Basketball

17U - Boys

OSA / MAYB Summer Slam Sponsored By Scheels

Jul 14 - 16, 2023
Bellevue, NE • Bennington, NE • Elkhorn, NE
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Ballers
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Fremont D-League 17U 4 0 49 181 129
Norfolk D-League 17U 3 1 30 195 159
Mission Elite Gold 2 2 -18 183 205
CCB 1 3 -12 152 169
Lincoln Supreme 17U Regional 1 0 4 -49 47 96
Hoopers
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Fremont D-League 17U Black 4 0 30 191 161
Omaha Elite 17U (Blue) (Omaha, Nebraska) 3 1 26 219 186
D. Long's Wolf Pack 17U Boys 2 2 7 179 172
SW IA Impact 17u 1 3 -31 210 241
Grand Island D-League 17U 0 4 -32 173 212
Legends A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Norfolk D-League 17U Black 3 0 25 180 126
Total Chaos 2 1 19 159 129
Elmwood Murdock 1 2 -29 109 178
Nebraska Chaos 11th/12th Boys 0 3 -15 142 157
Legends B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Ogallala 3 0 45 189 131
Lincoln Supreme 17U Regional 2 2 1 10 172 159
Powerhouse Hoops Vrbka 1 2 -12 144 158
OSA 17U Select Keller 0 3 -43 153 210

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, July 14, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P28 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 2 Omaha Elite 17U (Blue)
44 38 D. Long's Wolf Pack 17U Boys
P10 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 2 Norfolk D-League 17U
37 55 Fremont D-League 17U
P30 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 4 Lincoln Supreme 17U Regional 1
47 51 Mission Elite Gold
P2 9:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 1 Mission Elite Gold
41 51 Fremont D-League 17U
P3 9:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 3 Fremont D-League 17U Black
39 31 D. Long's Wolf Pack 17U Boys
P29 9:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 2 Norfolk D-League 17U
71 51 CCB
Saturday, July 15, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM The Mark - Court 2 Elmwood Murdock
34 78 Norfolk D-League 17U Black
P11 8:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 1 Grand Island D-League 17U
31 39 Fremont D-League 17U Black
P26 8:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 5 Mission Elite Gold
53 72 Norfolk D-League 17U
P4 9:00 AM Bennington High School - Court 1 Omaha Elite 17U (Blue)
62 52 SW IA Impact 17u
P21 10:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 3 Total Chaos
46 51 Norfolk D-League 17U Black
P19 11:00 AM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 4 Omaha Elite 17U (Blue)
65 43 Grand Island D-League 17U
P20 11:00 AM Bennington High School - Court 2 SW IA Impact 17u
51 60 Fremont D-League 17U Black
P14 12:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 6 Elmwood Murdock
28 54 Total Chaos
P13 1:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 1 Norfolk D-League 17U Black
51 46 Nebraska Chaos 11th/12th Boys
P16 1:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 4 Powerhouse Hoops Vrbka
43 60 Ogallala
P17 1:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 5 Mission Elite Gold
38 35 CCB
P12 2:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 4 D. Long's Wolf Pack 17U Boys
61 48 SW IA Impact 17u
P1 3:00 PM The Mark - Court 1 Lincoln Supreme 17U Regional 1
0 15 Norfolk D-League 17U
P7 3:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 3 Powerhouse Hoops Vrbka
61 48 OSA 17U Select Keller
P8 3:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 4 Lincoln Supreme 17U Regional 2
43 59 Ogallala
P6 4:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 2 Nebraska Chaos 11th/12th Boys
50 59 Total Chaos
P9 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 5 CCB
15 0 Lincoln Supreme 17U Regional 1
P24 5:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 2 Powerhouse Hoops Vrbka
40 50 Lincoln Supreme 17U Regional 2
P18 7:00 PM The Mark - Court 2 Fremont D-League 17U
15 0 Lincoln Supreme 17U Regional 1
P15 8:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 5 OSA 17U Select Keller
60 79 Lincoln Supreme 17U Regional 2
P25 9:00 PM The Mark - Court 3 CCB
51 60 Fremont D-League 17U
Sunday, July 16, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P22 3:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - North - Court 1 Elmwood Murdock
47 46 Nebraska Chaos 11th/12th Boys
P31 3:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 6 D. Long's Wolf Pack 17U Boys
49 41 Grand Island D-League 17U
P23 4:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 5 Ogallala
70 45 OSA 17U Select Keller
B1 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 3 [3] Elmwood Murdock
31 38 [3] Powerhouse Hoops Vrbka
B2 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 2 [2] Total Chaos
49 37 [2] Lincoln Supreme 17U Regional 2
B3 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 1 [1] Norfolk D-League 17U Black
62 71 [1] Ogallala
B5 6:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 4 [4] Nebraska Chaos 11th/12th Boys
39 38 [4] OSA 17U Select Keller
P27 6:00 PM Bellevue Lied Center - Court 2 Grand Island D-League 17U
58 59 SW IA Impact 17u
P32 7:00 PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 6 Fremont D-League 17U Black
53 48 Omaha Elite 17U (Blue)

Bracket

17U Legends
[3] Powerhouse Hoops Vrbka
5th Place
[2] Total Chaos
3rd Place
[1] Ogallala
Champion
[4] Nebraska Chaos 11th/12th Boys
7th Place
[1] Norfolk D-League 17U Black - 62
B3 - Sun 7/16 6:00PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 1
[1] Ogallala - 71
[3] Elmwood Murdock - 31
B1 - Sun 7/16 6:00PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 3
[3] Powerhouse Hoops Vrbka - 38
[2] Total Chaos - 49
B2 - Sun 7/16 6:00PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 2
[2] Lincoln Supreme 17U Regional 2 - 37
[4] Nebraska Chaos 11th/12th Boys - 39
B5 - Sun 7/16 6:00PM UBT Sports Complex - South - Court 4
[4] OSA 17U Select Keller - 38