLES
5th Place
[2] Norfolk D-League 16U Black
3rd Place
[4] Powerhouse Hoops Queen
7th Place
[1] Norfolk D-League 16U
Champion
[1] Dominators - 32
B8 - Sun 7/16 6:00PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 1
[1] 402 Blazers - 35
[1] Nebraska United 16U - 0
B3 - Sun 7/16 5:00PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 1
[1] Norfolk D-League 16U - 15
[3] Omaha Airballers - 29
B10 - Sun 7/16 6:00PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 2
[3] Fremont D-League 16U Black - 58
[3] Fremont D-League 16U - 21
B1 - Sun 7/16 5:00PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 2
[3] TITLES - 28
[4] SW IA Impact 16u Silver - 48
B11 - Sun 7/16 6:00PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 3
[4] Millard Bulls 16U - 80
[4] Powerhouse Hoops Queen - 45
B5 - Sun 7/16 5:00PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 3
[4] Nebraska Chaos 9th/10th Boys - 35
[2] Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 2 - 46
B9 - Sun 7/16 6:00PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 4
[2] 16U Tri-City Supreme - 51
[2] Norfolk D-League 16U Black - 51
B2 - Sun 7/16 5:00PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 4
[2] Lincoln Supreme 16U Regional 1 - 50