Basketball

Tournament Note

Entry Fee payment information:
PayPal - @shadow44, Venmo - @travisalbers, CashApp - $hoopgod44

BOYS 9/10

HOOPGOD High School Girls & Boys

May 6 - 7, 2023
Bismarck, ND
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 06, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:40 AM Simle Middle School - Court 1 Apsaalooke Elite
52 45 Harlem Tropics
B2 10:30 AM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium Tune Squad
53 55 Warriors
B3 10:30 AM Simle Middle School - Court 2 Akichita Blue
54 40 MN Hoops
B4 10:30 AM Simle Middle School - Court 1 FOH
61 50 Yolo
B5 11:20 AM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium Playaz
41 67 Powers Lake
B6 11:20 AM Simle Middle School - Court 2 NoDak Heat Blue
52 11 OTE
B7 11:20 AM Simle Middle School - Court 1 Team Mo
57 58 Natives With Attitude
B8 12:10 PM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium All In Hoops Elite
64 69 Elites
B9 1:50 PM Simle Middle School - Court 2 NoDak Heat Black
48 55 Apsaalooke Elite
B10 1:50 PM Simle Middle School - Court 1 Akichita White
62 57 Warriors
B11 4:20 PM Simle Middle School - Court 1 Harlem Tropics
33 27 Warriors
B12 5:10 PM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium Tune Squad
14 44 NoDak Heat Black
B13 5:10 PM Simle Middle School - Court 2 Team Mo
20 26 All In Hoops Elite
B14 5:10 PM Simle Middle School - Court 1 Yolo
61 30 Playaz
B17 7:40 PM Simle Middle School - Court 1 Apsaalooke Elite
57 59 Akichita Blue
B18 8:30 PM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium FOH
64 40 Powers Lake
B19 8:30 PM Simle Middle School - Court 2 Akichita White
36 67 NoDak Heat Blue
B20 8:30 PM Simle Middle School - Court 1 Natives With Attitude
15 46 Elites
Sunday, May 07, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 8:50 AM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium Harlem Tropics
27 23 OTE
B16 8:50 AM Simle Middle School - Court 2 NoDak Heat Black
1 0 MN Hoops
B25 10:30 AM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium Akichita Blue
37 67 FOH
B22 12:10 PM Simle Middle School - Court 2 Powers Lake
24 36 All In Hoops Elite
B23 1:00 PM Simle Middle School - Court 2 Akichita White
49 36 NoDak Heat Black
B24 1:00 PM Simle Middle School - Court 1 Natives With Attitude
23 53 Yolo
B21 1:50 PM Simle Middle School - Court 1 Apsaalooke Elite
49 27 Harlem Tropics
B26 2:40 PM Simle Middle School - Court 2 NoDak Heat Blue
41 38 Elites
B27 3:30 PM Simle Middle School - Court 1 Apsaalooke Elite
38 46 All In Hoops Elite
B28 3:30 PM Simle Middle School - Court 2 Akichita White
25 35 Yolo
B29 4:20 PM Simle Middle School - Court 1 Elites
47 31 All In Hoops Elite
B30 4:20 PM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium Yolo
41 47 Akichita Blue
B31 4:20 PM Simle Middle School - Court 2 FOH
60 40 NoDak Heat Blue
B32 5:10 PM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium Elites
56 54 Akichita Blue
B33 6:00 PM Simle Middle School - Court 2 NoDak Heat Blue
33 47 Elites
B34 6:50 PM Simle Middle School - Court 2 FOH
Elites

Bracket

Championship Game
Losers Bracket
Winners Bracket
Bracket Winner B34
Champion
Harlem Tropics - 27
B15 - Sun 5/7 8:50AM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium
OTE - 23
Tune Squad - 53
B2 - Sat 5/6 10:30AM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium
Warriors - 55
FOH - 60
B31 - Sun 5/7 4:20PM Simle Middle School - Court 2
NoDak Heat Blue - 40
Akichita Blue - 37
B25 - Sun 5/7 10:30AM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium
FOH - 67
Tune Squad - 14
B12 - Sat 5/6 5:10PM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium
NoDak Heat Black - 44
FOH - 64
B18 - Sat 5/6 8:30PM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium
Powers Lake - 40
All In Hoops Elite - 64
B8 - Sat 5/6 12:10PM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium
Elites - 69
Playaz - 41
B5 - Sat 5/6 11:20AM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium
Powers Lake - 67
Apsaalooke Elite - 49
B21 - Sun 5/7 1:50PM Simle Middle School - Court 1
Harlem Tropics - 27
Natives With Attitude - 23
B24 - Sun 5/7 1:00PM Simle Middle School - Court 1
Yolo - 53
FOH - 61
B4 - Sat 5/6 10:30AM Simle Middle School - Court 1
Yolo - 50
Yolo - 61
B14 - Sat 5/6 5:10PM Simle Middle School - Court 1
Playaz - 30
Apsaalooke Elite - 57
B17 - Sat 5/6 7:40PM Simle Middle School - Court 1
Akichita Blue - 59
Apsaalooke Elite - 38
B27 - Sun 5/7 3:30PM Simle Middle School - Court 1
All In Hoops Elite - 46
Elites - 47
B29 - Sun 5/7 4:20PM Simle Middle School - Court 1
All In Hoops Elite - 31
Apsaalooke Elite - 52
B1 - Sat 5/6 9:40AM Simle Middle School - Court 1
Harlem Tropics - 45
Team Mo - 57
B7 - Sat 5/6 11:20AM Simle Middle School - Court 1
Natives With Attitude - 58
Natives With Attitude - 15
B20 - Sat 5/6 8:30PM Simle Middle School - Court 1
Elites - 46
Harlem Tropics - 33
B11 - Sat 5/6 4:20PM Simle Middle School - Court 1
Warriors - 27
Akichita White - 62
B10 - Sat 5/6 1:50PM Simle Middle School - Court 1
Warriors - 57
FOH
B34 - Sun 5/7 6:50PM Simle Middle School - Court 2
Elites
NoDak Heat Blue - 52
B6 - Sat 5/6 11:20AM Simle Middle School - Court 2
OTE - 11
NoDak Heat Black - 48
B9 - Sat 5/6 1:50PM Simle Middle School - Court 2
Apsaalooke Elite - 55
NoDak Heat Blue - 41
B26 - Sun 5/7 2:40PM Simle Middle School - Court 2
Elites - 38
Akichita Blue - 54
B3 - Sat 5/6 10:30AM Simle Middle School - Court 2
MN Hoops - 40
Akichita White - 49
B23 - Sun 5/7 1:00PM Simle Middle School - Court 2
NoDak Heat Black - 36
NoDak Heat Black - 1
B16 - Sun 5/7 8:50AM Simle Middle School - Court 2
MN Hoops - 0
Powers Lake - 24
B22 - Sun 5/7 12:10PM Simle Middle School - Court 2
All In Hoops Elite - 36
Elites - 56
B32 - Sun 5/7 5:10PM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium
Akichita Blue - 54
NoDak Heat Blue - 33
B33 - Sun 5/7 6:00PM Simle Middle School - Court 2
Elites - 47
Akichita White - 36
B19 - Sat 5/6 8:30PM Simle Middle School - Court 2
NoDak Heat Blue - 67
Akichita White - 25
B28 - Sun 5/7 3:30PM Simle Middle School - Court 2
Yolo - 35
Team Mo - 20
B13 - Sat 5/6 5:10PM Simle Middle School - Court 2
All In Hoops Elite - 26
Yolo - 41
B30 - Sun 5/7 4:20PM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium
Akichita Blue - 47