Basketball

Tournament Note

Entry Fee payment information:
PayPal - @shadow44, Venmo - @travisalbers, CashApp - $hoopgod44

GIRLS 11/12

HOOPGOD High School Girls & Boys

May 6 - 7, 2023
Bismarck, ND
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 06, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:10 PM Simle Middle School - Court 2 Rockettes Elite
43 46 Owoksape
B2 12:10 PM Simle Middle School - Court 1 Lady Thunder
27 35 Harlem
B3 1:00 PM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium Quiet Storm
59 19 Lady Arrowz
B4 1:00 PM Simle Middle School - Court 2 Traditional Fire
43 13 Nygard Farms
B5 2:40 PM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium Owoksape
61 16 Lady Akichita
B6 2:40 PM Simle Middle School - Court 2 Hacker Nation
29 36 Harlem
B7 6:00 PM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium Lady Thunder
32 23 Lady Akichita
B8 6:00 PM Simle Middle School - Court 2 Rockettes Elite
34 27 Hacker Nation
B11 9:20 PM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium Quiet Storm
40 29 Owoksape
B12 9:20 PM Simle Middle School - Court 2 Traditional Fire
55 30 Harlem
Sunday, May 07, 2023
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:50 AM Simle Middle School - Court 1 Lady Thunder
47 25 Lady Arrowz
B10 9:40 AM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium Nygard Farms
29 43 Rockettes Elite
B14 10:30 AM Simle Middle School - Court 2 Rockettes Elite
26 43 Owoksape
B13 11:20 AM Simle Middle School - Court 2 Harlem
23 29 Lady Thunder
B15 1:50 PM Simle Middle School - Court 2 Quiet Storm
45 43 Traditional Fire
B16 5:10 PM Simle Middle School - Court 1 Lady Thunder
24 31 Owoksape
B17 6:00 PM Simle Middle School - Court 1 Traditional Fire
32 35 Owoksape
B18 6:50 PM Simle Middle School - Court 1 Quiet Storm
54 21 Owoksape

Bracket

Losers Bracket
Winners Bracket
Quiet Storm
Champion
Quiet Storm - 40
B11 - Sat 5/6 9:20PM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium
Owoksape - 29
Quiet Storm - 59
B3 - Sat 5/6 1:00PM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium
Lady Arrowz - 19
Owoksape - 61
B5 - Sat 5/6 2:40PM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium
Lady Akichita - 16
Nygard Farms - 29
B10 - Sun 5/7 9:40AM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium
Rockettes Elite - 43
Lady Thunder - 32
B7 - Sat 5/6 6:00PM United Tribes Technical College Gymnasium
Lady Akichita - 23
Quiet Storm - 54
B18 - Sun 5/7 6:50PM Simle Middle School - Court 1
Owoksape - 21
Lady Thunder - 27
B2 - Sat 5/6 12:10PM Simle Middle School - Court 1
Harlem - 35
Lady Thunder - 24
B16 - Sun 5/7 5:10PM Simle Middle School - Court 1
Owoksape - 31
Lady Thunder - 47
B9 - Sun 5/7 8:50AM Simle Middle School - Court 1
Lady Arrowz - 25
Traditional Fire - 32
B17 - Sun 5/7 6:00PM Simle Middle School - Court 1
Owoksape - 35
Traditional Fire - 43
B4 - Sat 5/6 1:00PM Simle Middle School - Court 2
Nygard Farms - 13
Hacker Nation - 29
B6 - Sat 5/6 2:40PM Simle Middle School - Court 2
Harlem - 36
Harlem - 23
B13 - Sun 5/7 11:20AM Simle Middle School - Court 2
Lady Thunder - 29
Quiet Storm - 45
B15 - Sun 5/7 1:50PM Simle Middle School - Court 2
Traditional Fire - 43
Traditional Fire - 55
B12 - Sat 5/6 9:20PM Simle Middle School - Court 2
Harlem - 30
Rockettes Elite - 43
B1 - Sat 5/6 12:10PM Simle Middle School - Court 2
Owoksape - 46
Rockettes Elite - 34
B8 - Sat 5/6 6:00PM Simle Middle School - Court 2
Hacker Nation - 27
Rockettes Elite - 26
B14 - Sun 5/7 10:30AM Simle Middle School - Court 2
Owoksape - 43